Rail transport in Krasnocoria: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "Not to long after the unification of the Kingdom of Coria and Krasnarus, it was decided that a large scale rail system would be needed to better connect the nation. Th..." |
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Not | {{WIP}} | ||
Not too long after the unification of the [[Kingdom of Coria]] and [[Krasnarus]], it was decided that a large scale rail system would be needed to better connect the entire nation. The construction of the railroad was handled by [[Krasnocorian Railways]], who reused sections of old [[Apollonian Express]] tracks to build into more remote areas. | |||
==Services== | ==Services== | ||
All lines of the railroad offer passenger and freight service. | All lines of the railroad offer passenger and freight service. To operate with the rail within the Krasnocorian territory, private companies must have approval from both the Ministry of Infrastructure and Transport and Krasnovoz. | ||
===Passenger=== | |||
* [[Krasnovoz]], government-owned passenger rail company | |||
* [[Grandbay Railways]], passenger rail company, owned by [[Grandbay|City of Grandbay]] | |||
===Freight=== | |||
* [[Krasnocoria Cargo]], government-owned freight rail company | |||
* [[Slavonjan Railroad]], private freight rail company | |||
==Railway network== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto;" | |||
|- | |||
! Designation | |||
! Route | |||
! Length | |||
! Tracks | |||
! Electrification | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
|<center>'''1'''</center> | |||
| Border with [[Stormark]] – [[Ravna]] – [[Grandbay]] – [[Akvilanija]] – Border | |||
| <center>TBD km</center> | |||
| <center>2</center> | |||
| <center>yes</center> | |||
| Part of [[Apollonian Express]] | |||
|- | |||
|<center>'''2'''</center> | |||
| [[Grandbay]] – [[Averna]] – [[Mitrovska]] – [[Glasbridž]] | |||
| <center>TBD km</center> | |||
| <center>2</center> | |||
| <center>yes</center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<center>'''3'''</center> | |||
| [[Grandbay]] – [[Toplica]] – [[Obalska]] | |||
| <center>TBD km</center> | |||
| <center>2</center> | |||
| <center>yes</center> | |||
| Planned expansion | |||
|- | |||
|<center>'''4'''</center> | |||
| [[Avas]] – [[Nizbejn]] – [[Novatika]] – [[Micograd]] | |||
| <center>TBD km</center> | |||
| <center>2</center> | |||
| <center>yes</center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<center>'''5'''</center> | |||
| [[Džastinovo]] – [[Merku]] – [[Kuregred]] – [[Tiren]] – [[Gevet]] | |||
| <center>TBD km</center> | |||
| <center>2</center> | |||
| <center>yes</center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<center>'''6'''</center> | |||
| [[Gevet]] – [[Vinsenice]] – [[Akyar]] – [[Šer ku Riž]] | |||
| <center>TBD km</center> | |||
| <center>2</center> | |||
| <center>yes</center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<center>'''7'''</center> | |||
| [[Nuvi Pelezu]] – [[Lezije]] – [[Vudin]] | |||
| <center>TBD km</center> | |||
| <center>2</center> | |||
| <center>yes</center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<center>'''8'''</center> | |||
| [[Lezije]] – [[Lusetije]] – [[Kunstentinupel]] | |||
| <center>TBD km</center> | |||
| <center>2</center> | |||
| <center>yes</center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<center>'''9'''</center> | |||
| [[Akvilanija]] – [[Gradačak]] – [[Kraj]] – [[Srbograd]] – [[Grandbay]] | |||
| <center>TBD km</center> | |||
| <center>2</center> | |||
| <center>yes</center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<center>'''10'''</center> | |||
| [[Vinsenice]] – [[Slavograd]] | |||
| <center>TBD km</center> | |||
| <center>2</center> | |||
| <center>yes</center> | |||
| Planned | |||
|- | |||
|<center>'''11'''</center> | |||
| [[Srbograd]] – [[Ravna]] | |||
| <center>TBD km</center> | |||
| <center>2<sup>a</sup></center> | |||
| <center>yes<sup>a</sup></center> | |||
| Planned | |||
|- | |||
|<center>'''12'''</center> | |||
| [[Srbograd]] – [[Palanka]] – [[Niš]] | |||
| <center>TBD km</center> | |||
| <center>2<sup>a</sup></center> | |||
| <center>yes<sup>a</sup></center> | |||
| Planned | |||
|- | |||
|<center>'''13'''</center> | |||
| [[Merku]] – [[Akyar]] – [[Kuregred]] | |||
| <center>TBD km</center> | |||
| <center>2<sup>a</sup></center> | |||
| <center>yes<sup>a</sup></center> | |||
| Planned | |||
|- | |||
|<center>'''14'''</center> | |||
| [[Vudin]] – [[Lusetije]] | |||
| <center>TBD km</center> | |||
| <center>2<sup>a</sup></center> | |||
| <center>yes<sup>a</sup></center> | |||
| Planned | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<sup>a</sup> <small>In construction or constructions to start in close future</small> | |||
==Railway stations== | |||
[[Category:Krasnocoria]] | |||
[[Category:Public transport]] | |||
[[Category:Transportation]] | |||
Revision as of 19:25, 8 September 2018
| This article or section is a work in progress. The information below may be incomplete, outdated, or subject to change. |
Not too long after the unification of the Kingdom of Coria and Krasnarus, it was decided that a large scale rail system would be needed to better connect the entire nation. The construction of the railroad was handled by Krasnocorian Railways, who reused sections of old Apollonian Express tracks to build into more remote areas.
Services
All lines of the railroad offer passenger and freight service. To operate with the rail within the Krasnocorian territory, private companies must have approval from both the Ministry of Infrastructure and Transport and Krasnovoz.
Passenger
- Krasnovoz, government-owned passenger rail company
- Grandbay Railways, passenger rail company, owned by City of Grandbay
Freight
- Krasnocoria Cargo, government-owned freight rail company
- Slavonjan Railroad, private freight rail company
Railway network
| Designation | Route | Length | Tracks | Electrification | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Border with Stormark – Ravna – Grandbay – Akvilanija – Border | Part of Apollonian Express | ||||
| Grandbay – Averna – Mitrovska – Glasbridž | |||||
| Grandbay – Toplica – Obalska | Planned expansion | ||||
| Avas – Nizbejn – Novatika – Micograd | |||||
| Džastinovo – Merku – Kuregred – Tiren – Gevet | |||||
| Gevet – Vinsenice – Akyar – Šer ku Riž | |||||
| Nuvi Pelezu – Lezije – Vudin | |||||
| Lezije – Lusetije – Kunstentinupel | |||||
| Akvilanija – Gradačak – Kraj – Srbograd – Grandbay | |||||
| Vinsenice – Slavograd | Planned | ||||
| Srbograd – Ravna | Planned | ||||
| Srbograd – Palanka – Niš | Planned | ||||
| Merku – Akyar – Kuregred | Planned | ||||
| Vudin – Lusetije | Planned |
a In construction or constructions to start in close future