Zyrkistan national football team: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ishac (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
| pixels            =  
| pixels            =  
| Association        = [[Zyrkistan Football Association]]
| Association        = [[Zyrkistan Football Association]]
| FMF years          =  
| FMF years          = 2022–
| Confederation      =  
| Confederation      = [[AEFA]]
| Coach              = {{team flag|Zyrkistan|name=Wames Jalton}}
| Coach              = {{team flag|Zyrkistan|name=Wames Jalton}}
| Captain            = [[Ramle Amid]]
| Captain            = [[Ramle Amid]]
Line 12: Line 12:
| Top scorer        =  
| Top scorer        =  
| Home Stadium      = [[Zyrkistan National Stadium]]
| Home Stadium      = [[Zyrkistan National Stadium]]
| FMF Trigramme      =  
| FMF Trigramme      = ZYR
| FMF Rank          =  
| FMF Rank          =  
| FMF max            =  
| FMF max            =  
Line 31: Line 31:
}}
}}


The '''Zyrkistan national football team''' is the [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] team which represents the micronation of [[Zyrkistan]]. The team is run by the [[Zyrkistan Football Association]].
The '''Zyrkistan national football team''' is the [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] team which represents the micronation of [[Zyrkistan]]. It is a member of the [[AEFA]], and is run by the [[Zyrkistan Football Association]].


==History==
==History==
The team was founded in late-2022.
The team was founded in 2022 after Zyrkistan's [[Micras]]ian claim was successful.


==Chronological competitive participation==
==Chronological competitive participation==
Line 99: Line 99:


==Flag==
==Flag==
Zyrkistan has used the following flag during the entirety of its FMF affiliation:
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto; width: 10%"
|-
!2022–
|-
|{{team flag big|Zyrkistan|flag}}
|}


[[Category:Zyrkistan]]
[[Category:Zyrkistan]]
[[Category:National football teams]]
[[Category:National football teams]]

Revision as of 14:58, 14 October 2022

Zyrkistan Zyrkistan
Nickname(s) Zyrkis Panthers
Association Zyrkistan Football Association
FMF member 2022–
Confederation AEFA
Head coach Zyrkistan Wames Jalton
Captain Ramle Amid
Home stadium Zyrkistan National Stadium
FMF code ZYR

The Zyrkistan national football team is the football team which represents the micronation of Zyrkistan. It is a member of the AEFA, and is run by the Zyrkistan Football Association.

History

The team was founded in 2022 after Zyrkistan's Micrasian claim was successful.

Chronological competitive participation

Stadium

The national team plays in the Zyrkistan National Stadium located in Bandar Bharu. It has a capacity of 85,000, with one zone specifically for VIPs. The stadium uses Zeon Zoysia grass and has a retractable roof. The stadium is apart of the Zyrkistan Sports Hub and can be used for other sporting events. It is easily accessible due to the public transport provided, such as a rapid transit station and bus services at the hub.

Players

No. Pos. Player Age Caps Goals Club
1 1GK Jonathan Ariffin 27 0 0 Zyrkistan Bishkek City FC
2 3DF Nur Azam Abdullah 26 0 0 Zyrkistan Lahore Darul Jaya FC
3 3DF Tlement Ceo 35 0 0 Zyrkistan Zuhur Club
4 3DF Issac Yew 26 0 0 Zyrkistan Manah Club
5 3DF Kuku Al-Berd 33 0 0 Zyrkistan Bishkek City FC
6 5MF Ibrahim ibn Umar 28 0 0 Zyrkistan Bishkek City FC
7 7FW Jefferson Wed Tee 32 0 0 Zyrkistan Muscat City FC
8 5MF Saeed Asiri 30 0 0 Zyrkistan Bishkek City FC
9 7FW Ali Mabkhout 35 0 0 Zyrkistan Bishkek City FC
10 5MF Salman Al Othman 33 0 0 Zyrkistan Bishkek City FC
11 7FW Nopal Nico 24 0 0 Zyrkistan Prison SC
12 1GK Syah Farhan 18 0 0 Zyrkistan Bishkek City FC
13 5MF Muhammad Thumareh 32 0 0 Zyrkistan Jadida Club
15 5MF Feroz Fakharudin 26 0 0 Zyrkistan Zuhur Club
16 7FW Ramle Amid 36 0 0 Zyrkistan KB Otrar
17 7FW Fadil Ahmad 30 0 0 Zyrkistan New Otrar Club
18 1GK Hassan Windy 41 0 0 Zyrkistan Baluwt Club
19 3DF Boris Kok 27 0 0 Zyrkistan Bishkek Town FC
20 5MF Najmi Faeez 29 0 0 Zyrkistan Lahore Darul Jaya FC
21 3DF Dion Hots 31 0 0 Zyrkistan Muscat City FC
22 3DF La-vere Lawrence Borbin-Ong 30 0 0 Zyrkistan Muscat City FC
23 3DF Shahrol Saat 30 0 0 Zyrkistan Muscat City FC
24 1GK Kalamullah Khalid 32 0 0 Zyrkistan KB Bandar Bharu

Team staff

Position Staff
Head Coach Zyrkistan Wames Jalton
Technical Director Zyrkistan Lim Keong Tim
Assistant Coach Zyrkistan Naufal Khan
Goalkeeping Coach Krasnovlac Yio Clobis
Physical coach Zyrkistan Asri Ninggal
Tactical Analyst Zyrkistan Umar Khal
Zyrkistan Haydee Agras
Physiotherapist Daau Isaac Yeung

Honours

Flag

Zyrkistan has used the following flag during the entirety of its FMF affiliation:

2022–
Zyrkistan