Salafuabad Arms Factory: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| [[File:152 Howitzer.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:152 Howitzer.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| T-Bahattar | |||
| main battle tank | |||
| ~2,000 | |||
| [[File:T-Bahattar.png|200px]] | |||
| Developed for the [[Çakari Armed Forces]]. | |||
|- | |||
| T-Nabbe | |||
| main battle tank | |||
| ~2,000 | |||
| [[File:T-Nabbe.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Developed for the [[Çakari Armed Forces]]. | |||
|- | |||
| T-Chaudah | |||
| main battle tank | |||
| 30 | |||
| [[File:T-Chaudah.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Developed for the [[Çakari Armed Forces]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Krasnocoria]] | [[Category:Krasnocoria]] | ||
[[Category:Weaponry]] | [[Category:Weaponry]] | ||
Revision as of 09:25, 16 May 2024
| | |
| Type | Public Sector Enterprise |
|---|---|
| Industry | Defense |
| Founded | 1663 AN |
| Headquarters | Salafuabad, Çakaristan |
Salafuabad Arms Factory is a Çakari weapons manufacturer headquartered in Salafuabad. Before 1688 AN, the company was called Slavograd Arms Factory.
Products
| Name | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 152 Howitzer | howitzer | |||
| T-Bahattar | main battle tank | ~2,000 | Developed for the Çakari Armed Forces. | |
| T-Nabbe | main battle tank | ~2,000 | Developed for the Çakari Armed Forces. | |
| T-Chaudah | main battle tank | 30 | Developed for the Çakari Armed Forces. |