FMRL World Club Championships: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|[[File:Florian republic flag.png|25px|border|Florian Republic]] [[Northsilver Panthers]] | |[[File:Florian republic flag.png|25px|border|Florian Republic]] [[Northsilver Panthers]] | ||
|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Cook Island Cobras]]<br>[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Eprat RLFC]] | |[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Cook Island Cobras]]<br>[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Eprat RLFC]] | ||
|- | |||
|2019<br>''[[2019 FMRL World Club Championships|Details]]'' | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Deacon RLFC}} | |||
|[['''2019 FMRL World Club Championships#Final|21–8]]''' | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Mercury RLFC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Northsilver Panthers}} <br>[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Eprat RLFC]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:rugby league]] | [[Category:rugby league]] |
Revision as of 04:37, 19 August 2019
The FMRL World Club Championships is the international rugby league club competition on Micras. The first edition will be held in 2018.
Qualification
The top-two sides from the RLM Super 12, as well as the top clubs from Birgeshir, Craitland, Florian Republic and Senya all automatically qualify for the group stage. The remaining two spots are competed for by clubs from all other FMRL member nations.
Previous tournaments
Year | Host | Winners | Score | Runners-up | Losing semi-finalists |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018 Details |
![]() |
![]() |
30–15 | ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
2019 Details |
![]() |
![]() |
21–8 | ![]() |
![]() ![]() |