All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
{{legend|#cc9966|text=<span style="text-align:center; font-size:80%;">3rd</span>|— Third place|outline=darkgray}} | {{legend|#cc9966|text=<span style="text-align:center; font-size:80%;">3rd</span>|— Third place|outline=darkgray}} | ||
{{legend|#9acdff|text=<span style="text-align:center; font-size:80%;">4th</span>|— Fourth place|outline=darkgray}} | {{legend|#9acdff|text=<span style="text-align:center; font-size:80%;">4th</span>|— Fourth place|outline=darkgray}} | ||
{{legend|#ffccff|text=<span style="text-align:center; font-size:80%;">##</span>|— Reached knock-out stages|outline=darkgray}} | |||
| | | | ||
; | ; | ||
{{legend|# | {{legend||text=<span style="text-align:center; font-size:80%;">##</span>|— Group stage/Division 2|outline=darkgray}} | ||
{{legend||text=<span style="text-align:center; font-size:80%;">##</span>|— | {{legend|#bbf3bb|text=<span style="text-align:center; font-size:80%;">##</span>|— Promoted|outline=darkgray}} | ||
{{legend|#ffbbbb|text=<span style="text-align:center; font-size:80%;">##</span>|— Relegated|outline=darkgray}} | |||
{{legend|darkgray|— Not affiliated to [[Ólbescból Mercury]]|outline=darkgray}} | {{legend|darkgray|— Not affiliated to [[Ólbescból Mercury]]|outline=darkgray}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 141: | Line 143: | ||
!colspan=6| | !colspan=6| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|May| | |align=left|{{team flag|May|link=May SÓ}} | ||
|bgcolor=cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd || ||bgcolor=gold| 3 ||bgcolor=silver| 2 ||bgcolor=cc9966| 2 ||bgcolor=9acdff| 1 ||bgcolor=ffccff| 0 || 0 | |bgcolor=cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd || ||bgcolor=gold| 3 ||bgcolor=silver| 2 ||bgcolor=cc9966| 2 ||bgcolor=9acdff| 1 ||bgcolor=ffccff| 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Taylor| | |align=left|{{team flag|Taylor|link=TÓC}} | ||
|bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=cc9966| 3rd || ||bgcolor=gold| 2 ||bgcolor=silver| 3 ||bgcolor=cc9966| 1 ||bgcolor=9acdff| 2 ||bgcolor=ffccff| 0 || 0 | |bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=cc9966| 3rd || ||bgcolor=gold| 2 ||bgcolor=silver| 3 ||bgcolor=cc9966| 1 ||bgcolor=9acdff| 2 ||bgcolor=ffccff| 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 150: | Line 152: | ||
|bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=ffccff| 6th ||bgcolor=cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=ffccff| 6th || ||bgcolor=gold| 2 ||bgcolor=silver| 1 ||bgcolor=cc9966| 3 ||bgcolor=9acdff| 0 ||bgcolor=ffccff| 2 || 0 | |bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=ffccff| 6th ||bgcolor=cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=ffccff| 6th || ||bgcolor=gold| 2 ||bgcolor=silver| 1 ||bgcolor=cc9966| 3 ||bgcolor=9acdff| 0 ||bgcolor=ffccff| 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mercury| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|link=Mercury SÓ}} | ||
|bgcolor=ffccff| 6th ||bgcolor=ffccff| 5th ||bgcolor=cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=9acdff| 4th || ||bgcolor=gold| 0 ||bgcolor=silver| 2 ||bgcolor=cc9966| 2 ||bgcolor=9acdff| 2 ||bgcolor=ffccff| 2 || 0 | |bgcolor=ffccff| 6th ||bgcolor=ffccff| 5th ||bgcolor=cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=9acdff| 4th || ||bgcolor=gold| 0 ||bgcolor=silver| 2 ||bgcolor=cc9966| 2 ||bgcolor=9acdff| 2 ||bgcolor=ffccff| 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 156: | Line 158: | ||
