2022–23 Northbloom Grand Prix: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
LoZar (talk | contribs)
Created page with "{{Infobox international sports race |tourney_name = Northbloom Grand Prix |year = 2022-2023 |image = Northbloom_flag.png |size = 300px |alt = |caption = Race 17/21 in the ..."
 
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
|year = 2022-2023
|year = 2022-2023
|image = Northbloom_flag.png
|image = Northbloom_flag.png
|size = 300px
|size = 100px
|alt =  
|alt =  
|caption = Race 17/21 in the [[2022–23 Formula Micras World Championship]]
|caption = Race 17/21 in the [[2022–23 Formula Micras World Championship]]
Line 30: Line 30:
| nextseason = [[2023 Northbloom Grand Prix|2023]]
| nextseason = [[2023 Northbloom Grand Prix|2023]]
}}
}}
The '''2022-23 Northbloom Grand Prix ,''' officially presented as the '''Formula Micras Northbloom Grand Prix 2022-23 is''' a [[Formula Micras World Championship]] race that is set to be held on 5 March 2023 at the Village Green Circuit,a motor racing circuit in the city of [[Ermingander Village]], [[Northbloom]] . It serves as the seventeenth race of the [[2022–23 Formula Micras World Championship]] and it is the first ever running of the Northbloom Grand Prix.
 
The '''2022-23 Northbloom Grand Prix''', officially presented as the '''Formula Micras Northbloom Grand Prix 2023''', is a [[Formula Micras World Championship]] race that is set to be held on 5 March 2023 at the [[Village Green Circuit]], a motor racing circuit in the city of [[Ermingander Village]], [[Northbloom]]. It serves as the seventeenth race of the [[2022–23 Formula Micras World Championship]] and it is the first ever running of the Northbloom Grand Prix.


==Background==
==Background==
The drivers and teams were the same as the season entry list.   
The drivers and teams were the same as the season entry list.   
The Northbloom GP is the seventeenth race of the 2022-23 season and the seventeenth-ever race for the Formula Micras championship.


===Tyre Choices===  
===Tyre Choices===  


==Practice Session==
==Practice Session==
The practice session was held at the Grand Prix lasting an hour in length; it was scheluded on 3 March 2023, and started at 15:00 local time, having the following situation:  
The practice session was held at the Grand Prix lasting an hour in length; it was scheduled on 3 March 2023, and started at 15:00 local time, having the following situation:  
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%;"
! scope="col" |{{Tooltip|Pos.|Position}}
! scope="col" |{{Tooltip|Pos.|Position}}
Line 72: Line 75:
| align="center" |
| align="center" |
|}
|}


==Qualifying==
==Qualifying==
As clarified by the regulations, the qualifying session took place on 4 March 2023, with a 3-manche sessions: the 15 fastest drivers had access to Q2, then the 10 fastest acceded to Q3, where they fought for pole-position.  
As clarified by the regulations, the qualifying session took place on 4 March 2023, with a 3-manche sessions: the 17 fastest drivers had access to Q2, then the 10 fastest acceded to Q3, where they fought for pole-position.  
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%;"
! rowspan="2" |{{Tooltip|Pos.|Qualifying position}}
! rowspan="2" |{{Tooltip|Pos.|Qualifying position}}
Line 81: Line 83:
! rowspan="2" |Driver
! rowspan="2" |Driver
! rowspan="2" |Constructor
! rowspan="2" |Constructor
! colspan="3" |
! colspan="3" |{{nowrap|Qualifying times}}
{{nowrap|Qualifying times}}
! rowspan="2" |{{Tooltip|Final<br/>grid|Final grid position}}
! rowspan="2" |
{{Tooltip|Final<br/>grid|Final grid position}}
|-
|-
! scope="col" |Q1
! scope="col" |Q1
Line 99: Line 99:
| align="center" |
| align="center" |
|-
|-
! scope="row" |
! scope="row" |2
2
|
|
|
|
Line 181: Line 180:
| align="center" |
| align="center" |
|-
|-
!11
! scope="row" |11
|
|
|
|
Line 188: Line 187:
|
|
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
|
| align="center" |
|-
|-
!12
! scope="row" |12
|
|
|
|
Line 197: Line 196:
|
|
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
|
| align="center" |
|-
|-
!13
! scope="row" |13
|
|
|
|
Line 206: Line 205:
|
|
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
|
| align="center" |
|-
|-
!14
! scope="row" |14
|
|
|
|
Line 215: Line 214:
|
|
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
|
| align="center" |
|-
|-
!15
! scope="row" |15
|
|
|
|
Line 224: Line 223:
|
|
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
|
| align="center" |
|-
|-
! scope="row" |16
! scope="row" |16
Line 250: Line 249:
|
|
| align="center" data-sort-value="18" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" data-sort-value="18" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
|
| align="center" data-sort-value="18" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" |
| align="center" |
|-
|-
Line 259: Line 258:
|
|
| align="center" data-sort-value="19" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" data-sort-value="19" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
|
| align="center" data-sort-value="19" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" |
| align="center" |
|-
|-
Line 268: Line 267:
|
|
| align="center" data-sort-value="20" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" data-sort-value="20" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
|
| align="center" data-sort-value="20" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" |
| align="center" |
|}
|}


