Abortion laws by nation: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!Econom.,<br/> social | !Econom.,<br/> social | ||
!On<br/> request | !On<br/> request | ||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Alrig}} | |||
|align=center|{{yes}} | |||
|align=center|{{yes}} | |||
|align=center|{{yes}} | |||
|align=center|{{yes}} | |||
|align=center|{{yes}} | |||
|align=center|{{yes}} | |||
|align=center|{{yes}} | |||
|align=center|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Jingdao}} | |||
|align=center|{{yes}} | |||
|align=center|{{yes}} | |||
|align=center|{{yes}} | |||
|align=center|{{yes}} | |||
|align=center|{{yes}} | |||
|align=center|{{yes}} | |||
|align=center|{{yes}} | |||
|align=center|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Krasnocoria}} | |{{Team flag|Krasnocoria}} | ||
Revision as of 18:11, 5 October 2019
Abortion laws are those laws which restrict or allow access to abortion for various reasons. Abortion has been seen as a controversial topic by many nations and religions, and as such laws regarding it vary widely by nation.
Summary of legality by nation
| Nation | Woman's life |
Phys. health |
Mental health |
Rape | Incest | Fetal impairment |
Econom., social |
On request |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|