Register of Woe: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1712 || I || 22 || Tasneemsbloomer, Jamie || conspiracy to commit treason and a wilful repudiation of the Union Covenant || Disembowelment || Plaza of Justice, Chryse || Former Deputy-Commissioner for the Panopticon. Crimes discovered through internal audit of communications. | | 1712 || I || 22 || Tasneemsbloomer, Jamie || conspiracy to commit treason and a wilful repudiation of the Union Covenant || Disembowelment || Plaza of Justice, Chryse || Former Deputy-Commissioner for the Panopticon. Crimes discovered through internal audit of communications. | ||
|- | |||
|1716||XV||31||Halft, Richter||Corruption, neglect of duty, and a wilful repudiation of the Union Covenant||Burned alive before a studio audience.||Legate of the Commissariat in the Benacian Union Defence Force. Crimes discovered during preparations of [[Operation Penitent]]. Notice of death published in the Chryse Chronicle. | |||
|- | |||
|1716||XV||31||Hern, Alman||Corruption, neglect of duty, and a wilful repudiation of the Union Covenant||Devoured by a bear||Tribune in the Commissariat in the Benacian Union Defence Force. Crimes discovered during preparations of [[Operation Penitent]]. Notice of death published in the Chryse Chronicle. Bear loaned for the purpose by the Merensk Zoological Garden. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Punishment]] | [[Category:Punishment]] | ||
Revision as of 13:27, 31 January 2023
The Register of Woe being the informal name for the record of notable executions carried out by the Worshipful Guild of the Sacred Carnifices, utilising the Wheel of Misfortune as the rightly-guided mechanism for determining the fate of the condemned. The register does not record instances of punitive reprisals or collective punishment, nor the individual punishment of those below the grade of "Admirable" in the Table of Grades and Ranks of the Benacian Union.
The Register
| Year | Month | Day | Condemned | Crimes | Punishment | Place of Punishment | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1703 | XII | 8 | Maurer-Henkens, Gerhard | Connections to the Frankish diaspora and the Kingdom of Batavia | Mauled to death by a bear | Studio Broadcast Building, Chryse | Tribune of the N&H National Sector Party in Elluenuueq. Sentence performed before a live studio audience. |
| 1703 | XII | 8 | Volirion, Maler | Connections to rebel heretics in Raikoth | Impalement | Studio Broadcast Building,Chryse | Tribune of the N&H National Sector Party in Elluenuueq. Punishment selected by a poll of channel subscribers. |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Afzelius, Oskar | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Asraabaadi, Dadafarin | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Baaraalaakhi, Barsam | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Babakan, Ardun | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Boomlakhaoo, Adarmard | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Boshra, Farhang | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Chakaaraa (f), Zhaleh | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Dove, Ralph | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Edgar, Odo | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Elmebrigge, Tobias | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Eyer, George | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Fallaah (f), Alaleh | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Fredholm, Tim | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Gannaawala, Pedram | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Garsasbi, Arshavir | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Geijer, Karl | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Ghadiali (f), Bahareh | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Gharibshahi (f), Delkesh | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Hammarström, Marcus | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Hungate, Aelfward | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | James, Abraham | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Jonsson (f), Matteo | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Kianshahi, Zhupin | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Kovsarkhizi, Behram | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Kytson, Benedict | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Langdana (f), Sara | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Lennartsson, Edward | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Lundmark, Isak | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Östberg, Joakim | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Persson, Hans | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Pourvafadar (f), Nyousha | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Punegar (f), Atoosa | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Rasaldar, Rashan | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Sandström, Johannes | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Sleford, Laurence | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Suraawala (f), Bahar | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Taraa (f), Farah | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Thookchat (f), Zar | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Trenowyth, Leofstan | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 6 | Vass, Percival | Neglect of duty owing to habitual intoxication and narcotic dependency | Drowning | Mindon Araxion | Civic Tribune in Elluenuueq |
| 1707 | XV | 7 | Viviantus, Saloman | Supply of chemical precursors to synthetic drug manufacturers in Alalehzamin | Crushed under heavy weights | Ardashirshahr | Factor of the Honourable Company. Shirerithian national. |
| 1707 | XV | 8 | Malik, Rustam | Narcotic monopoly supply violation | Disembowelment | Palace of Justice, Chryse | Spice merchant from Chryse. Denounced by the Guild of the Lotus |
| 1712 | I | 22 | Tasneemsbloomer, Jamie | conspiracy to commit treason and a wilful repudiation of the Union Covenant | Disembowelment | Plaza of Justice, Chryse | Former Deputy-Commissioner for the Panopticon. Crimes discovered through internal audit of communications. |
| 1716 | XV | 31 | Halft, Richter | Corruption, neglect of duty, and a wilful repudiation of the Union Covenant | Burned alive before a studio audience. | Legate of the Commissariat in the Benacian Union Defence Force. Crimes discovered during preparations of Operation Penitent. Notice of death published in the Chryse Chronicle. | |
| 1716 | XV | 31 | Hern, Alman | Corruption, neglect of duty, and a wilful repudiation of the Union Covenant | Devoured by a bear | Tribune in the Commissariat in the Benacian Union Defence Force. Crimes discovered during preparations of Operation Penitent. Notice of death published in the Chryse Chronicle. Bear loaned for the purpose by the Merensk Zoological Garden. |