FMF Elo Micras Rankings: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|20 February 2007 || {{team flag|Beaugium|football}} || 60 | |20 February 2007 || {{team flag|Beaugium|football}} || 60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 April 2007 || {{team flag|Taesong|football}} || | |21 April 2007 || {{team flag|Taesong|football}} || 49 | ||
|- | |||
|9 June 2007 || {{team flag|Beaugium|football}} || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:51, 9 August 2018
Standings
Current standings
Historical Standings
- Top 15 after 2006 FMF World Cup
| Rank | Team | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2144 | |
| 2 | 2126 | |
| 3 | 2029 | |
| 4 | 2025 | |
| 5 | 2024 | |
| 6 | 2011 | |
| 7 | 2001 | |
| 8 | 1995 | |
| 9 | 1968 | |
| 10 | 1943 | |
| 11 | 1935 | |
| 12 | 1913 | |
| 13 | 1905 | |
| 14 | 1856 | |
| 15 | 1815 |
Biggest upsets
| Rank | Point exchange |
Nation 1 | Elo 1 | Nation 2 | Elo 2 | Score | Date | Occasion | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 75 | 1949 | 2071 | 4–0 | 2006-12-28 | FMF World Cup group stage | |||
| 2 | 61 | 1974 | 2006 | 4–0 | 2006-12-30 | FMF World Cup group stage |
Leader
| Start Date | Nation | # of days |
|---|---|---|
| 21 December 2006 | 1 | |
| 22 December 2006 | 2 | |
| 24 December 2006 | 58 | |
| 20 February 2007 | 60 | |
| 21 April 2007 | 49 | |
| 9 June 2007 |