Equipment of the Muharibu Alhuriya: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Francia Article | {{Francia Article}} | ||
The '''Equipment of the Imperial Frankish Army''' is considered a secret, but much of the equipment has become public since the [[Second Amokolian War]]. After the [[Norfae Peace Treaty|Peace of Norfae]], the [[Brandenburger Post]] made a list of the equipment of the Kaiserliche Fränkische Armee in a series of reports. The publication is controversial, but considered as part of the freedom of the press. | The '''Equipment of the Imperial Frankish Army''' is considered a secret, but much of the equipment has become public since the [[Second Amokolian War]]. After the [[Norfae Peace Treaty|Peace of Norfae]], the [[Brandenburger Post]] made a list of the equipment of the Kaiserliche Fränkische Armee in a series of reports. The publication is controversial, but considered as part of the freedom of the press. | ||
| Line 291: | Line 291: | ||
| [[AMK Sandkatze IV]] | | [[AMK Sandkatze IV]] | ||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | | {{Team flag|Francia}} | ||
| armored | | armored vehicle | ||
| xx | | xx | ||
| [[File:AMK Sandkatze IV.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:AMK Sandkatze IV.jpg|200px]] | ||
| Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
| [[AMK Wüstenkatze]] | | [[AMK Wüstenkatze]] | ||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | | {{Team flag|Francia}} | ||
| dune | | dune buggy | ||
| xx | | xx | ||
| [[File:AMK Wüstenkatze.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:AMK Wüstenkatze.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[AMK Mein Dreschflegel]] | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| mine flail | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:AMK Mein Dreschflegel.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 312: | Line 319: | ||
| [[FKA Schwarzer Blitz II]] | | [[FKA Schwarzer Blitz II]] | ||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | | {{Team flag|Francia}} | ||
| unmanned | | unmanned armored bulldozer | ||
| xx | | xx | ||
| [[File:FKA Schwarzer Blitz II.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:FKA Schwarzer Blitz II.jpg|200px]] | ||
| Line 359: | Line 366: | ||
| xx | | xx | ||
| [[File:FW-52.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:FW-52.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fliegende Wespe FW-58]] | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| multi-purpose helicopter | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:FW-58.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fliegende Wespe FW-65]] | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| multi-purpose helicopter | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:FW-65.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fliegende Wespe FW-68]] | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| transport helicopter | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:FW-68.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 400: | Line 428: | ||
| xx | | xx | ||
| [[File:Fliegende Hummel S100.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:Fliegende Hummel S100.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Fliegende Hornisse | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| unmanned aerial vehicle | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:Fliegende Hornisse.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Fliegende Biene | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| unmanned aerial vehicle | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:Fliegende Biene.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 422: | Line 464: | ||
| [[File:KBNikolaj.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:KBNikolaj.jpg|200px]] | ||
| This ship has been ordered and delivery is expected in 1685 AN. | | This ship has been ordered and delivery is expected in 1685 AN. | ||
|- | |||
| Arkadius I Klasse | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| battlecruiser | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:Arkadius I Klasse.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Corrigible Klasse | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| corvette | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:Corrigible Klasse.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Hyfrost Klasse | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| corvette | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:Hyfrost Klasse.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Noah Klasse | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| corvette | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:Noah Klasse.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Thorne Klasse | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| corvette | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:Thorne Klasse.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Goose Klasse | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| frigate | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:Goose Klasse.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Hamquet Klasse | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| frigate | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:Hamquet Klasse.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Eisesser | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| icebreaker | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:Eisesser.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Esmeralda Klasse | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| intelligence collection ship | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:Esmeralda Klasse.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Aranvinger Klasse | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| landing craft | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:Aranvinger Klasse.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Kongsvinger Klasse | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| landing craft | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:Kongsvinger Klasse.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Westminster Klasse | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| landing craft | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:Westminster Klasse.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Avaldsnes Klasse | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| landing ship | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:Avaldsnes Klasse.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Chryste Klasse | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| minesweeper | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:Chryste Klasse.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Darwin Klasse | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| oceanographic research search and rescue ice-way tug | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:Darwin Klasse.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Arietta Klasse | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| patrol ship | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:Arietta Klasse.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Jorvik Klasse | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| fast patrol ship | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:Jorvik Klasse.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Norfae Klasse | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| patrol anti-saboteur ship | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:Norfae Klasse.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Wendo Klasse | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| fast patrol ship | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:Wendo Klasse.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Vilhjálm Klasse | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| submarine salvage vessel | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:Vilhjálm Klasse.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="align: center; background:#bf1012;" colspan="7" | '''Specialist equipment''' | ! style="align: center; background:#bf1012;" colspan="7" | '''Specialist equipment''' | ||
| Line 453: | Line 635: | ||
| xx | | xx | ||
| [[File:Seedrachenklasse I.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:Seedrachenklasse I.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Seedrachenklasse II | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| diesel-electric submarine | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:Seedrachenklasse II.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Seedrachenklasse III | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| diesel-electric submarine | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:Seedrachenklasse III.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 464: | Line 660: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Specialist equipment == | == Specialist equipment == | ||
| Line 546: | Line 738: | ||
| 1681 | | 1681 | ||
| [[File:KFA Minen Esser.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:KFA Minen Esser.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| KFA Luftkurier | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| stealth strategic bomber | |||
| 1681 | |||
| [[File:KFA Luftkurier.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Project 2300 | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| aircraft carrier | |||
| postponed | |||
| [[File:Project 2300.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:24, 28 January 2020
The Equipment of the Imperial Frankish Army is considered a secret, but much of the equipment has become public since the Second Amokolian War. After the Peace of Norfae, the Brandenburger Post made a list of the equipment of the Kaiserliche Fränkische Armee in a series of reports. The publication is controversial, but considered as part of the freedom of the press.
