Fauna of Corum: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) |
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|bgcolor="ccffcc"|Yes | |bgcolor="ccffcc"|Yes | ||
|bgcolor="ccffcc"|Yes | |bgcolor="ccffcc"|Yes | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|[[Realm of Bayen]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|bgcolor="ccffcc"|Yes | |||
|bgcolor="ffcccc"|No | |||
|bgcolor="ffcccc"|No | |||
|bgcolor="ffcccc"|No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Realm of Redwood-Brugge]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Realm of Redwood-Brugge]] | ||
Revision as of 05:07, 23 November 2016
As part of one of its major functions, the University of Port Brent is responsible for documenting and cataloging the wildlife of the continent of Corum. The university's official catalog of animals can be seen below.

Sea-Life

| Picture | Species Name | Class | Order | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bre-Etvoy-Eda | - | - | Northern, Western, and Southern Corum | |
| Cha-Etvoy-Irf | - | - | Northern and Southern Corum | |
| Tuhi-Etvoy-Nas | - | - | Northern. Western, and Southern Corum | |
| Olgi-Etvoy-Irf | - | - | Northern. Eastern, and Southern Corum |
Prevalence of Sea-Life
| Region | Sub-Region | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cha-Etvoy-Irf | Tuhi-Etvoy-Nas | Bre-Etvoy-Eda | Olgi-Etvoy-Irf | ||
| Kingdom of New Zimia | Region of the Center | No | Yes | No | No |
| Region of the West | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | |
| Region of the East | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
| Realm of Bayen | N/A | Yes | No | No | No |
| Realm of Redwood-Brugge | N/A | No | No | Yes | No |
| New Zimian Outer Realms | N/A | No | No | No | Yes |
-
Insect-Like

| Picture | Species Name | Class | Order | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alel-Hial-Eda | - | - | Northern and Central Corum | |
| Niha-Hial-Nas | - | - | Central Corum | |
| Petal-Hial-Eda | - | - | Northern and Eastern Corum | |
| Fa-Hial-Irf | - | - | Corum |
Amphibious

| Picture | Species Name | Class | Order | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deve-Adred-Nas | - | - | - Northern, Eastern, Southern Corum | |
| Eko-Adred-Eda | - | - | Northern, Central, Southern Corum | |
| La-Adred-Nas | - | - | Northern and Eastern Corum | |
| Imab-Adred-Nas | - | - | Northern and Eastern Corum |
Reptilian

| Picture | Species Name | Class | Order | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bija-Illt-Eda | - | - | Northern Corum | |
| Eeli-Illt-Eda | - | - | Corum | |
| Siu-Illt-Nas | - | - | Northern, Central, Southern Corum | |
| As-Illt-Irf | - | - | Northern, Central, Eastern Corum |
Bird-Like

| Picture | Species Name | Class | Order | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| De-Ogin-Nas | - | - | Northern, Central, and Western Corum | |
| Iobe-Ogin-Eda | - | - | Eastern and Western Corum | |
| Hit-Ogin-Irf | - | - | Northern, Eastern, and Southern Corum | |
| Towa-Ogin-Irf | - | - | Western, Northern, and Southern Corum |
Mammalian

| Picture | Species Name | Class | Order | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bijeko-Lisea-Nas | - | - | Northern, Central, and Southern Corum | |
| Oble-Lisea-Eda | - | - | Corum | |
| Seasama-Lisea-Irf | - | - | Northern, Central, and Southern Corum | |
| Giid-Lisea-Eda | - | - | Northern, East, Central and Southern Corum |