FK Glasbridž Junajted: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) |
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|align=center|1–1 | |align=center|1–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=9|[[2019–20 AEFA Cup|2019–20]] | |||
|rowspan=9|[[AEFA Cup]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|[[2019–20 AEFA Cup#Group G|Group G]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Freeland flag.png|25px|border|Freeland]] [[Sandecjana Pnica]] | |||
|align=center | 4–0 | |||
|align=center | 0–1 | |||
|rowspan=3| [[2019–20 AEFA Cup#Group G|1st out of 4]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lakkvia flag.png|25px|border|Lakkvia]] [[Huyenkula 07 Sport]] | |||
|align=center | 3–0 | |||
|align=center | 0–1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Antakia flag.png|25px|border|Antakia]] [[Karaorman FK]] | |||
|align=center |4–0 | |||
|align=center |3–0 | |||
|- | |||
|[[2019–20 AEFA Cup#Round of 16|Round of 16]] | |||
|[[File:Florian republic flag.png|25px|border|Florian Republic]] [[Stonehall Hotspur]] | |||
|align=center |1–0 | |||
|align=center |1–2 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=#BBF3BB |2–2 ([[wikipedia:Away goals rule|a]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[2019–20 AEFA Cup#Quarter-finals|Quarter-finals]] | |||
|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Park Prinsipa FK]] | |||
|align=center |1–0 | |||
|align=center |1–1 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=#BBF3BB |2–1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[2019–20 AEFA Cup#Semi-finals|Semi-finals]] | |||
|[[File:Kingdom of coria flag.png|25px|border|Kingdom of Coria]] [[Partizan Averna]] | |||
|align=center |2–1 | |||
|align=center |1–0 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=#BBF3BB |3–1 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=gold|'''[[2019–20 AEFA Cup#Final|Final]]''' | |||
|bgcolor=gold|'''{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Dragonmoor FC}}''' | |||
|colspan=3 align=center bgcolor=gold|'''3–2''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[category:Football teams]] [[Category:Coria]] | [[category:Football teams]] [[Category:Coria]] | ||
Revision as of 02:56, 26 May 2020
| Logo | |
| Full name | Fudbalski Klub Glasbridž Junajted |
|---|---|
| Nickname(s) | Englezi |
| Founded | 2016 |
| Ground |
English Park (capacity: 45,843) |
| Manager |
|
| League | Corian SuperLiga |
| 2017–18 | 7th |
| Kit | |
![]() | |
FK Glasbridž Junajted is a Corian football club from Glasbridž.
Players
First team squad
Note: Flags indicate national team as has been defined under FMF eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FMF nationality.
|
|
Notable former players
Honours
Domestic
- Corian Cup - Runners-up (2017–18)
Coaching history
| Season | Coach |
|---|---|
| 2016–17 | |
| 2017–18 | |
| 2018–19 |
FK Glasbridž Junajted in AEFA competitions
| Season | Competition | Round | Opponent | Home | Away | Agg. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018–19 | AEFA Cup | 2Q | 5–0 | 4–0 | 9–0 | |
| 3Q | 2–0 | 3–0 | 5–0 | |||
| Group A | 1–0 | 1–1 | 3rd out of 4 | |||
| 0–0 | 1–2 | |||||
| 1–0 | 1–1 | |||||
| 2019–20 | AEFA Cup | |||||
| Group G | ||||||
| 4–0 | 0–1 | 1st out of 4 | ||||
| 3–0 | 0–1 | |||||
| 4–0 | 3–0 | |||||
| Round of 16 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 2–2 (a) | |||
| Quarter-finals | 1–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | |||
| Semi-finals | 2–1 | 1–0 | 3–1 | |||
| Final | 3–2 | |||||
