Mercury national football team/Players: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Joefoxon (talk | contribs)
Joefoxon (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 24: Line 24:
|align=left data-sort-value="Bentham, William"|[[William Bentham]]
|align=left data-sort-value="Bentham, William"|[[William Bentham]]
| {{#expr: {{CURRENTYEAR}}-1991}} || {{Team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} || – || – || – ||  
| {{#expr: {{CURRENTYEAR}}-1991}} || {{Team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} || – || – || – ||  
|-
|align=left data-sort-value="Bishop, James"|[[James Bishop]]
| {{#expr: {{CURRENTYEAR}}-1989}} || {{Team flag|Mercury|name=Bohemian Rhapsodies}} || {{Team flag|Mercury|name=May Wanderers}} || 2015 || ''Free'' ||
|-
|-
|align=left data-sort-value="Bishop, Ryan"|[[Ryan Bishop]]
|align=left data-sort-value="Bishop, Ryan"|[[Ryan Bishop]]
| {{#expr: {{CURRENTYEAR}}-1986}} || {{Team flag|Mercury|name=May Wanderers}} || – || – || – ||  
| {{#expr: {{CURRENTYEAR}}-1986}} || {{Team flag|Mercury|name=May Wanderers}} || – || – || – ||  
|-
|align=left data-sort-value="Cameron, Jason"|[[Jason Cameron]]
| {{#expr: {{CURRENTYEAR}}-1991}} || {{Team flag|Mercury|name=Bohemian Rhapsodies}} || – || – || – ||
|-
|align=left data-sort-value="Cavendish, Alan"|[[Alan Cavendish]]
| {{#expr: {{CURRENTYEAR}}-1986}} || {{Team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} || – || – || – ||
|-
|-
|align=left data-sort-value="Charlton, Stephen"|[[Stephen Charlton]]
|align=left data-sort-value="Charlton, Stephen"|[[Stephen Charlton]]
Line 48: Line 57:
|align=left data-sort-value="Foster, Jonathan"|[[Jonathan Foster]]
|align=left data-sort-value="Foster, Jonathan"|[[Jonathan Foster]]
| {{#expr: {{CURRENTYEAR}}-1991}} || {{Team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} || – || – || – ||  
| {{#expr: {{CURRENTYEAR}}-1991}} || {{Team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} || – || – || – ||  
|-
|align=left data-sort-value="Foxon, Edward"|[[Edward Foxon]]
| {{#expr: {{CURRENTYEAR}}-1995}} || {{Team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} || – || – || – ||
|-
|-
|align=left data-sort-value="Foxon, Joe"|[[Joe Foxon]]
|align=left data-sort-value="Foxon, Joe"|[[Joe Foxon]]
Line 60: Line 72:
|align=left data-sort-value="Hannerby, Daniel"|[[Daniel Hannerby]]
|align=left data-sort-value="Hannerby, Daniel"|[[Daniel Hannerby]]
| {{#expr: {{CURRENTYEAR}}-1997}} || {{Team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} || – || – || – ||  
| {{#expr: {{CURRENTYEAR}}-1997}} || {{Team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} || – || – || – ||  
|-
|align=left data-sort-value="Jackson, Andrew"|[[Andrew Jackson]]
| {{#expr: {{CURRENTYEAR}}-1988}} || {{Team flag|Mercury|name=Taylor Sporting Club}} || – || – || – ||
|-
|align=left data-sort-value="May, Ryan"|[[Ryan May]]
| {{#expr: {{CURRENTYEAR}}-1993}} || {{Team flag|Mercury|name=Taylor Sporting Club}} || – || – || – ||
|-
|-
|align=left data-sort-value="McEwen, Paul"|[[Paul McEwen]]
|align=left data-sort-value="McEwen, Paul"|[[Paul McEwen]]
| {{#expr: {{CURRENTYEAR}}-1988}} || {{Team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} || – || – || – ||
| {{#expr: {{CURRENTYEAR}}-1988}} || {{Team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} || – || – || – ||
|-
|align=left data-sort-value="Mercury, Alexander"|[[Alexander Mercury]]
| {{#expr: {{CURRENTYEAR}}-1995}} || {{Team flag|Mercury|name=Innuendo FC}} || – || – || – ||
|-
|-
|align=left data-sort-value="Mercury, Kieran"|[[Kieran Mercury]]
|align=left data-sort-value="Mercury, Kieran"|[[Kieran Mercury]]

Revision as of 19:22, 6 June 2018

This article lists every player to be named in a tournament squad for the Mercury national football team. A total of XX players have represented the team over ten tournaments, including five FMF World Cups and five EMU Championships.

All-time Mercury squads

FMF World Cup: 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2017
EMU Championships: 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2016

Player Age Current club Previous club Fee
(M Cr)
Year Notes
Callum Bailey 38 Mercury Mercury City
William Bentham 35 Mercury Tow Law FC
James Bishop 37 Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies Mercury May Wanderers 2015 Free
Ryan Bishop 40 Mercury May Wanderers
Jason Cameron 35 Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies
Alan Cavendish 40 Mercury Dynamo Deacon
Stephen Charlton 39 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC Mercury Tow Law FC Cr 5 2013
Nick Cooke 27 Mercury Tow Law FC
Chris Deacon 34 Mercury Dynamo Deacon Was to join Countryside Wanderers for Cr 2M in 2012, but the move was cancelled due to injury
Michael Fisher 35 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK
Matt Fitzgerald 35 Mercury May Wanderers
Wilmont Fizeau-Blake 37 Mercury Cook Island FC
Jonathan Foster 35 Mercury Tow Law FC
Edward Foxon 31 Mercury Dynamo Deacon
Joe Foxon 32 Mercury Tow Law FC Mercury Mercury City Cr 12 2013
William Fresnel 35 Mercury Tow Law FC
Addey Hanbury 31 Mercury Cook Island FC
Daniel Hannerby 29 Mercury Tow Law FC
Andrew Jackson 38 Mercury Taylor Sporting Club
Ryan May 33 Mercury Taylor Sporting Club
Paul McEwen 38 Mercury Dynamo Deacon
Alexander Mercury 31 Mercury Innuendo FC
Kieran Mercury 46 Retired Mercury Dynamo Deacon 2017 Current manager of Mercury national football team
Arthur Newton 36 Mercury Mercury City
Jack Partridge 35 Craitland Xäiville Teflons Mercury Dynamo Deacon Cr 12.25 2017
James Phillips 40 Mercury May Wanderers Caputia Garrak Athletic Cr 5 2017
Ian Pratchett 39 Mercury May Wanderers
Stephen Rydberg 38 Mercury May Wanderers Craitland Biulya äqi Jedu loan return 2014
John Short 34 Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies
Luke Turner 32 Mercury Mullen Albion
James Vine 36 Mercury Tow Law FC