Mercury national football team/Players: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m Joefoxon moved page User:Joefoxon/List of Mercury international football players to Mercury national football team/Players |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|align=left data-sort-value="Bentham, William"|[[William Bentham]] | |align=left data-sort-value="Bentham, William"|[[William Bentham]] | ||
| {{#expr: {{CURRENTYEAR}}-1991}} || {{Team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} || – || – || – || | | {{#expr: {{CURRENTYEAR}}-1991}} || {{Team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} || – || – || – || | ||
|- | |||
|align=left data-sort-value="Bishop, James"|[[James Bishop]] | |||
| {{#expr: {{CURRENTYEAR}}-1989}} || {{Team flag|Mercury|name=Bohemian Rhapsodies}} || {{Team flag|Mercury|name=May Wanderers}} || 2015 || ''Free'' || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left data-sort-value="Bishop, Ryan"|[[Ryan Bishop]] | |align=left data-sort-value="Bishop, Ryan"|[[Ryan Bishop]] | ||
| {{#expr: {{CURRENTYEAR}}-1986}} || {{Team flag|Mercury|name=May Wanderers}} || – || – || – || | | {{#expr: {{CURRENTYEAR}}-1986}} || {{Team flag|Mercury|name=May Wanderers}} || – || – || – || | ||
|- | |||
|align=left data-sort-value="Cameron, Jason"|[[Jason Cameron]] | |||
| {{#expr: {{CURRENTYEAR}}-1991}} || {{Team flag|Mercury|name=Bohemian Rhapsodies}} || – || – || – || | |||
|- | |||
|align=left data-sort-value="Cavendish, Alan"|[[Alan Cavendish]] | |||
| {{#expr: {{CURRENTYEAR}}-1986}} || {{Team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} || – || – || – || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left data-sort-value="Charlton, Stephen"|[[Stephen Charlton]] | |align=left data-sort-value="Charlton, Stephen"|[[Stephen Charlton]] | ||
| Line 48: | Line 57: | ||
|align=left data-sort-value="Foster, Jonathan"|[[Jonathan Foster]] | |align=left data-sort-value="Foster, Jonathan"|[[Jonathan Foster]] | ||
| {{#expr: {{CURRENTYEAR}}-1991}} || {{Team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} || – || – || – || | | {{#expr: {{CURRENTYEAR}}-1991}} || {{Team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} || – || – || – || | ||
|- | |||
|align=left data-sort-value="Foxon, Edward"|[[Edward Foxon]] | |||
| {{#expr: {{CURRENTYEAR}}-1995}} || {{Team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} || – || – || – || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left data-sort-value="Foxon, Joe"|[[Joe Foxon]] | |align=left data-sort-value="Foxon, Joe"|[[Joe Foxon]] | ||
| Line 60: | Line 72: | ||
|align=left data-sort-value="Hannerby, Daniel"|[[Daniel Hannerby]] | |align=left data-sort-value="Hannerby, Daniel"|[[Daniel Hannerby]] | ||
| {{#expr: {{CURRENTYEAR}}-1997}} || {{Team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} || – || – || – || | | {{#expr: {{CURRENTYEAR}}-1997}} || {{Team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} || – || – || – || | ||
|- | |||
|align=left data-sort-value="Jackson, Andrew"|[[Andrew Jackson]] | |||
| {{#expr: {{CURRENTYEAR}}-1988}} || {{Team flag|Mercury|name=Taylor Sporting Club}} || – || – || – || | |||
|- | |||
|align=left data-sort-value="May, Ryan"|[[Ryan May]] | |||
| {{#expr: {{CURRENTYEAR}}-1993}} || {{Team flag|Mercury|name=Taylor Sporting Club}} || – || – || – || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left data-sort-value="McEwen, Paul"|[[Paul McEwen]] | |align=left data-sort-value="McEwen, Paul"|[[Paul McEwen]] | ||
| {{#expr: {{CURRENTYEAR}}-1988}} || {{Team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} || – || – || – || | | {{#expr: {{CURRENTYEAR}}-1988}} || {{Team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} || – || – || – || | ||
|- | |||
|align=left data-sort-value="Mercury, Alexander"|[[Alexander Mercury]] | |||
| {{#expr: {{CURRENTYEAR}}-1995}} || {{Team flag|Mercury|name=Innuendo FC}} || – || – || – || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left data-sort-value="Mercury, Kieran"|[[Kieran Mercury]] | |align=left data-sort-value="Mercury, Kieran"|[[Kieran Mercury]] | ||
Revision as of 19:22, 6 June 2018
This article lists every player to be named in a tournament squad for the Mercury national football team. A total of XX players have represented the team over ten tournaments, including five FMF World Cups and five EMU Championships.
| All-time Mercury squads
FMF World Cup: 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2017 |