The following list of military equipment has been compiled based on observations of the relevant components. The precise numbers and properties are not always known. In addition, it is quite possible that the certain components have remained secret.
In the list below, the military equipment is subdivided by military unit, but due to close operational cooperation, this subdivision is not so strict in practice.
Ground forces equipment
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Entrenching tool | ||||||
| Clock Feldspaten | field spade | xx | ||||
| Hand grenades | ||||||
| KFA M61 | fragmentation grenade | xx |
|
|||
| KFA M84 | stun grenade | xx |
|
|||
| Knives | ||||||
| Clock Feldmesser 81 | survival knife | xx | ||||
| Machine guns | ||||||
| Iskander NG-7 | light machine gun | xx | ||||
| Iskander M2 | heavy machine gun | xx | ||||
| Mortars and air-defence | ||||||
| M6 mortar | infantry mortar | xx | ||||
| M120 mortar | infantry mortar | xx | ||||
| KFA Pfeil | lightweight surface-to-air missile system | xx | ||||
| Personal armour | ||||||
| M15 Adrian helmet | combat helmet | 0 | The Amokolian Highlanders used this combat helmet until it was replaced by the Gefechtshelm GH-2. | |||
| Gefechtshelm GH-2 | combat helmet | xx | ||||
| Kampfjacke-1 | combat vest | xx | This combat vest was introduced at the same time as the Gefechtshelm GH-2. | |||
| Pistols | ||||||
| Iskander 941 | semi-automatic pistol | xx | This pistol is also used by the police. | |||
| Clock 17 | semi-automatic pistol | xx | ||||
| Clock 19 | semi-automatic pistol | xx | ||||
| FIG P226 | semi-automatic pistol | xx |
|
|||
| Rifles | ||||||
| FIG 516 | semi-automatic rifle | xx | ||||
| FIG M400 | semi-automatic rifle | xx | ||||
| SSG 3000 | sniper rifle | xx | ||||
| HK416 | automatic rifle | xx | ||||
| Rockets and grenade launchers | ||||||
| KFA-MTPUAT | shoulder-launched rocket | xx | ||||
| KFA-MK19 | automatic grenade launcher | xx | ||||
| Cäsar III | ballistic missile | xx | Can be equipped with a nuclear warhead and has a maximum range of 11,500 km | |||
| Vehicles | ||||||
| KFA Mk 4m | main battle tank | xx | ||||
| KFA P45 | main battle tank | 0 | This main battle tank is not yet in production, it is expected that the first tanks will be delivered in 1684 AN. | |||
| KFA M5 "Schleuder" | guided missile carrier | xx | ||||
| KFA-Leopard I | Heavy armored personnel carrier | xx | This armoured personnel carrier is based on a KFA Mk 4m tank chassis. | |||
| HK-1A1 | 155 mm self-propelled howitzer | 50 in order | On order after the Franco-Guttulinese Treaty was concluded. | |||
| AMK Johannsdorf Panzer | self-propelled anti-aircraft vehicle | xx | Introduced in 1680 AN, named after the rocket attack on Johannsdorf. | |||
| KFA-Izaria I | multiple rocket launcher | xx | Maximum firing range is 150 km | |||
| KFA M60 Mobile Brücke | Armored bridge layer | xx | ||||
| KFA Iskander K270 | mobile short-range ballistic missile system | xx | Maximum firing range is 500 km | |||
| AMK Skorpion I | armored vehicle | xx | ||||
| AMK Skorpion II | armored vehicle | xx | ||||
| AMK Sandkatze I | utility vehicle | xx | ||||
| AMK Sandkatze III | utility vehicle | xx | ||||
| AMK Sandkatze IV | armored vehicle | xx | ||||
| AMK Wüstenkatze | dune buggy | xx | ||||
| AMK Mein Dreschflegel | mine flail | xx | ||||
| FKA Schwarzer Blitz I | unmanned ground vehicle | xx | ||||
| FKA Schwarzer Blitz II | unmanned armored bulldozer | xx | ||||
Air forces equipment
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fighter jets | ||||||
| Fliegender Adler FA-30 | multirole fighter | xx | ||||
