User:Frans: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
* [[User:Frans/drafts2]] | * [[User:Frans/drafts2]] | ||
{ | {|width="390" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" align="right" style="margin: 0 0 1em 1em; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%;" | ||
|+<big><big>'''{{PAGENAME}}'''</big></big><br> | |||
| | |align="center" colspan="5" bgcolor=f9f9f9 |''Should the Florian Republic change its official name?'' | ||
|- | |||
| | |align="center" colspan="5" bgcolor=eeeeee |'''Results''' | ||
| | |- | ||
|bgcolor=eeeeee width=40%| | |||
!bgcolor=e9e9e9 |Votes | |||
!bgcolor=e9e9e9 |% | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor=f9f9f9 align=left |Yes | |||
| | |bgcolor=f9f9f9 align=right|'''36,236,834''' | ||
| | |bgcolor=f9f9f9 align=right|'''54%''' | ||
| | |- | ||
|bgcolor=f9f9f9 align=left |No | |||
| | |bgcolor=f9f9f9 align=right|30,868,428 | ||
|bgcolor=f9f9f9 align=right|46% | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |bgcolor=eeeeee align=left |Valid votes | ||
|bgcolor=eeeeee align=right|58,381,593 | |||
|bgcolor=eeeeee align=right|87% | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=eeeeee align=left |Invalid votes | |||
|bgcolor=eeeeee align=right|8,723,686 | |||
|bgcolor=eeeeee align=right|13% | |||
|- | |||
| | !bgcolor=eeeeee align=left |Total votes | ||
|bgcolor=eeeeee align=right|67,105,279 | |||
| | |bgcolor=eeeeee align=right|100% | ||
| | |- | ||
|align="center" colspan="5" bgcolor=f9f9f9 | | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |align="center" colspan="5" bgcolor=f9f9f9 |''Which new name should the nation adopt?'' | ||
|- | |||
|align="center" colspan="5" bgcolor=eeeeee |'''Results''' | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=eeeeee width=40%| | |||
!bgcolor=e9e9e9 |Votes | |||
!bgcolor=e9e9e9 |% | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor=f9f9f9 align=left |Confederate States of Floria | |||
| | |bgcolor=f9f9f9 align=right|'''50,612,535''' | ||
| | |bgcolor=f9f9f9 align=right|'''71%''' | ||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=f9f9f9 align=left |United States of Apollonia | |||
|bgcolor=f9f9f9 align=right|20,672,725 | |||
|bgcolor=f9f9f9 align=right|29% | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=eeeeee align=left |Valid votes | |||
|bgcolor=eeeeee align=right|64,869,587 | |||
|bgcolor=eeeeee align=right|91% | |||
| | |- | ||
|bgcolor=eeeeee align=left |Invalid votes | |||
|bgcolor=eeeeee align=right|6,415,673 | |||
|bgcolor=eeeeee align=right|9% | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor=eeeeee align=left |Total votes | |||
|bgcolor=eeeeee align=right|71,285,260 | |||
|bgcolor=eeeeee align=right|100% | |||
|} | |||
== Sand box 2== | == Sand box 2== | ||
Revision as of 17:24, 20 November 2020
See Frans for a partial bio.
Sand box 1
| Should the Florian Republic change its official name? | ||||
| Results | ||||
| Votes | % | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yes | 36,236,834 | 54% | ||
| No | 30,868,428 | 46% | ||
| Valid votes | 58,381,593 | 87% | ||
| Invalid votes | 8,723,686 | 13% | ||
| Total votes | 67,105,279 | 100% | ||
| Which new name should the nation adopt? | ||||
| Results | ||||
| Votes | % | |||
| Confederate States of Floria | 50,612,535 | 71% | ||
| United States of Apollonia | 20,672,725 | 29% | ||
| Valid votes | 64,869,587 | 91% | ||
| Invalid votes | 6,415,673 | 9% | ||
| Total votes | 71,285,260 | 100% | ||
Sand box 2
#if
|
parameter 1 is empty or omitted | |
Usage
{{Sandbox
|para = fill in parameter
|animal =
|food =
|drink =
|tree =
}}
CAT
Infobox Nation2 comprehensive
| Islamic Internet Republic Islamitische Internetrepubliek | |||
| |||
| Motto: Vrede, Vrijheid, Verdraagzaamheid (Peace, Freedom, Tolerance) | |||
| Anthem: Gebed voor het Vaderland (Prayer for the Fatherland) | |||
| Location of Islamic Internet Republic | |||
| Map versions | 14.0.0-14.6.4 | ||
| Capital | Brussels | ||
| Largest city | Antwerp, Ghent | ||
| Official language(s) | Dutch | ||
| Official religion(s) | Islam | ||
| Demonym | |||
| - Adjective | |||
| Government | parliamentary democracy | ||
| - Sadr | Saladin | ||
| - Grand Vizier | Zakaria | ||
| - Legislature | Majlis-al-Shoera | ||
| Establishment | January 14, 2007 | ||
| Area | |||
| Population | 4 | ||
| Currency | dinar | ||
| Abbreviation | IIR | ||
| Mains electricity | |||
| Driving side | |||
| Track gauge | |||
| Calendar | |||
| Time zone(s) | CMT + 6 | ||
| National website | defunct | ||
| National forum | defunct | ||
| National animal | lion | ||
| National food | dates and carbonade flamande | ||
| National drink | |||
| National tree | |||
Era box
| First Republic Era 2007-2008 | |
| Constitution name | Union of Utrecht |
| Nation name | Virtual United Provinces |
| System of government | presidential system |
| Executive | |
| - head-of-state | Stadtholder |
| - head-of-government | Stadtholder |
| Legislative | bicameral system |
| - upper house | First Chamber |
| - lower house | Second Chamber |
| Judiciary | |
| - highest court | Supreme Court |