Kingsland (Floria): Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
EF2000 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
EF2000 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 30: Line 30:
|align=left |Recognized languages || align="left" | [[Florian language|Florian]]
|align=left |Recognized languages || align="left" | [[Florian language|Florian]]
|-
|-
|align=left |'''[[Wikipedia:Ethnic group|Ethnic groups]]''' ||
|align=left |'''State Governor''' ||align=left | [[Helen Howell]] ([[Social Democratic Party of Floria|SDP]])
|-
|align=left |'''Religious affiliation''' ||align=left |  
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|align=left |'''[[Wikipedia:Demonym|Demonym]]''' ||align=left | Mesounese
|align=left |'''[[Wikipedia:Demonym|Demonym]]''' ||align=left | Mesounese
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|align=left |'''Formation''' <small>([[Norton calendar|Norton]])</small> ||
|align=left |'''Formation''' <small>([[Norton calendar|Norton]])</small> || 1655
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|align=left |'''Population''' || 47 million
|align=left |'''Population''' || 47 million

Revision as of 15:46, 1 March 2025

Kingsland
State of Floria
Federal State of Kingsland
État fédéral du Royaume-Uni (ax)

Flag
File:Kingsland COA.png
Motto: "Prosperity"
Anthem:Hail to The Victor's Crown
Sovereign state Floria Floria
Capital city Northcliff
Largest city Northcliff
Regional languages Istvanistani · Alexandrian
Recognized languages Florian
State Governor Helen Howell (SDP)
Demonym Mesounese
Formation (Norton) 1655
Population 47 million
• 1731 census
• Density
GDP (PPP)
• 1706 estimate $
• Per capita $
Currency Florian dollar ($) (FLD)
Time zone CMT-2
Calendar Norton Calendar
Abbreviation KIN
Internet TLD .FLO