2023–24 Bonfire Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|Sporting Arcanio (D) | |Sporting Arcanio (D) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#BBF3BB" |'''[[SS Vazio]] ( | | bgcolor="#BBF3BB" |'''[[SS Vazio]] (A)''' | ||
|2-1 | |2-1 | ||
|Panoli Terme (D) | |Panoli Terme (D) | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
=== 3rd qualifying round === | === 3rd qualifying round === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 700px; height:50px; background:WhiteSmoke; text-align:center; font-size:90%" | |||
|- | |||
| scope="col" style="width: 36.25%; background:silver;" |'''Home Team''' | |||
| scope="col" style="width: 12.50%; background:silver;" |'''Score''' | |||
| scope="col" style="width: 36.25%; background:silver;" |'''Away Team''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#BBF3BB" |'''[[Rino-Rino]] (A)''' | |||
|2-1 | |||
|[[Virtus Virtola]] (B) | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#BBF3BB" |[[AC Panoli]] (B) | |||
|0-2 | |||
|'''[[Uvbe Voma]] (C/south)''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Extremum FC]] (A) | |||
|1-1 ([[wikipedia:Penalty shoot-out|p]]) | |||
| bgcolor="#BBF3BB" |'''Palu Vestutu (D)''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Pescevilla Calcio]] (B)''' | |||
|3-1 | |||
| bgcolor="#BBF3BB" |Pianese Sport (D) | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#BBF3BB" |'''[[AS Villanova Calcio]] (B)''' | |||
|1-0 | |||
|[[Padarese FC]] (B) | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#BBF3BB" |'''[[Capolanzese FC]] (A)''' | |||
|2-1 | |||
|[[Polisportiva Stombi]] (B) | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#BBF3BB" |SA Lamino (C/north) | |||
|1-2 | |||
|'''[[US Taurasi Calcio]] (B)''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#BBF3BB" |'''[[Lamino FC]] (A)''' | |||
|3-0 | |||
|[[SS Vazio]] (A) | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#BBF3BB" |'''[[U.S. Città di Murgione]] (A)''' | |||
|([[wikipedia:Penalty shoot-out|p]]) 1-1 | |||
|[[Ansia Nord]] (B) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Belvedere Calcio]] (B) | |||
|1-2 | |||
| bgcolor="#BBF3BB" |'''[[Internazionale Raganello]] (B)''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[KS Mroz]] (B)''' | |||
|2-0 | |||
| bgcolor="#BBF3BB" |Virtus Tüpin (D) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Folgore Colle Gioioso]] (B)''' | |||
| 2-1 | |||
| bgcolor="#BBF3BB" |[[Atletico Reccetta]] (B) | |||
|} | |||
==2nd phase== | ==2nd phase== | ||
Revision as of 18:06, 13 November 2023
| | |
| Season | 2023-24 |
|---|---|
← 2022–23 2024–5 → | |
The 2023-24 Bonfire Cup is the 3rd edition of the top Vegnese football domestic cup, which takes place between September 2022 and June 2023.
All teams of the Lega A Vegnese, Lega B Vegnese and Lega C Vegnese will participate, and they will face each other in a dry race until the final.
Format and seeding
Teams entered the competition at various stages, as follows:
- First phase (one-legged fixtures)
- 1st qualifying round round: all 32 teams of Lega C face each other in a dry match.