| Fliegender Adler FA-37 | supermaneuverable multirole fighter | xx | ||||
| Fliegender Adler FA-57 | stealth multirole fighter | xx | ||||
| Helicopters | ||||||
| Fliegende Wespe FW-52 | attack helicopter | xx | ||||
| Fliegende Wespe FW-58 | multi-purpose helicopter | xx | ||||
| Fliegende Wespe FW-65 | multi-purpose helicopter | xx | ||||
| Fliegende Wespe FW-68 | transport helicopter | xx | ||||
| Training planes | ||||||
| ArBa 42 | propeller plane | xx | ||||
| Transport aircrafts | ||||||
| AMK 70 | propeller plane | xx | ||||
| AMK 76 Radar | strategic and tactical airlifter equipped with airborne early warning and control radar | xx | ||||
| ArBa 178 | transport jet | xx | ||||
| Unmanned aerial vehicles | ||||||
| Fliegende Hummel S100 | unmanned aerial vehicle | xx | ||||
| Fliegende Hornisse | unmanned aerial vehicle | xx | ||||
| Fliegende Biene | unmanned aerial vehicle | xx | ||||
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aircraft Carrier | ||||||
| SMS Prince of Amokolia | aircraft carrier | 1 | This ship has been ordered and delivery is expected in 1685 AN. | |||
| Arkadius I Klasse | battlecruiser | xx | ||||
| Corrigible Klasse | corvette | xx | ||||
| Hyfrost Klasse | corvette | xx | ||||
| Noah Klasse | corvette | xx | ||||
| Thorne Klasse | corvette | xx | ||||
| Goose Klasse | frigate | xx | ||||
| Hamquet Klasse | frigate | xx | ||||
| Eisesser | icebreaker | xx | ||||
| Esmeralda Klasse | intelligence collection ship | xx | ||||
| Aranvinger Klasse | landing craft | xx | ||||
| Kongsvinger Klasse | landing craft | xx | ||||
| Westminster Klasse | landing craft | xx | ||||
| Avaldsnes Klasse | landing ship | xx | ||||
| Chryste Klasse | minesweeper | xx | ||||
| Darwin Klasse | oceanographic research search and rescue ice-way tug | xx | ||||
| Arietta Klasse | patrol ship | xx | ||||
| Jorvik Klasse | fast patrol ship | xx | ||||
| Norfae Klasse | patrol anti-saboteur ship | xx | ||||
| Wendo Klasse | fast patrol ship | xx | ||||
| Vilhjálm Klasse | submarine salvage vessel | xx | ||||
| Specialist equipment | ||||||
| Schwimmende Insel SI-01 | mobile offshore base | 1 | The mobile offshore base was deployed by the Tassity Mansabdar at Operation Khalibali in 1672. | |||
| Seebasiertes Radar | sea-based radar | 1 | ||||
| Submarines | ||||||
| Havfrue klasse | nuclear-powered submarine | 25 | These submarines were made available by Stormark to Francia during the Second Amokolian War. | |||
| Seedrachenklasse I | diesel-electric submarine | xx | ||||
| Seedrachenklasse II | diesel-electric submarine | xx | ||||
| Seedrachenklasse III | diesel-electric submarine | xx | ||||
| Unmanned naval vehicles | ||||||
| Seepferdchen I | unmanned naval vehicle | xx | ||||
Specialist equipment
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KFA M1610 | over-the-horizon radar system | xx | |||
| Mutabor | electromagnetic camouflage system | xx | |||
| KFA Himmelsschild | radar jammer system | xx | This system can be attached to aircraft. | ||
| KFA Himmelwache | short range ground-based air defence system | xx |
Equipment in development
| Name | Origin | Type | Expected introduction | Photo | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flatternder Flügel FF-70 | unmanned combat aerial vehicle | 1685 | |||
| KFA M2226 | over-the-horizon radar system | 1682 | |||
| KFA M2228 | multifunction solid state active electronically scanned array radar | 1682 | |||
| KFA Minen Esser | anti-mine system | 1681 | |||
| KFA Luftkurier | stealth strategic bomber | 1681 | |||
| Project 2300 | aircraft carrier | postponed |