|bgcolor=ffccff| 5th ||bgcolor=ffccff| 6th ||bgcolor=ffccff| 6th ||bgcolor=ffccff| 5th ||bgcolor=ffccff| 5th ||bgcolor=ffccff| 5th ||bgcolor=ffccff| 9th ||bgcolor=ffccff| 7th || ||bgcolor=gold| 0 ||bgcolor=silver| 0 ||bgcolor=cc9966| 0 ||bgcolor=9acdff| 0 ||bgcolor=ffccff| 8 || 0 | |bgcolor=ffccff| 5th ||bgcolor=ffccff| 6th ||bgcolor=ffccff| 6th ||bgcolor=ffccff| 5th ||bgcolor=ffccff| 5th ||bgcolor=ffccff| 5th ||bgcolor=ffccff| 9th ||bgcolor=ffccff| 7th || ||bgcolor=gold| 0 ||bgcolor=silver| 0 ||bgcolor=cc9966| 0 ||bgcolor=9acdff| 0 ||bgcolor=ffccff| 8 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Deacon| | |align=left|{{team flag|Deacon|link=Deacon SÓ}} | ||
|bgcolor=ffccff| 8th ||bgcolor=ffccff| 8th ||bgcolor=ffccff| 8th ||bgcolor=ffccff| 8th ||bgcolor=ffccff| 7th ||bgcolor=ffccff| 8th ||bgcolor=ffccff| 8th || 9th || ||bgcolor=gold| 0 ||bgcolor=silver| 0 ||bgcolor=cc9966| 0 ||bgcolor=9acdff| 0 ||bgcolor=ffccff| 7 || 1 | |bgcolor=ffccff| 8th ||bgcolor=ffccff| 8th ||bgcolor=ffccff| 8th ||bgcolor=ffccff| 8th ||bgcolor=ffccff| 7th ||bgcolor=ffccff| 8th ||bgcolor=ffccff| 8th || 9th || ||bgcolor=gold| 0 ||bgcolor=silver| 0 ||bgcolor=cc9966| 0 ||bgcolor=9acdff| 0 ||bgcolor=ffccff| 7 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 177: | Line 179: | ||
|bgcolor=darkgray colspan=6| ||bgcolor=ffccff| 10th ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || ||bgcolor=gold| 1 ||bgcolor=silver| 0 ||bgcolor=cc9966| 0 ||bgcolor=9acdff| 0 ||bgcolor=ffccff| 1 || 0 | |bgcolor=darkgray colspan=6| ||bgcolor=ffccff| 10th ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || ||bgcolor=gold| 1 ||bgcolor=silver| 0 ||bgcolor=cc9966| 0 ||bgcolor=9acdff| 0 ||bgcolor=ffccff| 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Moorshire| | |align=left|{{team flag|East Moorshire|link=East Moorshire ÓC}} | ||
|bgcolor=darkgray colspan=6| ||bgcolor=ffccff| 5th || 10th || ||bgcolor=gold| 0 ||bgcolor=silver| 0 ||bgcolor=cc9966| 0 ||bgcolor=9acdff| 0 ||bgcolor=ffccff| 1 || 1 | |bgcolor=darkgray colspan=6| ||bgcolor=ffccff| 5th || 10th || ||bgcolor=gold| 0 ||bgcolor=silver| 0 ||bgcolor=cc9966| 0 ||bgcolor=9acdff| 0 ||bgcolor=ffccff| 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 186: | Line 188: | ||
|bgcolor=darkgray colspan=8| || ||bgcolor=gold| 0 ||bgcolor=silver| 0 ||bgcolor=cc9966| 0 ||bgcolor=9acdff| 0 ||bgcolor=ffccff| 0 || 0 | |bgcolor=darkgray colspan=8| || ||bgcolor=gold| 0 ||bgcolor=silver| 0 ||bgcolor=cc9966| 0 ||bgcolor=9acdff| 0 ||bgcolor=ffccff| 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Osktrava|ólbescból}} | ||
|bgcolor=darkgray colspan=8| || ||bgcolor=gold| 0 ||bgcolor=silver| 0 ||bgcolor=cc9966| 0 ||bgcolor=9acdff| 0 ||bgcolor=ffccff| 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ambiane|link=Ambiane ÓC}} | |||
|bgcolor=darkgray colspan=8| || ||bgcolor=gold| 0 ||bgcolor=silver| 0 ||bgcolor=cc9966| 0 ||bgcolor=9acdff| 0 ||bgcolor=ffccff| 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lalorne|link=Lalorne ÓC}} | |||
|bgcolor=darkgray colspan=8| || ||bgcolor=gold| 0 ||bgcolor=silver| 0 ||bgcolor=cc9966| 0 ||bgcolor=9acdff| 0 ||bgcolor=ffccff| 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lothia|link=Lothia ÓC}} | |||
|bgcolor=darkgray colspan=8| || ||bgcolor=gold| 0 ||bgcolor=silver| 0 ||bgcolor=cc9966| 0 ||bgcolor=9acdff| 0 ||bgcolor=ffccff| 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mandowey|link=Mandowey ÓC}} | |||
|bgcolor=darkgray colspan=8| || ||bgcolor=gold| 0 ||bgcolor=silver| 0 ||bgcolor=cc9966| 0 ||bgcolor=9acdff| 0 ||bgcolor=ffccff| 0 || 0 | |bgcolor=darkgray colspan=8| || ||bgcolor=gold| 0 ||bgcolor=silver| 0 ||bgcolor=cc9966| 0 ||bgcolor=9acdff| 0 ||bgcolor=ffccff| 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Midmoor|link=Midmoor ÓC}} | ||
|bgcolor=darkgray colspan=8| || ||bgcolor=gold| 0 ||bgcolor=silver| 0 ||bgcolor=cc9966| 0 ||bgcolor=9acdff| 0 ||bgcolor=ffccff| 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|North Moorshire|link=North Moorshire ÓC}} | |||