==Race==
==Race==
Line 283: Line 281:
! scope="col" |Driver
! scope="col" |Driver
! scope="col" |Constructor
! scope="col" |Constructor
! scope="col" class="unsortable" |
! scope="col" class="unsortable" |{{Tooltip|Laps|Laps completed}}
{{Tooltip|Laps|Laps completed}}
! scope="col" class="unsortable" |Time/Retired
! scope="col" class="unsortable" |Time/Retired
! scope="col" |
! scope="col" |{{Tooltip|Grid|Final grid position}}
{{Tooltip|Grid|Final grid position}}
! scope="col" |Points
! scope="col" |Points
|-
|-
!1
!1
| align="center" |
| align="center" |
| data-sort-value="lec" |
|  
|
|
|
|
Line 301: Line 297:
!2
!2
| align="center" |
| align="center" |
| data-sort-value="sai" |
|  
|
|
|
|
Line 310: Line 306:
!3
!3
| align="center" |
| align="center" |
| data-sort-value="ham" |
|  
|
|
|
|
Line 319: Line 315:
!4
!4
| align="center" |
| align="center" |
| data-sort-value="rus" |
|  
|
|
|
|
Line 328: Line 324:
!5
!5
| align="center" |
| align="center" |
| data-sort-value="mag" |
|  
|
|
|
|
Line 337: Line 333:
!6
!6
| align="center" |
| align="center" |
| data-sort-value="bot" |
|  
|
|
|
|
Line 346: Line 342:
!7
!7
| align="center" |
| align="center" |
| data-sort-value="oco" |
|  
|
|
|
|
Line 355: Line 351:
!8
!8
| align="center" |
| align="center" |
| data-sort-value="tsu" |
|  
| nowrap="" |
|  
|
|
|
|
Line 364: Line 360:
!9
!9
| align="center" |
| align="center" |
| data-sort-value="alo" |
|  
|
|
|
|
Line 373: Line 369:
!10
!10
| align="center" |
| align="center" |
| data-sort-value="zho" |
|  
|
|
|
|
Line 382: Line 378:
!11
!11
| align="center" |
| align="center" |
| data-sort-value="sch" |
|  
| nowrap="" |
|  
|
|
|
|
Line 391: Line 387:
!12
!12
| align="center" |
| align="center" |
| data-sort-value="str" |
|  
| nowrap="" |
|  
|
|
|
|
Line 400: Line 396:
!13
!13
| align="center" |
| align="center" |
| data-sort-value="alb" |
|
|
|
|
|
Line 409: Line 405:
!14
!14
| align="center" |
| align="center" |
| data-sort-value="ric" |
|
|
|
|
|
Line 416: Line 412:
|
|
|-
|-
!
!15
15
| align="center" |
| align="center" |
| data-sort-value="nor" |
|  
|
|
|
|
Line 428: Line 423:
!16
!16
| align="center" |
| align="center" |
| data-sort-value="lat" |
|  
|
|
|
|
Line 436: Line 431:
|-
|-
!17
!17
| align="center" |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| align="center" |
|
|
|
|-
|-
!18
!18
| align="center" |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| align="center" |
|
|
|
|-
|-
!19
!19
| align="center" |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| align="center" |
|
|
|
|-
|-
!20
!20
| align="center" |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| align="center" |
|
|
|
|}
|}
<sup>1</sup> Fastest Lap scored (1 extra point)
<sup>2</sup> Pole Position scored (2 extra points)


