Mercury Main Line: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Joefoxon (talk | contribs)
Created page with 'The '''Mercury Main Line''' is the largest railway line in Mercury. It spans Mercury from west to east, beginning in Hammond and ending in [[D…'
 
Joefoxon (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
|[[White Queen Railway Station|Hammond]]
|[[White Queen Railway Station|Hammond]]
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|''[[West Coast International Line]]''
!colspan="2"|''[[North May Line]]''
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"|[[File:May flag.png|border|25px|May]] [[May (state)|May]]
|[[File:May flag.png|border|25px|May]] [[May (state)|May]]
|[[Quantum railway station|Quantum]]
|[[Loncorne railway station|Loncorne]]
|-
!colspan="2"|''[[West Mercury Line]]''
|-
|rowspan="3"|[[File:May flag.png|border|25px|May]] [[May (state)|May]]
|[[Belchurch railway station|Belchurch]]
|-
|[[Aylethorpe railway station|Aylethorpe]]
|-
|-
|[[Black Queen Railway Station|May]]
|[[Black Queen Railway Station|May]]
Line 29: Line 36:
!colspan="2"|''[[Castleton – Nafferton Line]]''
!colspan="2"|''[[Castleton – Nafferton Line]]''
|-
|-
|[[File:Taylor flag.png|border|25px|Taylor]] [[Taylor (state)|Taylor]]
|rowspan="2"|[[File:Taylor flag.png|border|25px|Taylor]] [[Taylor (state)|Taylor]]
|[[Whiting railway station|Whiting]]
|[[Cindon railway station|Cindon]]
|-
|[[Henscar-on-Sea railway station|Henscar-on-Sea]]
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|''[[West Taylor Branch Line]]''
!colspan="2"|''[[East Taylor Branch Line]]''
|-
|-
|[[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]] [[Mercury (state)|Mercury]]
|[[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]] [[Mercury (state)|Mercury]]
|[[Mercury International Airport#Railway station|Mercury International Airport]]
|[[Parreton railway station|Parreton]]
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|''[[Capital Line]]''
!colspan="2"|''[[Capital Line]]''
Line 45: Line 54:
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"|[[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]] [[Mercury (state)|Mercury]]
|rowspan="2"|[[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]] [[Mercury (state)|Mercury]]
|[[Headlong railway station|Headlong]]
|[[Ludden railway station|Ludden]]
|-
|[[Market Wasston railway station|Market Wasston]]
|-
!colspan="2"|''[[Kincester Line]]''
|-
|[[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]] [[Mercury (state)|Mercury]]
|[[Railminster railway station|Railminster]]
|-
|-
|[[Eris railway station|Eris]]
!colspan="2"|''[[Arleness Branch]]''
|-
|-
|rowspan="3"|[[File:Deacon flag.png|border|25px|Deacon]] [[Deacon (state)|Deacon]]
|rowspan="2"|[[File:Deacon flag.png|border|25px|Deacon]] [[Deacon (state)|Deacon]]
|[[Mullen railway station|Mullen]]
|[[Mullen railway station|Mullen]]
|-
|-
|[[Pi railway station|Pi]]
|[[Cunston railway station|Cunston]]
|-
|-
|[[Victoria railway station|Victoria]]
!colspan="2"|''[[Tow Law – Deacon Line]]''
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|''[[Tow Law – Deacon Line]]''
!colspan="2"|''[[Deacon – Holham Line]]''
|-
|-
|[[File:Deacon flag.png|border|25px|Deacon]] [[Deacon (state)|Deacon]]
|[[File:Deacon flag.png|border|25px|Deacon]] [[Deacon (state)|Deacon]]
Line 63: Line 79:


==Services==
==Services==
Express services travel hourly between [[Hammond railway station|Hammond]] and [[Deacon railway station|Deacon]], with additional services every 15 minutes between [[May railway station|May]] and [[Mercury Central railway station|Mercury Central]].
Slower services travel between each of the major cities on the line, stopping at all intermediate stations. These services run half-hourly during the day.


==Connections==
==Connections==
Connections to [[Tow Law railway station|Tow Law]] and [[Nova England]] can be made at Taylor for passengers travelling from the north and Mercury Central for other passengers.

Revision as of 18:01, 23 June 2015

The Mercury Main Line is the largest railway line in Mercury. It spans Mercury from west to east, beginning in Hammond and ending in Deacon.

Stations and branches

State Station
May May Hammond
North May Line
May May Loncorne
West Mercury Line
May May Belchurch
Aylethorpe
May
May Coast Line
Taylor Taylor Taylor
Olbers Line
Taylor Taylor Castleton
Castleton – Nafferton Line
Taylor Taylor Cindon
Henscar-on-Sea
East Taylor Branch Line
Mercury Mercury Parreton
Capital Line
Mercury Mercury Mercury Central
NSC Line
Mercury Mercury Ludden
Market Wasston
Kincester Line
Mercury Mercury Railminster
Arleness Branch
Deacon Deacon Mullen
Cunston
Tow Law – Deacon Line
Deacon – Holham Line
Deacon Deacon Deacon

Services

Express services travel hourly between Hammond and Deacon, with additional services every 15 minutes between May and Mercury Central.

Slower services travel between each of the major cities on the line, stopping at all intermediate stations. These services run half-hourly during the day.

Connections

Connections to Tow Law and Nova England can be made at Taylor for passengers travelling from the north and Mercury Central for other passengers.