Equipment of the Muharibu Alhuriya: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| [[File:Kampfjacke-1.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:Kampfjacke-1.jpg|200px]] | ||
| This combat vest was introduced at the same time as the Gefechtshelm GH-2. | | This combat vest was introduced at the same time as the Gefechtshelm GH-2. | ||
|- | |||
! style="align: center; background:#bf1012;" colspan="7" | '''Personal flying unit''' | |||
|- | |||
| KFA Raketenrucksack 1 | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| jetpack | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:KFA-Raketenrucksack 1.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| KFA Raketenrucksack 2 | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| jetpack | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:KFA-Raketenrucksack 2.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| KFA Flugbrett | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| fly board | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:KFA-Flugbrett.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="align: center; background:#bf1012;" colspan="7" | '''Pistols''' | ! style="align: center; background:#bf1012;" colspan="7" | '''Pistols''' | ||
| Line 308: | Line 331: | ||
| xx | | xx | ||
| [[File:AMK Mein Dreschflegel.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:AMK Mein Dreschflegel.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| KFA Minen Esser | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| anti-mine system | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:KFA Minen Esser.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 449: | Line 479: | ||
| xx | | xx | ||
| [[File:Fliegende Biene.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:Fliegende Biene.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flatternder Flügel FF-70]] | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| unmanned combat aerial vehicle | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:FF-70.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 684: | Line 721: | ||
| xx | | xx | ||
| [[File:KFA M1610.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:KFA M1610.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| KFA M2226 | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| over-the-horizon radar system | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:KFA M2226.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| KFA M2228 | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| multifunction solid state active electronically scanned array radar | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:KFA M2248.png|200px]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 718: | Line 769: | ||
! style="text-align: left; width:7%;"| Photo | ! style="text-align: left; width:7%;"| Photo | ||
! style="text-align: left;width:47%;"|Notes | ! style="text-align: left;width:47%;"|Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KFA Luftkurier | | KFA Luftkurier | ||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | | {{Team flag|Francia}} | ||
| stealth strategic bomber | | stealth strategic bomber | ||
| | | ''postponed'' | ||
| [[File:KFA Luftkurier.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:KFA Luftkurier.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 757: | Line 780: | ||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | | {{Team flag|Francia}} | ||
| aircraft carrier | | aircraft carrier | ||
| postponed | | ''postponed'' | ||
| [[File:Project 2300.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:Project 2300.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Fliegender Motor | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| flying motorcycle | |||
| 1687 | |||
| [[File:KFA-Fliegender Motor.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:00, 1 May 2020
The Equipment of the Imperial Frankish Army is considered a secret, but much of the equipment has become public since the Second Amokolian War. After the Peace of Norfae, the Brandenburger Post made a list of the equipment of the Kaiserliche Fränkische Armee in a series of reports. The publication is controversial, but considered as part of the freedom of the press.
The following list of military equipment has been compiled based on observations of the relevant components. The precise numbers and properties are not always known. In addition, it is quite possible that the certain components have remained secret.
In the list below, the military equipment is subdivided by military unit, but due to close operational cooperation, this subdivision is not so strict in practice.
Ground forces equipment
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Entrenching tool | ||||||
| Clock Feldspaten | field spade | xx | ||||
| Hand grenades | ||||||
| KFA M61 | fragmentation grenade | xx |
|
|||
| KFA M84 | stun grenade | xx |
|
|||
| Knives | ||||||
| Clock Feldmesser 81 | survival knife | xx | ||||
| Machine guns | ||||||
| Iskander NG-7 | light machine gun | xx | ||||
| Iskander M2 | heavy machine gun | xx | ||||
| Mortars and air-defence | ||||||
| M6 mortar | infantry mortar | xx | ||||
| M120 mortar | infantry mortar | xx | ||||
| KFA Pfeil | lightweight surface-to-air missile system | xx | ||||
| Personal armour | ||||||
| M15 Adrian helmet | combat helmet | 0 | The Amokolian Highlanders used this combat helmet until it was replaced by the Gefechtshelm GH-2. | |||
| Gefechtshelm GH-2 | combat helmet | xx | ||||
| Kampfjacke-1 | combat vest | xx | This combat vest was introduced at the same time as the Gefechtshelm GH-2. | |||
| Personal flying unit | ||||||
| KFA Raketenrucksack 1 | jetpack | xx | ||||
| KFA Raketenrucksack 2 | jetpack | xx | ||||
| KFA Flugbrett | fly board | xx | ||||
| Pistols | ||||||
| Iskander 941 | semi-automatic pistol | xx | This pistol is also used by the police. | |||
