Micras Weightlifting Championships: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Deniz yürük (talk | contribs) |
Deniz yürük (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| 96 | | 96 | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2019 Micras Weightlifting Championships|2019]] | | [[2019 Micras Weightlifting Championships|2019]] | ||
| align="left"|[[File:Krasnarus flag.png|border|25px|Krasnarus]] [[Nuví Pelezu]], [[Krasnarus]] | | align="left"|[[File:Krasnarus flag.png|border|25px|Krasnarus]] [[Nuví Pelezu]], [[Krasnarus]] | ||
| 96 (TBC) | |||
| 12 (TBC) | |||
|- | |||
| [[2020 Micras Weightlifting Championships|2020]] | |||
| align="left"|[[File:Natopia flag.png|border|25px|Natopia]] [[Butter Cow City]], [[Natopia]] | |||
| 96 (TBC) | | 96 (TBC) | ||
| 12 (TBC) | | 12 (TBC) | ||
Revision as of 20:54, 23 April 2019
The Micras Weightlifting Championships is an annual event organised by Fédération Micraise de Weightlifting (FMW).
Athletes compete in a total of 8 weight categories (4 for men and 4 for women):
- Men categories: 82.5kg, 90kg, 100kg and +100kg.
- Women categories: 67.5kg, 75kg, 82.5kg and +82.5kg.
Competitions
| Year | City and host country | # Athletes | # Countries |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 96 | 12 | |
| 2019 | 96 (TBC) | 12 (TBC) | |
| 2020 | 96 (TBC) | 12 (TBC) |
All-time medal table
All-time big (total) medal count.
| Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |