2022 IJNB Amateurs First Division (women): Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Frans (talk | contribs)
Created page with "{{New Batavia article}} {{Kurum Ash-Sharqia article}} {{Infobox sports league season | competition = IJNB Amateurs First Division (women) | image..."
 
Frans (talk | contribs)
Line 41: Line 41:
! Nation !! Town !! Team
! Nation !! Town !! Team
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia|flag}} || Blankveld || Sporting Blankveld
| {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Berksem || Berksem Poolhazen
|-
| {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia|flag}} || Faisaloord || Faisaloord Wolves
|-
|-
| {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Farhaan || Farhaan YC
| {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Farhaan || Farhaan YC
Line 51: Line 49:
| {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Flandria || Flandria HC
| {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Flandria || Flandria HC
|-
|-
| {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Husseinburg || Husseinburg HC
| {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia|flag}} || Markenburg || Markenburg HC
|-
| {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia|flag}} || Oosterdonk || Oosterdonk Sport
|-
| {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Oostmolenstede || Poolwolven Oostmolenstede
|-
|-
| {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Moorhem || IJHC Moorhem
| {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia|flag}} || Ouwhof || Ouwhof Polar Bears
|-
|-
| {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Neerlandia || Neerlandia Lemmings
| {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia|flag}} || Polderdorp || Polderdorp Leeuwen
|-
|-
| {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Neerlinde || IJHK Neerlinde
| {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Redouansburg || Redouansburg IJHC
|-
|-
| {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Oranjeheem || Saladin Hockey
| {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Saladinstad || Saladinstad IJHC
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia|flag}} || Oud Laar || Hockey Oud Laar
| {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Schoonhem || Schoonhem IJC
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia|flag}} || Ouwhof || Ouwhof Polar Bears
| {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia|flag}} || 's-Hereneik || Olympia 's-Hereneik
|-
|-
| {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Skaldis || Skaldis IJHC
| {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Struizenmonde || Struizenmonde Vooruit
|-
|-
| {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Tulpenwaard || Tulpenwaard Poolvossen
| {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Tulpenwaard || Tulpenwaard Poolvossen
|-
| {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Vierschaar || Volksverheffing Vierschaar
|-
|-
| {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Westmolenstede || Westmolenstede IJHC
| {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Westmolenstede || Westmolenstede IJHC
Line 75: Line 75:
| {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Zorgvliedt || Zorgvliedt Narwals
| {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Zorgvliedt || Zorgvliedt Narwals
|-
|-
| {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Zwartemeer || Zwartemeer IJSC
| {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia|flag}} || Zuiderschot || Zuiderschot Narwhals
|}
|}



Revision as of 14:33, 25 February 2023

IJNB Amateurs First Division (women)

IJNB logo
Season 2022
Promoted Westmolenstede IJHC
Relegated Berksem Poolhazen
Matches played 34
2021
2023

The 2022 IJNB Amateurs First Division for women is the second season of the IJNB Amateurs First Division (women). 18 teams from New Batavia and Kurum Ash-Sharqia played 34 matches.

The first match was played on March 5, 2022. The season was won by Westmolenstede IJHC.

Teams

Nation Town Team
New Batavia Berksem Berksem Poolhazen
New Batavia Farhaan Farhaan YC
New Batavia Feniks Feniks IJHC
New Batavia Flandria Flandria HC
Kurum Ash-Sharqia Markenburg Markenburg HC
Kurum Ash-Sharqia Oosterdonk Oosterdonk Sport
New Batavia Oostmolenstede Poolwolven Oostmolenstede
Kurum Ash-Sharqia Ouwhof Ouwhof Polar Bears
Kurum Ash-Sharqia Polderdorp Polderdorp Leeuwen
New Batavia Redouansburg Redouansburg IJHC
New Batavia Saladinstad Saladinstad IJHC
New Batavia Schoonhem Schoonhem IJC
Kurum Ash-Sharqia 's-Hereneik Olympia 's-Hereneik
New Batavia Struizenmonde Struizenmonde Vooruit
New Batavia Tulpenwaard Tulpenwaard Poolvossen
New Batavia Westmolenstede Westmolenstede IJHC
New Batavia Zorgvliedt Zorgvliedt Narwals
Kurum Ash-Sharqia Zuiderschot Zuiderschot Narwhals

League table

Team Pld
W D L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
Ouwhof Polar Bears 34 22 5 7 99 61 +38 71 Promotion to Pro League
Flandria HC 34 18 8 8 99 71 +28 62  
Husseinburg HC 34 19 6 9 94 70 +24 63
Feniks IJHC 34 19 5 10 88 53 +35 62
Faisaloord Wolves 34 17 9 8 81 62 +19 60
Westmolenstede IJHC 34 18 5 11 86 71 +15 59
Zorgvliedt Narwals 34 17 5 12 88 66 +22 56
Farhaan YC 34 14 10 10 81 70 +11 52
Zwartemeer IJSC 34 14 3 17 86 92 −6 45
Volksverheffing Vierschaar 34 13 4 17 69 81 −12 43
IJHC Moorhem 34 11 8 15 67 96 −29 41
Skaldis IJHC 34 11 7 16 85 89 −4 40
Neerlandia Lemmings 34 12 4 18 79 89 −10 40
Tulpenwaard Poolvossen 34 12 4 18 70 97 −27 40
IJHK Neerlinde 34 10 6 18 68 96 −28 36
Saladin Hockey 34 7 10 17 58 87 −29 31
Sporting Blankveld 34 9 5 20 69 99 −30 32
Hockey Oud Laar 34 7 8 19 69 86 −17 29 Relegation to Amateurs Second Divison