| Clock 17 | semi-automatic pistol | xx | ||||
| Clock 19 | semi-automatic pistol | xx | ||||
| FIG P226 | semi-automatic pistol | xx |
|
|||
| Rifles | ||||||
| FIG 516 | semi-automatic rifle | xx | ||||
| FIG M400 | semi-automatic rifle | xx | ||||
| SSG 3000 | sniper rifle | xx | ||||
| HK416 | automatic rifle | xx | ||||
| Rockets and grenade launchers | ||||||
| KFA-MTPUAT | shoulder-launched rocket | xx | ||||
| KFA-MK19 | automatic grenade launcher | xx | ||||
| Cäsar III | ballistic missile | xx | Can be equipped with a nuclear warhead and has a maximum range of 11,500 km | |||
| Vehicles | ||||||
| KFA Mk 4m | main battle tank | xx | ||||
| KFA P45 | main battle tank | 0 | This main battle tank is not yet in production, it is expected that the first tanks will be delivered in 1684 AN. | |||
| KFA M5 "Schleuder" | guided missile carrier | xx | ||||
| KFA-Leopard I | Heavy armored personnel carrier | xx | This armoured personnel carrier is based on a KFA Mk 4m tank chassis. | |||
| HK-1A1 | 155 mm self-propelled howitzer | 50 in order | On order after the Franco-Guttulinese Treaty was concluded. | |||
| AMK Johannsdorf Panzer | self-propelled anti-aircraft vehicle | xx | Introduced in 1680 AN, named after the rocket attack on Johannsdorf. | |||
| KFA-Izaria I | multiple rocket launcher | xx | Maximum firing range is 150 km | |||
| KFA M60 Mobile Brücke | Armored bridge layer | xx | ||||
| KFA Iskander K270 | mobile short-range ballistic missile system | xx | Maximum firing range is 500 km | |||
| AMK Skorpion I | armored vehicle | xx | ||||
| AMK Skorpion II | armored vehicle | xx | ||||
| AMK Sandkatze I | utility vehicle | xx | ||||
| AMK Sandkatze III | utility vehicle | xx | ||||
| AMK Sandkatze IV | armored vehicle | xx | ||||
| AMK Wüstenkatze | dune buggy | xx | ||||
| AMK Mein Dreschflegel | mine flail | xx | ||||
| KFA Minen Esser | anti-mine system | xx | ||||
| FKA Schwarzer Blitz I | unmanned ground vehicle | xx | ||||
| FKA Schwarzer Blitz II | unmanned armored bulldozer | xx | ||||
Air forces equipment
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fighter jets | ||||||
| Fliegender Adler FA-30 | multirole fighter | xx | ||||
| SAC J39 „Fliegender Griffin“ | multirole fighter | xx | ||||
| Fliegender Adler FA-37 | supermaneuverable multirole fighter | xx | ||||
| Fliegender Adler FA-57 | stealth multirole fighter | xx | ||||
| Helicopters | ||||||
| Fliegende Wespe FW-52 | attack helicopter | xx | ||||
| Fliegende Wespe FW-58 | multi-purpose helicopter | xx | ||||
| Fliegende Wespe FW-65 | multi-purpose helicopter | xx | ||||
| Fliegende Wespe FW-68 | transport helicopter | xx | ||||
| Training planes | ||||||
| ArBa 42 | propeller plane | xx | ||||
| Transport aircrafts | ||||||
| AMK 70 | propeller plane | xx | ||||
| AMK 76 Radar | strategic and tactical airlifter equipped with airborne early warning and control radar | xx | ||||
| ArBa 178 | transport jet | xx | ||||
| Unmanned aerial vehicles | ||||||
| Fliegende Hummel S100 | unmanned aerial vehicle | xx | ||||
| Fliegende Hornisse | unmanned aerial vehicle | xx | ||||
| Fliegende Biene | unmanned aerial vehicle | xx | ||||
| Flatternder Flügel FF-70 | unmanned combat aerial vehicle | xx | ||||
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aircraft Carrier | ||||||
| SMS Prince of Amokolia | aircraft carrier | 1 | This ship has been ordered and delivery is expected in 1685 AN. | |||
| Arkadius I Klasse | battlecruiser | xx | ||||
| Corrigible Klasse | corvette | xx | ||||
| Hyfrost Klasse | corvette | xx | ||||
| Noah Klasse | corvette | xx | ||||
| Thorne Klasse | corvette | xx | ||||
| Goose Klasse | frigate | xx | ||||
| Hamquet Klasse | frigate | xx | ||||
| Eisesser | icebreaker | xx | ||||
| Esmeralda Klasse | intelligence collection ship | xx | ||||
| Aranvinger Klasse | landing craft | xx | ||||
| Kongsvinger Klasse | landing craft | xx | ||||
| Westminster Klasse | landing craft | xx | ||||
| Avaldsnes Klasse | landing ship | xx | ||||
| Chryste Klasse | minesweeper | xx | ||||
| Darwin Klasse | oceanographic research search and rescue ice-way tug | xx | ||||
| Arietta Klasse | patrol ship | xx | ||||
| Jorvik Klasse | fast patrol ship | xx | ||||
| Norfae Klasse | patrol anti-saboteur ship | xx | ||||
| Wendo Klasse | fast patrol ship | xx | ||||
| Vilhjálm Klasse | submarine salvage vessel | xx | ||||
| Specialist equipment | ||||||
| Schwimmende Insel SI-01 | mobile offshore base | 1 | The mobile offshore base was deployed by the Tassity Mansabdar at Operation Khalibali in 1672. | |||
| Seebasiertes Radar | sea-based radar | 1 | ||||
| Submarines | ||||||
| Havfrue klasse | nuclear-powered submarine | 25 | These submarines were made available by Stormark to Francia during the Second Amokolian War. | |||
| Seedrachenklasse I | diesel-electric submarine | xx | ||||
| Seedrachenklasse II | diesel-electric submarine | xx | ||||
| Seedrachenklasse III | diesel-electric submarine | xx | ||||
| Unmanned naval vehicles | ||||||
| Seepferdchen I | unmanned naval vehicle | xx | ||||
Specialist equipment
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KFA M1610 | over-the-horizon radar system | xx | |||
| KFA M2226 | over-the-horizon radar system | xx | |||
| KFA M2228 | multifunction solid state active electronically scanned array radar | xx | |||
| Mutabor | electromagnetic camouflage system | xx | |||
| KFA Himmelsschild | radar jammer system | xx | This system can be attached to aircraft. | ||
| KFA Himmelwache | short range ground-based air defence system | xx |
Equipment in development
| Name | Origin | Type | Expected introduction | Photo | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KFA Luftkurier | stealth strategic bomber | postponed | |||
| Project 2300 | aircraft carrier | postponed | |||
| Fliegender Motor | flying motorcycle | 1687 |


