North Antarctica national rugby league team: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|26 – 30 | |26 – 30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="4"|[[2013 Rugby League World Cup|2013]] | ||
|rowspan="3"|Group stage<br>([[2013 Rugby League World Cup#Group A|Group A]]) | |rowspan="3"|Group stage<br>([[2013 Rugby League World Cup#Group A|Group A]]) | ||
|align="left"|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Craitland national rugby league team|Craitland]] | |align="left"|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Craitland national rugby league team|Craitland]] | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|align="left"|[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[Birgeshir national rugby league team|Birgeshir]] | |align="left"|[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[Birgeshir national rugby league team|Birgeshir]] | ||
|29 – 16 | |29 – 16 | ||
|-bgcolor="ff9999 | |||
|align="left"|[[File:Safiria flag.png|25px|border|Safiria]] [[Safiria national rugby league team|Safiria]] | |||
|12 – 22 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="left"|[[File: | |[[2013 Rugby League World Cup#Semi-finals|Semi-final]] | ||
|align="left"|[[File:No flag.png|25px|border|TBD]] ''TBD'' | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:00, 6 April 2013
| FMRL code | NAP |
|---|---|
| FMRL ranking | 4 |
| Highest FMRL ranking | 3 |
| Lowest FMRL ranking | 4 |
| First international | |
|
Craitland | |
| Biggest win | |
|
North Antarctica | |
| Biggest defeat | |
|
Craitland Mercury | |
| Rugby League World Cup | |
| Appearances | 2 (first in 2012) |
| Best result | Group stage |
The North Antarctica national rugby league team is the national rugby league team of North Antarctica. North Antarctica first participated in the 2012 Rugby League World Cup, winning one match and losing two in the Group Stage. North Antarctica qualified for the 2013 Rugby League World Cup by winning their group.
Chronological competitive participation
FMRL World Cup record
| Year | Round | Opponents | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Group stage (Group B) |
12 – 24 | |
| 54 – 12 | |||
| 26 – 30 | |||
| 2013 | Group stage (Group A) |
10 – 10 | |
| 29 – 16 | |||
| 12 – 22 | |||
| Semi-final |
Players
Current squad
| Player | Age | Club | Position | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Lawson | FB | ||
| 2 | Ahmad Faraz | RW | ||
| 3 | Austin Coyle | RC | ||
| 4 | Eric Drew | LC | ||
| 5 | Azzis Meklebburg | LW | ||
| 6 | Peter Milios | SO | ||
| 7 | West Connely | SH | ||
| 8 | Joseph Rodriguez | PR | ||
| 9 | Climax Wilson | HK | ||
| 10 | Samuel Krow | PR | ||
| 11 | Fletcher Smith | SR | ||
| 12 | Ryan Rodriguez (c) (K) | SR | ||
| 13 | Gregory Olsen | LF | ||
| 14 | Stern Wilkinson | |||
| 15 | Sanjay van Armstadt | |||
| 16 | Julio Cruzerio | |||
| 17 | Michael Thompson | |||
| 18 | Richard Hemmingway | |||
| 19 | Fraser Marx | |||
| 20 | Leid Khalid Sa'alifa | |||
| 21 | Hugo Rodriguez | |||
| 22 | Maarten Spartenburg | |||
| 23 | Frederick Fredericksen |
Kit
Honours
Flag
North Antarctica has used the following flag during the entirety of its FMRL affiliation:
| 2012– |
|---|
|

