2024–25 Bonfire Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{infobox football league season | image =Bonfire cup.png | caption = | competition = Bonfire Cup | season = 2024-25 | winners = | promoted = | relegated = | continentalcup1 = AEFA Champions' League | continentalcup1 qualifiers = | continentalcup2 = | continentalcup2 qualifiers = | matches..." |
|||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
==First phase== | ==First phase== | ||
===1st qualifying round=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 700px; background:WhiteSmoke; text-align:center; font-size:90%" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 36.25%; background:silver;" | '''Home Team''' | |||
! style="width: 12.50%; background:silver;" | '''Score''' | |||
! style="width: 36.25%; background:silver;" | '''Away Team''' | |||
|- | |||
| USD Stretto di Perle (D) | |||
| 0 – 1 | |||
| bgcolor="#BBF3BB" | '''Lamp e Trun (D)''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#BBF3BB" | '''San Nicola Calcio (D)''' | |||
| 2 – 2 (p) | |||
| Pratese (D) | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#BBF3BB" | '''Cirò Nero (D)''' | |||
| 2 – 0 | |||
| Palu Vestutu (D) | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#BBF3BB" | '''Acinson Ghilford (D)''' | |||
| 2 – 1 | |||
| USD Viafiume (D) | |||
|- | |||
| Boja Faus (C/B) | |||
| 0 – 3 | |||
| bgcolor="#BBF3BB" | '''ASD Nicolina (D)''' | |||
|- | |||
| FC Soppressata (C/South) | |||
| 0 – 2 | |||
| bgcolor="#BBF3BB" | '''Vivace Campoasciutto (D)''' | |||
|- | |||
| Zazizza FC (C/South) | |||
| 1 – 2 | |||
| bgcolor="#BBF3BB" |'''SEF Ora (D)''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#BBF3BB" | '''Timponebruno (C/South)''' | |||
| 3 – 0 | |||
| ASD Mutti (D) | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#BBF3BB" | '''Collegio S Rossore (C/North)''' | |||
| 4 – 0 | |||
| Cooperativa 'Ndujo (D) | |||
|- | |||
| Pioggia FC (C/North) | |||
| 1 – 2 | |||
| bgcolor="#BBF3BB" | '''AC Ansiogena (C/South)''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#BBF3BB" | '''[[Ansia Nord]] (B)''' | |||
| 2 – 1 | |||
| AS Brando (C/South) | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#BBF3BB" | '''Fortitudo Nammerda (C/South)''' | |||
| 2 – 0 | |||
| Reale Murt Catien (C/North) | |||
|- | |||
| UD Marconi (D) | |||
| 1 – 2 | |||
| bgcolor="#BBF3BB" | '''Cusenzuola (C/North)''' | |||
|- | |||
| Fidelis Pomo D’Oro (C/South) | |||
| 0 – 1 | |||
| bgcolor="#BBF3BB" | '''Marinese Cossa (D)''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#BBF3BB" | '''Trebiscotti FC (C/North)''' | |||
| 3 – 0 | |||
| Biancavilla Calcio (D) | |||
|- | |||
| Puponi FC (C/South) | |||
| 1 – 2 | |||
| bgcolor="#BBF3BB" | '''Scorreggiona (C/North)''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#BBF3BB" | '''US Tappo di Buttigghia (C/South)''' | |||
| 2 – 0 | |||
| Polisportiva Buncher (D) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 09:09, 23 July 2025
| | |
| Season | 2024-25 |
|---|---|
← 2023–24 2025–26 → | |
The 2024-25 Bonfire Cup is the 4th edition of the top Vegnese football domestic cup, which takes place between September 2024 and June 2025.
All teams of the Lega A Vegnese, Lega B Vegnese and Lega C Vegnese will participate, and they will face each other in a dry race until the final.
Format and seeding
Teams entered the competition at various stages, as follows:
- First phase (one-legged fixtures)
- 1st qualifying round round: all 32 teams of Lega C face each other in a dry match.
- 2ns qualifying round: 16 qualified teams plus the 16 teams from Lega B
- 3rd qualifying round: the 16 winner teams plus 8 teams from Lega A Vegnese
- 4th qualifying round: 12 winner teams plus 2 teams randomly revived from last stage
- Second phase
- Round of 16
- Quarter finals
- Semi-finals (played in two legs)
- Final (single match played in neutral Stadio San Giuann)
First phase
1st qualifying round
| Home Team | Score | Away Team |
|---|---|---|
| USD Stretto di Perle (D) | 0 – 1 | Lamp e Trun (D) |
| San Nicola Calcio (D) | 2 – 2 (p) | Pratese (D) |
| Cirò Nero (D) | 2 – 0 | Palu Vestutu (D) |
| Acinson Ghilford (D) | 2 – 1 | USD Viafiume (D) |
| Boja Faus (C/B) | 0 – 3 | ASD Nicolina (D) |
| FC Soppressata (C/South) | 0 – 2 | Vivace Campoasciutto (D) |
| Zazizza FC (C/South) | 1 – 2 | SEF Ora (D) |
| Timponebruno (C/South) | 3 – 0 | ASD Mutti (D) |
| Collegio S Rossore (C/North) | 4 – 0 | Cooperativa 'Ndujo (D) |
| Pioggia FC (C/North) | 1 – 2 | AC Ansiogena (C/South) |
| Ansia Nord (B) | 2 – 1 | AS Brando (C/South) |
| Fortitudo Nammerda (C/South) | 2 – 0 | Reale Murt Catien (C/North) |
| UD Marconi (D) | 1 – 2 | Cusenzuola (C/North) |
| Fidelis Pomo D’Oro (C/South) | 0 – 1 | Marinese Cossa (D) |
| Trebiscotti FC (C/North) | 3 – 0 | Biancavilla Calcio (D) |
| Puponi FC (C/South) | 1 – 2 | Scorreggiona (C/North) |
| US Tappo di Buttigghia (C/South) | 2 – 0 | Polisportiva Buncher (D) |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||