|bgcolor=darkgray colspan=8| || ||bgcolor=gold| 0 ||bgcolor=silver| 0 ||bgcolor=cc9966| 0 ||bgcolor=9acdff| 0 ||bgcolor=ffccff| 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Vimie|link=Vimie ÓC}} | |||
|bgcolor=darkgray colspan=8| || ||bgcolor=gold| 0 ||bgcolor=silver| 0 ||bgcolor=cc9966| 0 ||bgcolor=9acdff| 0 ||bgcolor=ffccff| 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|West Moorshire|link=West Moorshire ÓC}} | |||
|bgcolor=darkgray colspan=8| || ||bgcolor=gold| 0 ||bgcolor=silver| 0 ||bgcolor=cc9966| 0 ||bgcolor=9acdff| 0 ||bgcolor=ffccff| 0 || 0 | |bgcolor=darkgray colspan=8| || ||bgcolor=gold| 0 ||bgcolor=silver| 0 ||bgcolor=cc9966| 0 ||bgcolor=9acdff| 0 ||bgcolor=ffccff| 0 || 0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:07, 7 January 2021
| Countries |
|
|---|---|
| Founded | 2013 |
| First season | 2013 |
| Number of teams | 22 |
| Current champions |
(2020) |
| Most championships | May SÓ (3) |
|
| |
The All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships, commonly known just as the All-Mercury, is the premier ólbescból competition in Mercury and is contested by the representative teams of all nine Mercurian states, plus Moorshire County, New Sussex, the Florian Republic and Tellia.
Teams
The All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships is contested by the following teams.
|
|
|
|
History
The All-Mercury was founded in 2013 in preparation for the Mercury national team's participation in the 2013 All-Craitland Championship.
Results
| Year | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 Details |
Taylor Ólbescból Clób |
21–17 | Tow Law SÓ |
| 2014 Details |
May SÓ |
22–22 (4–3 pens.) |
Taylor Ólbescból Clób |
| 2015 Details |
Tow Law SÓ |
22–13 | Taylor Ólbescból Clób |
| 2016 Details |
Tow Law SÓ |
20–15 | Mercury SÓ |
| 2017 Details |
May SÓ |
20–9 | Mercury SÓ |
| 2018 Details |
Taylor Ólbescból Clób |
22–11 | May SÓ |
| 2019 Details |
May SÓ |
26–7 | Taylor Ólbescból Clób |
| 2020 Details |
New Sussex |
22–20 | May SÓ |
Performance history
1st — Champions
2nd — Runners-up
3rd — Third place
4th — Fourth place
## — Reached knock-out stages
|
## — Group stage/Division 2
## — Promoted
## — Relegated
— Not affiliated to Ólbescból Mercury
|
| Team | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd | 1st | 4th | 3rd | 1st | 2nd | 1st | 2nd | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 1st | 2nd | 2nd | 4th | 4th | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2nd | 3rd | 1st | 1st | 3rd | 6th | 3rd | 6th | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 6th | 5th | 3rd | 2nd | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 4th | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 5th | 6th | 6th | 5th | 5th | 5th | 9th | 7th | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | ||
| 8th | 8th | 8th | 8th | 7th | 8th | 8th | 9th | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | ||
| 7th | 7th | 7th | 9th | 8th | 10th | 11th | 11th | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | ||
| 4th | 4th | 5th | 7th | 6th | 4th | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | ||||
| 6th | 9th | 9th | 6th | 8th | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |||||
| 10th | 10th | 11th | 12th | 12th | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |||||
| 7th | 7th | 5th | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||||||
| 10th | 1st | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 5th | 10th | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||
| 13th | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
Teams are ordered by number of All-Mercury participations, followed by number of titles won, number of finals lost, number of knock-out stages reached etc.
| |||||||||||||||||||||||