Srbozemlje national football team: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m Craitman moved page Nohavland national football team to Srbozemlje national football team over a redirect without leaving a redirect
Reverting to do stuff properly
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox national team
{{Infobox national team
| Name              = [[File:Novahland.png|36px|border|Nohavland]] '''Nohavland'''
| Name              = [[File:Srbozemlje flag.png|25px|border|Srbozemlje]] '''Srbozemlje'''
| Nickname          =  
| Nickname          =  
| logo              =  
| logo              = S.png
| pixels            =  
| pixels            = 150px
| Association        = [[Nohavland Football Association]]
| Association        = [[Srbozemlje Football Association]]
| FMF years          = 2017–
| FMF years          = 2017–
| Confederation      = [[AEFA]]
| Confederation      = [[AEFA]]
| Coach              = Dimitrije Golubović
| Coach              =  
| Captain            =  
| Captain            =  
| Most caps          =  
| Most caps          =  
| Top scorer        =  
| Top scorer        =  
| Home Stadium      = [[Naisos City Stadium]]
| Home Stadium      = [[Srbozemlje National Stadium]]
| FMF Trigramme      = SRB
| FMF Trigramme      = SRB
| FMF Rank          =  
| FMF Rank          =  
Line 33: Line 33:
}}
}}


The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is the [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] team which represents the [[Florian Republic|Florian]] autonomous territory of [[Nohavland]]. It is a member of the [[AEFA]], and is run by the [[Nohavland Football Association]].  
The '''Srbozemlje national football team''' is the [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] team which represents the [[Florian Republic|Florian]] autonomous territory of [[Srbozemlje]]. It is a member of the [[AEFA]], and is run by the [[Srbozemlje Football Association]].  


==History==
==History==
Nohavland applied successfully to join the [[FMF]] after the territory was founded by the Florian Republic in 2017.
Srbozemlje applied successfully to join the [[FMF]] after the territory was founded by the Florian Republic in 2017.


==Chronological competitive participation==
==Chronological competitive participation==
Line 49: Line 49:
| width1    = 150
| width1    = 150
| alt1      =  
| alt1      =  
| caption1  = Home kit (2017)
| caption1  = Home kit


| image2    = SrbozemljeAwayKit.png
| image2    = SrbozemljeAwayKit.png
| width2    = 150
| width2    = 150
| alt2      =  
| alt2      =  
| caption2  = Away kit (2017)
| caption2  = Away kit
}}
 
{{multiple image
| align    = center
| direction = horizontal
| width    =


| image1    = NohavlandHomeKit.png
| width1    = 150
| alt1      =
| caption1  = Home kit (2017 - )
| image2    = NohavlandAwayKit.png
| width2    = 150
| alt2      =
| caption2  = Away kit (2017 - )
}}
}}


Line 76: Line 61:


==Flag==
==Flag==
[[Nohavland]] has used the following flags during the entirety of its FMF affiliation:
Srbozemlje has used the following flag during the entirety of its FMF affiliation:


{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto; width: 10%"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto; width: 10%"
|-
|-
!2017
!2017–
|-
|-
|[[File:Srbozemlje flag.png|border|Srbozemlje]]
|[[File:Srbozemlje flag.png|border|Srbozemlje]]
|-
!2017–
|-
|[[File:Novahland.png|36px|border|Nohavland]]
|}
|}


[[Category:National football teams]] [[Category: Srbozemlje]]
[[Category:National football teams]] [[Category: Srbozemlje]]

Revision as of 15:12, 17 December 2017

Srbozemlje Srbozemlje
Logo of the Srbozemlje national football team
Association Srbozemlje Football Association
FMF member 2017–
Confederation AEFA
Home stadium Srbozemlje National Stadium
FMF code SRB

The Srbozemlje national football team is the football team which represents the Florian autonomous territory of Srbozemlje. It is a member of the AEFA, and is run by the Srbozemlje Football Association.

History

Srbozemlje applied successfully to join the FMF after the territory was founded by the Florian Republic in 2017.

Chronological competitive participation

Kit

Home kit
Away kit

Honours

Flag

Srbozemlje has used the following flag during the entirety of its FMF affiliation:

2017–
Srbozemlje