Plava Zvezda Grendbej: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|bgcolor=silver|'''[[2018–19 AEFA Champions' League#Final|Final]]''' | |bgcolor=silver|'''[[2018–19 AEFA Champions' League#Final|Final]]''' | ||
|bgcolor=silver|'''{{team flag|Senya|name=Kateki Blavisen FK}}''' | |bgcolor=silver|'''{{team flag|Senya|name=Kateki Blavisen FK}}''' | ||
|colspan=3 align=center bgcolor=#F3BBBB|3–1 | |colspan=3 align=center bgcolor=#F3BBBB|1–3 | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5|[[2019–20 AEFA Champions' League|2019–20]] | |||
|rowspan=5|[[AEFA Champions' League]] | |||
|rowspan=3|[[2019–20 AEFA Champions' League#Group A|Group A]] | |||
|{{team flag|Freeland|name=Wolf Viten}} | |||
|align=center| 3–1 | |||
|align=center| 0–1 | |||
|rowspan=3| [[2019–20 AEFA Champions' League#Group A|1st out of 4]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Lakkvia}} [[Hurmu International]] | |||
|align=center| 2–1 | |||
|align=center| 1–1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Qyzylqaystan|name=XS Gürbançybaq FC}} | |||
|align=center| 4–0 | |||
|align=center| 5–1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=1|[[2019–20 AEFA Champions' League#Quarter-finals|Quarter-finals]] | |||
|{{team flag|Freeland|name=FC Polonia Viten}} | |||
|align=center|2–0 | |||
|align=center|0–0 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=#BBF3BB|3–2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[2019–20 AEFA Champions' League#Semi-finals|Semi-finals]] | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Northcliff United}} | |||
|align=center|1–0 | |||
|align=center|1–3 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=#F3BBBB|2–3 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Coria]] | [[Category:Coria]] | ||
Revision as of 14:40, 13 May 2020
| Logo | |
| Full name | Fudbalski Klub Plava Zvezda Grendbej |
|---|---|
| Nickname(s) | Plavci |
| Founded | 2016 |
| Ground |
Plavi Park (capacity: 50,041) |
| Manager |
|
| League | Corian SuperLiga |
| 2017–18 | 1st (Champions) |
| Kit | |
![]() | |
Plava Zvezda Grendbej is a Corian football club from Grandbay.
Players
First team squad
Note: Flags indicate national team as has been defined under FMF eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FMF nationality.
|
|
Notable former players
Honours
Domestic
- Corian SuperLiga - 2 titles (2016–17, 2017–18)
- Corian Cup - 1 title (2016–17)
International
- AEFA Champions' League - Runners-up (2018–19)
- Titan Cup - Third place (2018)
Coaching history
| Season | Coach |
|---|---|
| 2016–17 | |
| 2017–18 | |
| 2018–19 |
Plava Zvezda Grendbej in AEFA competitions
| Season | Competition | Round | Opponent | Home | Away | Agg. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017–18 | AEFA Champions' League | 1Q | 3–0 | 2–0 | 5–0 | |
| 2Q | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | |||
| 3Q | 3–2 | 1–0 | 4–2 | |||
| Group B | ||||||
| 3–2 | 4–3 | 2nd out of 4 | ||||
| 0–0 | 1–1 | |||||
| 0–3 | 0–2 | |||||
| Quarter-finals | 1–2 | 1–2 | 2–4 | |||
| 2018–19 | AEFA Champions' League | Group A | 2–0 | 1–2 | 2nd out of 4 | |
| 3–1 | 0–1 | |||||
| 0–0 | 1–1 | |||||
| Quarter-finals | 2–1 | 1–1 | 3–2 | |||
| Semi-finals | 3–2 | 0–0 | 3–2 | |||
| Final | 1–3 | |||||
| 2019–20 | AEFA Champions' League | Group A | 3–1 | 0–1 | 1st out of 4 | |
| 2–1 | 1–1 | |||||
| 4–0 | 5–1 | |||||
| Quarter-finals | 2–0 | 0–0 | 3–2 | |||
| Semi-finals | 1–0 | 1–3 | 2–3 | |||
