Verkehrsflughäfen Merensk: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Omega Airlines]] || International passenger and cargo || [[Fatehpur Sikri International Airport]] || Various | |[[Omega Airlines]] || International passenger and cargo || [[Fatehpur Sikri International Airport]] || Various | ||
|- | |||
| [[Air Alduria]]|| International passenger and cargo || [[Punta Santiago International Airport]]|| Various | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Unified Governorates of Benacia]] | [[Category:Unified Governorates of Benacia]] | ||
Revision as of 16:10, 1 March 2020
| Verkehrsflughäfen Merensk | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Code: MRK | |||
| Summary | |||
| Airport type | Public–Private Partnership | ||
| Owner | Owner: Benacia Command Operator: ESB Benacian Directorate | ||
| Serves | Merensk, Unified Governorates | ||
| Runways | |||
| Direction | Length | Surface | |
| ft | m | ||
| 09/27 | 8,642 | 2,634 | Concrete |
| 23 | 8,016 | 2,443 | Concrete |
Users and Routes
| User | Business | Destinations | Aircraft Types |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aerospace Forces | Fast jet QRA and special operations | Various | |
| Łoïdnos | Domestic passenger and light cargo transit | Łoïdhafen &zeter | Floret |
| Łoïdnos | Domestic passenger and light cargo transit | Sansabury Aerodrome | Floret |
| Łoïdnos | International passenger and light cargo transit | Lune Villa Aerodrome | Floret |
| Łoïdnos | International passenger and light cargo transit | Goldfield | Floret |
| ESB Logistics | International passenger and light cargo transit | Teldrin | Jackalope |
| Imperial Constancian Airways Corporation | International passenger and light cargo | Raspur Airport | Floret |
| Air Sanama | International passenger and cargo | Malliki Tosha International Airport | Various |
| Omega Airlines | International passenger and cargo | Fatehpur Sikri International Airport | Various |
| Air Alduria | International passenger and cargo | Punta Santiago International Airport | Various |