Pie Corner: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic}} || 6 | |{{Team flag|Florian Republic}} || 6 | ||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Sanama}} || 4 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:01, 14 April 2020
| Type | Public Limited Company |
|---|---|
| Industry | Fast food restaurants |
| Founded | 2017 |
| Headquarters |
|
| Products | Pies · Trinovantish pasties · stews · soups · mashed potato · soft drinks · beers |
Pie Corner is a Mercurian fast-food chain best known for the sale of pies and stews. Founded in 2017 in May, Pie Corner now has 255 outlets throughout Mercury, and is the biggest Mercurian fast-food brand.
History
Outlets
| State | Number of outlets |
|---|---|
| 22 | |
| 3 | |
| 83 | |
| 62 | |
| 12 | |
| 4 | |
| 1 | |
| 40 | |
| 28 | |
| Nation | Number of outlets |
| 6 | |
| 4 |