FMF Elo Micras Rankings: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 55: Line 55:
|-
|-
|align=center|2
|align=center|2
|align=center|74
|{{team flag|Hurmu|football}}
|1854
|{{team flag|Beaugium|football}}
|2122
|align=center|2–0
|2007-08-16
|[[2007 FMF World Cup|FMF World Cup group stage]]
|[[File:Tokidoki flag.png|25px|border|Tokidoki]] [[Dekinai City]]
|-
|align=center|3
|align=center|70
|align=center|70
|{{team flag|Tokidoki|football}}
|{{team flag|Tokidoki|football}}
Line 65: Line 76:
|[[File:Tokidoki flag.png|25px|border|Tokidoki]] [[Rillanon]]
|[[File:Tokidoki flag.png|25px|border|Tokidoki]] [[Rillanon]]
|-
|-
|align=center|3
|align=center|4
|align=center|61
|align=center|61
|{{team flag|Alexandria|football|old}}
|{{team flag|Alexandria|football|old}}

Revision as of 23:10, 9 August 2018

Standings

Current standings

Historical Standings

Top 15 after 2006 FMF World Cup
Rank Team Points
1 Taesong Taesong 2144
2 Beaugium Beaugium 2126
3 Gaia Gaia 2029
4 Riponia Riponia 2025
5 New Brittania New Brittania 2024
6 Alexandria Alexandria 2011
7 Matbaa Matbaa 2001
8 Craitland Craitland 1995
9 Nova England Nova England 1968
10 Tokidoki Tokidoki 1943
11 New-Empire New-Empire 1935
12 New Oscland New Oscland 1913
13 New South Vietnam New South Vietnam 1905
14 Natopia Natopia 1856
15 Monovia Monovia 1815

Biggest upsets

Rank Point
exchange
Nation 1 Elo 1 Nation 2 Elo 2 Score Date Occasion Location
1 75 New Brittania New Brittania 1949 Craitland Craitland 2071 4–0 2006-12-28 FMF World Cup group stage Taesong Asia-Paris
2 74 Hurmu Hurmu 1854 Beaugium Beaugium 2122 2–0 2007-08-16 FMF World Cup group stage Tokidoki Dekinai City
3 70 Tokidoki Tokidoki 1965 Taesong Taesong 2187 7–5 2007-08-15 FMF World Cup group stage Tokidoki Rillanon
4 61 Alexandria Alexandria 1974 New-Empire New-Empire 2006 4–0 2006-12-30 FMF World Cup group stage Taesong Seongchen

Leader

Start Date Nation # of days
21 December 2006 Taesong Taesong 1
22 December 2006 Craitland Craitland 2
24 December 2006 Taesong Taesong 58
20 February 2007 Beaugium Beaugium 60
21 April 2007 Taesong Taesong 49
9 June 2007 Beaugium Beaugium 59
7 August 2007 Taesong Taesong 8
15 August 2007 Beaugium Beaugium