Florian Hockey League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Newhedge Raptors]] | |[[Newhedge Raptors]] | ||
| Line 177: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Havenbarrow Giants]] | |[[Havenbarrow Giants]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Etourney Avalanche]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''Expansion Team TBC'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''Expansion Team TBC'' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 21:39, 24 December 2018
| Current season or competition: | |
| Sport | Ice hockey |
|---|---|
| Founded | 2018 |
| Inaugural season | 2018 |
| No. of teams | 15 |
| Nation(s) | Florian Republic |
| TV partner(s) |
Red Sports Mix PRF 1 |
| Level on pyramid | 1 |
The Florian Hockey League is a professional ice hockey league composed of 12 teams in the Florian Republic.
History
Format
Teams
Current clubs
| Club | Founded | City | Arena(s) | Capacity | Years in FHL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northcliff Capitals | 2017 | Northcliff | Florian National Indoor Sports Complex | 33,000 | |
| Stonehall Steelers | 2017 | Stonehall | Target Centre | 17,500 | |
| Newmarsh Hurricanes | 2017 | Newmarsh | Suns Arena | 18,055 | |
| Oldhaven Wolfpack | 2017 | Oldhaven | Floriank Bank Arena | 19,356 | |
| Dragonmoor Thunder | 2017 | Dragonmoor | Florian Airlines Arena | 16,500 | |
| Blackoak Blues | 2017 | Blackoak | Blackoak City Arena | 15,000 | |
| Northcliff Golden Knights | 2018 | Northcliff | FR Telecom Arena | 17,850 | |
| Victoria Predators | 2018 | Victoria | Predator Arena | 15,000 | |
| Longsight Jets | 2018 | Longsight | Jets Arena | 14,000 | |
| Westlake Kings | 2018 | Westlake | |||
| Ostville Blackhawks | 2018 | Ostville | |||
| Meadowedge Lightning | 2018 | Meadowedge | |||
| 2018 | Opolla | ||||
| 2018 | Viten | ||||
| 2018 | |||||
| Newhedge Raptors | |||||
| Northcliff Senators | |||||
| Dragonmoor All-Golds | |||||
| Havenbarrow Giants | |||||
| Etourney Avalanche | |||||
| Expansion Team TBC | |||||
| Expansion Team TBC |