FMF Elo Micras Rankings: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|[[File:Tokidoki flag.png|25px|border|Tokidoki]] [[Rillanon]] | |[[File:Tokidoki flag.png|25px|border|Tokidoki]] [[Rillanon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|4 | |rowspan=2 align=center|4 | ||
|align=center|61 | |rowspan=2 align=center|61 | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|football|old}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|football|old}} | ||
|1974 | |1974 | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|[[2006 FMF World Cup|FMF World Cup group stage]] | |[[2006 FMF World Cup|FMF World Cup group stage]] | ||
|[[File:Taesong flag.png|25px|border|Taesong]] [[Seongchen]] | |[[File:Taesong flag.png|25px|border|Taesong]] [[Seongchen]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Tokidoki|football}} | |||
|2044 | |||
|{{team flag|Gaia|football}} | |||
|2071 | |||
|align=center|4–0 | |||
|2007-08-26 | |||
|[[2007 FMF World Cup|World Cup semi-final]] | |||
|[[File:Tokidoki flag.png|25px|border|Tokidoki]] [[Dekinai City]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:14, 10 August 2018
Standings
Current standings
Historical Standings
- Top 15 after 2006 FMF World Cup
| Rank | Team | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2144 | |
| 2 | 2126 | |
| 3 | 2029 | |
| 4 | 2025 | |
| 5 | 2024 | |
| 6 | 2011 | |
| 7 | 2001 | |
| 8 | 1995 | |
| 9 | 1968 | |
| 10 | 1943 | |
| 11 | 1935 | |
| 12 | 1913 | |
| 13 | 1905 | |
| 14 | 1856 | |
| 15 | 1815 |
Biggest upsets
| Rank | Point exchange |
Nation 1 | Elo 1 | Nation 2 | Elo 2 | Score | Date | Occasion | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 75 | 1949 | 2071 | 4–0 | 2006-12-28 | FMF World Cup group stage | |||
| 2 | 74 | 1854 | 2122 | 2–0 | 2007-08-16 | FMF World Cup group stage | |||
| 3 | 70 | 1965 | 2187 | 7–5 | 2007-08-15 | FMF World Cup group stage | |||
| 4 | 61 | 1974 | 2006 | 4–0 | 2006-12-30 | FMF World Cup group stage | |||
| 2044 | 2071 | 4–0 | 2007-08-26 | World Cup semi-final |
Leader
| Start Date | Nation | # of days |
|---|---|---|
| 21 December 2006 | 1 | |
| 22 December 2006 | 2 | |
| 24 December 2006 | 58 | |
| 20 February 2007 | 60 | |
| 21 April 2007 | 49 | |
| 9 June 2007 | 59 | |
| 7 August 2007 | 8 | |
| 15 August 2007 | 1 | |
| 16 August 2007 | 1 | |
| 17 August 2007 | 3 | |
| 20 August 2007 | 2 | |
| 22 August 2007 |