LGBTQIA+ rights by nation: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Oportia}} | |{{team flag|Oportia}} | ||
| align="center" |{{yes}} | |||
| align="center" |{{yes}} | |||
| align="center" |{{yes}} | |||
| align="center" |{{yes}} | |||
| align="center" |{{yes}} | |||
| align="center" |{{yes}} | |||
| align="center" |{{yes}} | |||
| align="center" |{{yes}} | |||
| align="center" |{{yes}} | |||
| align="center" |{{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Sanpantul}} | |||
| align="center" |{{yes}} | | align="center" |{{yes}} | ||
| align="center" |{{yes}} | | align="center" |{{yes}} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:09, 25 October 2025
LGBTQIA+ rights
Summary of LGBTQIA+ rights by nation
| Nation | Same-sex sexual activity legal | Equal age of consent | Non-conforming gender expression legal | Anti-discrimination laws | Conversion therapy illegal | Same-sex civil unions | Same-sex marriage | Pride activities protected | Adoption by same-sex couples | Right to change legal gender | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|