Plava Zvezda Grendbej: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs)
Line 62: Line 62:
! Agg.
! Agg.
|-
|-
|rowspan=2|[[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League|2017–18]]
|rowspan=3|[[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League|2017–18]]
|rowspan=2|[[AEFA Champions' League]]
|rowspan=3|[[AEFA Champions' League]]
|[[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League#First qualifying round|1Q]]
|[[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League#First qualifying round|1Q]]
|[[File:Saint andre flag.png|25px|border|Saint Andre]] [[FC Port St Andre]]
|[[File:Saint andre flag.png|25px|border|Saint Andre]] [[FC Port St Andre]]
Line 73: Line 73:
|[[File:Lamantia flag.png|25px|border|Lamantia]] [[AFC Colgrad]]
|[[File:Lamantia flag.png|25px|border|Lamantia]] [[AFC Colgrad]]
|align=center| 1–0
|align=center| 1–0
|align=center| 0-0
|align=center bgcolor=#BBF3BB|1-0
|-
|[[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League#Third qualifying round|3Q]]
|[[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] [[Blue Boys Differance]]
|align=center|
|align=center|  
|align=center|  
|align=center|
|align=center bgcolor= |
|}
|}

Revision as of 03:55, 21 September 2017

Coria Plava Zvezda Grendbej

Logo
Full name Fudbalski Klub Plava Zvezda Grendbej
Nickname(s) Plavci
Founded 2016
Ground Plavi Park
(capacity: 45,041)
Manager Coria Mihailo Urosevic
League Corian SuperLiga
2016–17 1st (Champions)
Kit
Kit

Plava Zvezda Grendbej is a Corian football club from Grandbay.

Players

First team squad

Note: Flags indicate national team as has been defined under FMF eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FMF nationality.

No. Position Player
Coria GK
Coria DF
Florian Republic MF Ryan Clark
Coria FW
Vyktory MF Ian Gordon

Honours

Domestic

Coaching history

Season Coach
2016-17 Coria Mihailo Urosevic

Plava Zvezda Grendbej in AEFA competitions

Season Competition Round Opponent Home Away Agg.
2017–18 AEFA Champions' League 1Q Saint Andre FC Port St Andre 3–0 2–0 5–0
2Q Lamantia AFC Colgrad 1–0 0-0 1-0
3Q Stormark Blue Boys Differance