- 2ns qualifying round: 16 qualified teams plus the 16 teams from Lega B
- 3rd qualifying round: the 16 winner teams plus 8 teams from Lega A Vegnese
- 4th qualifying round: 12 winner teams plus 2 teams randomly revived from last stage
- Second phase
- Round of 16
- Quarter finals
- Semi-finals (played in two legs)
- Final (single match played in neutral Stadio San Giuann)
First phase
1st qualifying round
| Home Team | Score | Away Team |
| Ansia Nord (B) | 3-0 | Villamagna FC (C/south) |
| Collegio San Rossore (C/north) | 3-0 | Cirò Nero (D) |
| Timponebruno (C/north) | 2-1 | USD Viafiume (D) |
| Audace Piedino (D) | 0-2 | Pianese Sport (D) |
| Acinson Ghilford (D) | 2-0 | Boja Faus (D) |
| SEF Ora (D) | 2-1 | PT Falangese (D) |
| Puponi FC (C/south) | 1-2 | Trebiscotti FC (C/north) |
| Fidelis Pomo D'oro (C/south) | (p)1-1 | Valenterosa FC (C/north) |
| FC Soppressata (C/south) | 2-0 | Cusenzuola (D) |
| Fortitudo Nammerda (D) | 2-0 | Cooperativa 'Ndujo (D) |
| ASD Mestolino (D) | 0-2 | Palu Vestutu (D) |
| Biancavilla Calcio (D) | 1-2 | US Tappo di Buttigghia (C/south) |
| ASD Mutti (D) | 1-0 | Scorreggiona (D) |
| AS Brando (B) | 1-2 | Virtus Tüpin (D) |
| San Giuann (C/north) | 0-2 | AS Marinai (B) |
| Panoli Terme (D) | 2-0 | AC Ansiogena (C/south) |
| ACD Lattughelle (D) | 0-2 | Sporting Arcanio (D) |
| Pioggia FC (C/north) | 2-0 | Zazizza FC (C/south) |
2nd qualifying round
| Home Team | Score | Away Team |
| Virtus Virtola (B) | 2-0 | FC Soppressata (C/south) |
| AC Panoli (B) | 3-0 | Fidelis Pomo D'oro (C/south) |
| Gimbronese (B) | 1-1 (p) | Palu Vestutu (D) |
| Quattromiglia Calcio (B) | 0-2 | Pianese Sport (D) |
| Uvbe Voma (C/south) | (p) 1-1 | Collegio San Rossore (C/north) |
| Padarese FC (B) | 2-0 | ASD Mutti (D) |
| Polisportiva Stombi (B) | 4-0 | Acinson Ghilford (D) |
| Pescevilla Calcio (B) | 2-0 | Sporting Arcanio (D) |
| SS Vazio (A) | 2-1 | Panoli Terme (D) |
| SA Lamino (C/north) | 3-0 | Pioggia FC (C/north) |
| AS Villanova Calcio (B) | 2-1 | US Tappo di Buttigghia (C/south) |
| Crati Calcio (A) | 2-2 (p) | Ansia Nord (B) |
| Unione Panolese (A) | 2-2 (p) | Belvedere Calcio (B) |
| Trebiscotti FC (C/north) | 1-2 | Internazionale Raganello (B) |
| Fortitudo Nammerda (D) | 1-1 (p) | US Taurasi Calcio (B) |
| Rino-Rino (A) | 2-0 | AS Marinai (B) |
| La Verde (C/north) | 1-2 | Virtus Tüpin (D) |
| KS Mroz (B) | 2-0 | SEF Ora (D) |
| Folgore Colle Gioioso (B) | 2-1 | SS Sassomasso (C/north) |
| Atletico Reccetta (B) | 2-1 | Timponebruno (C/north) |
3rd qualifying round
| Home Team | Score | Away Team |
| Rino-Rino (A) | 2-1 | Virtus Virtola (B) |
| AC Panoli (B) | 0-2 | Uvbe Voma (C/south) |
| Extremum FC (A) | 1-1 (p) | Palu Vestutu (D) |
| Pescevilla Calcio (B) | 3-1 | Pianese Sport (D) |
| AS Villanova Calcio (B) | 1-0 | Padarese FC (B) |
| Capolanzese FC (A) | 2-1 | Polisportiva Stombi (B) |
| SA Lamino (C/north) | 1-2 | US Taurasi Calcio (B) |
| Lamino FC (A) | 3-0 | SS Vazio (A) |
| U.S. Città di Murgione (A) | (p) 1-1 | Ansia Nord (B) |
| Belvedere Calcio (B) | 1-2 | Internazionale Raganello (B) |
| KS Mroz (B) | 2-0 | Virtus Tüpin (D) |
| Folgore Colle Gioioso (B) | 2-1 | Atletico Reccetta (B) |
2nd phase
Brackets
Match details
| Pos. | Player | Club | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||