==Championship standings after the race==
==Championship standings after the race==
{{col-start}}
{{col-start}}
{{col-2}}
{{col-2}}
Line 501: Line 498:
|{{Team flag|Benacian Union|name=Albrecht Kransk}}
|{{Team flag|Benacian Union|name=Albrecht Kransk}}
|align="left"|10
|align="left"|10
|-
|}
|}
{{col-2}}
{{col-2}}
Line 530: Line 525:
|{{Team flag|Craitland|name=CräiteAuto Grand Prix}}
|{{Team flag|Craitland|name=CräiteAuto Grand Prix}}
|align="left"|6
|align="left"|6
|-
|}
|}
{{col-end}}
{{col-end}}

Revision as of 20:34, 1 March 2023

2022-2023 Northbloom Grand Prix

Race 17/21 in the 2022–23 Formula Micras World Championship
Race details
Host country Northbloom Northbloom
Circuit Village Green Circuit, Ermingander Village
Dates 3-5 March 2023
Race length - Laps
2023

The 2022-23 Northbloom Grand Prix, officially presented as the Formula Micras Northbloom Grand Prix 2023, is a Formula Micras World Championship race that is set to be held on 5 March 2023 at the Village Green Circuit, a motor racing circuit in the city of Ermingander Village, Northbloom. It serves as the seventeenth race of the 2022–23 Formula Micras World Championship and it is the first ever running of the Northbloom Grand Prix.

Background

The drivers and teams were the same as the season entry list.

The Northbloom GP is the seventeenth race of the 2022-23 season and the seventeenth-ever race for the Formula Micras championship.

Tyre Choices

Practice Session

The practice session was held at the Grand Prix lasting an hour in length; it was scheduled on 3 March 2023, and started at 15:00 local time, having the following situation:

Pos. No. Driver Constructor Time Tyre Gap
1
2
3

Qualifying

As clarified by the regulations, the qualifying session took place on 4 March 2023, with a 3-manche sessions: the 17 fastest drivers had access to Q2, then the 10 fastest acceded to Q3, where they fought for pole-position.

Pos. No. Driver Constructor Qualifying times Final
grid
Q1 Q2 Q3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11 N/A
12 N/A
13 N/A
14 N/A
15 N/A
16 N/A
17 N/A
18 N/A N/A
19 N/A N/A
20 N/A N/A

Race

Report

Result

Pos. No. Driver Constructor Laps Time/Retired Grid Points
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

1 Fastest Lap scored (1 extra point)

2 Pole Position scored (2 extra points)

Championship standings after the race

Drivers' Championship standings
Pos. Driver Points
1 Calbion Harwic Gywion 26
2 Benacian Union Samira Khan 18
3 Senya George Hunt 17
4 Lamantia Florian Schaffnaust 12
5 Benacian Union Albrecht Kransk 10

Constructors' Championship standings
Pos. Constructor Points
1 Senya Enigma Motorsports 29
2 Benacian Union Typhon Group 28
3 Calbion Ddraig-Llywelyn Racing 26
4 Vegno Sburo Deliziosa FM Team 8
5 Craitland CräiteAuto Grand Prix 6