M1728 Jägare-sökargranat: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Benacian Union article}} The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was a remotely operated flying bomblet developed by the research division of Elwynn High Tech Engineering in the final months of {{AN|1728}}, the project itself being a direct response to a specification received from the Commission for War on behalf of the Benacian Union Defence Force. Category: Unmanned aerial system") |
Continuator (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Benacian Union article}} | {{Benacian Union article}} | ||
{| class="infobox vcard geography" style="width:300px; font-size:83%;" | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | <center><big>'''{{PAGENAME}}'''</big> | |||
|- | |||
| align=center colspan=2 | | |||
[[Image:{{PAGENAME}}.png|250px]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Type:'''|| Unmanned Aircraft | |||
|- | |||
|'''Place of origin:'''|| {{team flag|Benacian Union}} | |||
*{{Team flag|Elluenuueq}} | |||
|- | |||
| align=center colspan=2 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|'''In service:''' || TBC | |||
|- | |||
|'''Used by:''' || {{team flag|Benacian Union Defence Force}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Number manufactured:''' || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Retired:''' || | |||
|- | |||
| align=center colspan=2 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Designed:''' || {{AN|1728}} – {{AN|1729}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Manufacturer:''' || [[Elwynn High Tech Engineering]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=center colspan=2 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Length:''' || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Width:''' || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Height:''' || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Weight:''' || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Speed:''' || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Altitude ceiling:''' || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Range:''' || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Armament:''' || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Cost:''' || | |||
|} | |||
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was a remotely operated flying bomblet developed by the research division of [[Elwynn High Tech Engineering]] in the final months of {{AN|1728}}, the project itself being a direct response to a specification received from the [[Commission for War]] on behalf of the [[Benacian Union Defence Force]]. | The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was a remotely operated flying bomblet developed by the research division of [[Elwynn High Tech Engineering]] in the final months of {{AN|1728}}, the project itself being a direct response to a specification received from the [[Commission for War]] on behalf of the [[Benacian Union Defence Force]]. | ||
[[Category: Unmanned aerial system]] | [[Category: Unmanned aerial system]] |
Revision as of 01:26, 30 January 2024
Type: | Unmanned Aircraft |
Place of origin: | Benacian Union |
| |
In service: | TBC |
Used by: | Benacian Union Defence Force |
Number manufactured: | 0 |
Retired: | |
| |
Designed: | 1728 AN – 1729 AN |
Manufacturer: | Elwynn High Tech Engineering |
| |
Length: | |
Width: | |
Height: | |
Weight: | |
Speed: | |
Altitude ceiling: | |
Range: | |
Armament: | |
Cost: |
The M1728 Jägare-sökargranat was a remotely operated flying bomblet developed by the research division of Elwynn High Tech Engineering in the final months of 1728 AN, the project itself being a direct response to a specification received from the Commission for War on behalf of the Benacian Union Defence Force.