Micras Weightlifting Championships: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Deniz yürük (talk | contribs)
Deniz yürük (talk | contribs)
Line 14: Line 14:
| 96
| 96
| 12
| 12
|-bgcolor="efefef"
|-
| [[2019 Micras Weightlifting Championships|2019]]
| [[2019 Micras Weightlifting Championships|2019]]
| align="left"|[[File:Krasnarus flag.png|border|25px|Krasnarus]] [[Nuví Pelezu]], [[Krasnarus]]
| align="left"|[[File:Krasnarus flag.png|border|25px|Krasnarus]] [[Nuví Pelezu]], [[Krasnarus]]
| 96 (TBC)
| 12 (TBC)
|-
| [[2020 Micras Weightlifting Championships|2020]]
| align="left"|[[File:Natopia flag.png|border|25px|Natopia]] [[Butter Cow City]], [[Natopia]]
| 96 (TBC)
| 96 (TBC)
| 12 (TBC)
| 12 (TBC)

Revision as of 20:54, 23 April 2019

The Micras Weightlifting Championships is an annual event organised by Fédération Micraise de Weightlifting (FMW).

Athletes compete in a total of 8 weight categories (4 for men and 4 for women):

  • Men categories: 82.5kg, 90kg, 100kg and +100kg.
  • Women categories: 67.5kg, 75kg, 82.5kg and +82.5kg.

Competitions

Year City and host country # Athletes # Countries
2018 Birgeshir Otaq, Birgeshir 96 12
2019 Krasnarus Nuví Pelezu, Krasnarus 96 (TBC) 12 (TBC)
2020 Natopia Butter Cow City, Natopia 96 (TBC) 12 (TBC)

All-time medal table

All-time big (total) medal count.

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Natopia Natopia 2 0 1 3
2 Astaronia Astaronia 2 0 0 2
3 Goëtia Goëtia 1 3 0 4
4 Krasnarus Krasnarus 1 2 1 4
5 Mercury Mercury 1 1 1 3
6 Kingdom of Coria Kingdom of Coria 1 1 0 2
7 Birgeshir Birgeshir 0 1 0 1
8 Hoenn Hoenn 0 0 2 2
9 Craitland Craitland 0 0 1 1
10 Senya Senya 0 0 1 1
11 Talenore Talenore 0 0 1 1
12 Florian Republic Florian Republic 0 0 0 0