Florian Hockey League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|[[Meadowedge]] | |[[Meadowedge]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|freeland|name=HKS Opolla}} | |||
|2018 | |||
|[[Opolla]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|freeland|name=GKS Viten Vikings}} | |||
|2018 | |||
|[[Viten]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Future clubs=== | ===Future clubs=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%" | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%" | ||
Revision as of 12:47, 24 December 2018
| Current season or competition: | |
| Sport | Ice hockey |
|---|---|
| Founded | 2018 |
| Inaugural season | 2018 |
| No. of teams | 12 |
| Nation(s) | Florian Republic |
| TV partner(s) | Red Sports Mix |
| Level on pyramid | 1 |
The Florian Hockey League is a professional ice hockey league composed of 12 teams in the Florian Republic.
History
Format
Teams
Current clubs
| Club | Founded | City | Arena(s) | Capacity | Years in FHL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northcliff Capitals | 2017 | Northcliff | |||
| Stonehall Steelers | 2017 | Stonehall | |||
| Newmarsh Hurricanes | 2017 | Newmarsh | |||
| Oldhaven Wolfpack | 2017 | Oldhaven | |||
| Dragonmoor Thunder | 2017 | Dragonmoor | |||
| Blackoak Blues | 2017 | Blackoak | |||
| Northcliff Golden Knights | 2018 | Northcliff | |||
| Victoria Predators | 2018 | Victoria | |||
| Longsight Jets | 2018 | Longsight | |||
| Westlake Kings | 2018 | Westlake | |||
| Ostville Blackhawks | 2018 | Ostville | |||
| Meadowedge Lightning | 2018 | Meadowedge | |||
| 2018 | Opolla | ||||
| 2018 | Viten |
Future clubs
| Club | Founded | City | Arena(s) | Capacity | Years in FHL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newhedge Raptors | |||||
| Northcliff Senators | |||||
| Dragonmoor All-Golds | |||||
| Havenbarrow Giants |