Athletics at the 2018 Micras Games – 110 metres hurdles: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Women) |
|||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | !scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 ||align=left| {{team flag| | | 1 ||align=left| {{team flag|Tellia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 1 || 0 || '''2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 ||align=left| {{team flag| | | 2 ||align=left| {{team flag|Nova England|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 ||align=left| {{team flag|Mercury|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | | 3 ||align=left| {{team flag|Gerenia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2| 4 ||align=left| {{team flag|Mercury|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{team flag|New Sussex|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 32: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Women's<br>''[[#Women|details]]'' | |Women's<br>''[[#Women|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{team flag|Tellia|flag}} TEL-1 | ||
| | |{{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} GRN-1 | ||
| | |{{team flag|New Sussex|flag}} NSX-1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:33, 9 October 2018
Athletics at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | Women | ||||
Running | |||||
100 m | 100 m | ||||
200 m | 200 m | ||||
400 m | 400 m | ||||
800 m | 800 m | ||||
1600 m | 1600 m | ||||
5000 m | 5000 m | ||||
10000 m | 10000 m | ||||
Hurdles | |||||
110 m | 110 m | ||||
400 m | 400 m | ||||
Steeplechase | |||||
3000 m | 3000 m | ||||
Relay | |||||
4 × 100 m | 4 × 100 m | ||||
4 × 400 m | 4 × 400 m | ||||
Road races | |||||
Marathon | Marathon | ||||
20 km walk | 20 km walk | ||||
50 km walk | 50 km walk | ||||
Field events | |||||
High jump | High jump | ||||
Pole vault | Pole vault | ||||
Long jump | Long jump | ||||
Triple jump | Triple jump | ||||
Shot put | Shot put | ||||
Discus | Discus | ||||
Hammer | Hammer | ||||
Javelin | Javelin | ||||
Combined events | |||||
Decathlon | Decathlon | ||||
Medal summary
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tellia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
2 | Nova England | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
3 | Gerenia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
4 | Mercury | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
New Sussex | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's details |
NEN-1 | TEL-1 | MER-1 |
Women's details |
TEL-1 | GRN-1 | NSX-1 |
Men
Men's 110m hurdles at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 21st – 22nd September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitors | 32 from 25 nations | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|
Heats
Heat 1
Heat 3
|
Heat 2
Heat 4
|
Semi-finals
Semi-final 1
|
Semi-final 2
|
Final
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | NEN-1 | 12.98 |
2 | TEL-1 | 13.12 |
3 | MER-1 | 13.18 |
4 | DAO-1 | 13.26 |
5 | NSX-1 | 13.30 |
6 | KAS-1 | 13.37 |
7 | KOR-1 | 13.41 |
8 | DES-1 | 13.43 |
Women
Women's 110m hurdles at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 23rd – 24th September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitors | 32 from 25 nations | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|
Heats
Heat 1
Heat 3
|
Heat 2
Heat 4
|
Semi-finals
Semi-final 1
|
Semi-final 2
|
Final
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | TEL-1 | 13.39 |
2 | GRN-1 | 13.48 |
3 | NSX-1 | 13.50 |
4 | HON-1 | 13.53 |
5 | MER-1 | 13.54 |
6 | VYK-1 | 13.62 |
7 | NEN-1 | 13.75 |
8 | KOR-1 | 13.92 |