Legality of alcohol by nation: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Malliki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Samadam (talk | contribs)
Line 49: Line 49:
|{{no}} Illegal
|{{no}} Illegal
| Mon-Sat 09:00-19:00 (monopoly)<br>''No restrictions'' (stores)<br>10:00-02:00 (establishments)
| Mon-Sat 09:00-19:00 (monopoly)<br>''No restrictions'' (stores)<br>10:00-02:00 (establishments)
| {{yes}} Legal <br>(<6% ABV non-distilled for personal use)
|-
|{{team flag|Sanpantul}}
|{{yes}} Legal
|{{no}} No
|18
|18
|{{no}} Illegal
| ''no restrictions''
| {{yes}} Legal <br>(<6% ABV non-distilled for personal use)
| {{yes}} Legal <br>(<6% ABV non-distilled for personal use)
|}
|}

Revision as of 19:32, 25 October 2025

The legality of alcohol on Micras differs from nation to nation, in terms of its purchase, sale, and production, and ages it can be purchased and consumed.

Summary of legality by nation

Nation Prohibition State monopoly Purchase age Drinking age Public consumption Sale hours Home production Notes
Aerla Aerla Yes Legal No No 18 18 Yes Legal No Restrictions (Stores)
11:00 AM - 01:00 AM (Restaurants/Taverns)
Yes Legal
Calbion Calbion Yes Legal No No no minimum age no minimum age Yes Legal no restrictions Yes Legal
Meckelnburgh Meckelnburgh Yes Legal No No
Yes Yes (distilled spirits)
19 (>22% ABV)
16 (1.2–22% ABV)
None Yes Legal None (on-premises)
0700 – 0300 (off-premises)
Yes Legal
No Illegal (distilled spirits)
Sanama Sanama Yes Legal No No
Yes Yes (>4% ABV)
18 18 No Illegal Mon-Sat 09:00-19:00 (monopoly)
No restrictions (stores)
10:00-02:00 (establishments)
Yes Legal
(<6% ABV non-distilled for personal use)
Sanpantul Sanpantul Yes Legal No No 18 18 No Illegal no restrictions Yes Legal
(<6% ABV non-distilled for personal use)