IJNB Pro League (men): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
template |
→History: 2023 |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| [[Wittensteen Pinguïns]] | | [[Wittensteen Pinguïns]] | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[2023 IJNB Pro League (men)|2023]] | |||
| [[Koud Franshaven]] | |||
| {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} [[Koud Franshaven]] (1) | |||
| 13 | |||
| [[Broekszaal Bevers]] | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[2024 IJNB Pro League (men)|2024]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:37, 2 June 2024
| Current season or competition: | |
| IJNB logo | |
| Sport | Ice Hockey |
|---|---|
| Founded | 2020 |
| Inaugural season | 2021 IJNB Pro League (men) |
| No. of teams | 18 |
| Nation(s) | |
| Most recent champion(s) | IJSC Ochterburg |
| Relegation to | IJNB Amateurs First Division (men) |
The IJNB Pro League for men (IJNB Profliga) is the top tier Ice Hockey league in New Batavia and Kurum Ash-Sharqia, organized by the IJNB. The first season was held in New Batavia in 2021. Since 2022 it is a bi-national league with Kurum Ash-Sharqia.
History
| Year | Regular season champions | Play-offs | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Champions (number of titles) | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | ||
| 2021 | Lucerne Robben | 15 | Lucerne Spoken | 8 | |
| 2022 | Lucerne Robben | 12 | Wittensteen Pinguïns | 10 | |
| 2023 | Koud Franshaven | 13 | Broekszaal Bevers | 12 | |
| 2024 | |||||