Citizenship of the USSO: Difference between revisions
Created page with "thumb|An example of a Jingdaoese Union Passport booklet design. File:Union passport crait 1.png|thumb|An example of a Craitish Union Passpor..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
Union citizens have the right to free movement, settlement and employment across the USSO. Citizens are also free to trade and transport goods, services and capital through Union borders, and on the [[Common Market]]. | Union citizens have the right to free movement, settlement and employment across the USSO. Citizens are also free to trade and transport goods, services and capital through Union borders, and on the [[Common Market]]. | ||
==Passport== | |||
The Union itself does not issue ordinary passports, but ordinary passport booklets issued by its member states share a common format. The emblem of the Union is always found on the second page (and in most cases on the booklet). | |||
{| class="vatop" style="border: solid 1px #808080; background-color:#EFEFEF;" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" width="1000px" | |||
|- bgcolor="#EFEFEF" | |||
! Member state | |||
! Passport cover | |||
! Biodata page | |||
! Validity | |||
! Issuing authority | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#e6e9ff" | |||
| [[File:Flag of Craitland.png|25px]] [[Craitland]] | |||
| [[File:Union passport crait 1.png|150px]] [[File:Union passport crait 2.png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#e6e9ff" | |||
| [[File:Gerenia flag 2015.png|25px]] [[Gerenia]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#e6e9ff" | |||
| [[File:Flag Jingdao 2.png|25px]] [[Jingdao]] | |||
| [[File:USSO passport front.png|150px]] | |||
| [[File:USSO passport 2.png|150px]] | |||
| 40 ASC Years | |||
| Municipalities | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#e6e9ff" | |||
| [[File:Passasflggz2.jpg|25px]] [[Passio-Corum]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#e6e9ff" | |||
| [[File:Flag of Xang Muang.png|25px]] [[Xang Muang]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#e6e9ff" | |||
| [[File:Florianrepublicflag.png|25px]] [[Florian Republic]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[category:USSO]] | [[category:USSO]] | ||
Revision as of 14:53, 24 July 2017




Citizenship of the Union of Sovereign States around the Oceans (USSO) is afforded to qualifying citizens of member states of the USSO. It was introduced by the Union Treaty of July 2017 and has been in force since July 2017. Union citizenship is additional to national citizenship and guarantees rights, freedoms and legal protections to all of its citizens.
Union citizens have the right to free movement, settlement and employment across the USSO. Citizens are also free to trade and transport goods, services and capital through Union borders, and on the Common Market.
Passport
The Union itself does not issue ordinary passports, but ordinary passport booklets issued by its member states share a common format. The emblem of the Union is always found on the second page (and in most cases on the booklet).
| Member state | Passport cover | Biodata page | Validity | Issuing authority |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40 ASC Years | Municipalities | |||