FFL: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 99%; text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 99%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:darkblue; " colspan="7" |'''<span style="color:gold;">{{PAGENAME}} clubs</span>''' | | style="background:darkblue; " colspan="7" |'''<span style="color:gold;">{{PAGENAME}} North clubs</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:white; width:8%" | Colours | !style="background:white; width:8%" | Colours | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
!style="background:white; width:8%" | Capacity* | !style="background:white; width:8%" | Capacity* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Color box|green}} {{Color box|orange}} | |||
|[[Havenbarrow Dolphins]] | |||
|2018 | |||
|[[Havenbarrow]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{Color box|blue}} {{Color box|white}} | |||
|[[Meadowedge Colts]] | |||
|2018 | |||
|[[Meadowedge]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{Color box|blue}} {{Color box|orange}} | |||
|[[Newmarsh Broncos]] | |||
|2018 | |||
|[[Newmarsh]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Color box|green}} {{Color box|white}} | ||
| | |[[Newmarsh Jets]] | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |[[Newmarsh]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Color box|brown}} {{Color box|orange}} | ||
| | |[[Northcliff Browns]] | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |[[Northcliff]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Color box|red}} {{Color box|black}} | ||
| | |[[Northcliff Falcons]] | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |[[Northcliff]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Color box|gold}} {{Color box|blue}} | ||
| | |[[Stonehall Rams]] | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |[[Stonehall]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Color box|blue}} {{Color box|red}} | |||
|[[Westlake Patriots]] | |||
|2018 | |||
|[[Westlake]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |} | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 99%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background:darkblue; " colspan="7" |'''<span style="color:gold;">{{PAGENAME}} South clubs</span>''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !style="background:white; width:8%" | Colours | ||
| | !style="background:white; width:22%" | Club | ||
| | !style="background:white; width:8%" | Established | ||
| | !style="background:white; width:22%" | Location | ||
| | !style="background:white; width:22%" | Stadium | ||
| | !style="background:white; width:8%" | Capacity* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 15:54, 28 April 2018
| Current season or competition: | |
| | |
| Founded | 2018 |
|---|---|
| Inaugural season | 2018 |
| No. of teams | 16 |
| Nation(s) |
|
| Qualification | Micras Bowl |
| Related competitions |
EFL National College Football Association |
| Level on pyramid | 1 |
The FFL is a professional Gridiron football team consisting of 12 teams. The league is one of the five major professional sports leagues in the Florian Republic and is the third most popular out of the leagues. The league has a 22-week regular season running from April to September.Following the conclusion of the regular season, eight teams advance to the playoffs, culminating in the Florian Super Bowl.
History
Teams
| FFL North clubs | ||||||
| Colours | Club | Established | Location | Stadium | Capacity* | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Havenbarrow Dolphins | 2018 | Havenbarrow | ||||
| Meadowedge Colts | 2018 | Meadowedge | ||||
| Newmarsh Broncos | 2018 | Newmarsh | ||||
| Newmarsh Jets | 2018 | Newmarsh | ||||
| Northcliff Browns | 2018 | Northcliff | ||||
| Northcliff Falcons | 2018 | Northcliff | ||||
| Stonehall Rams | 2018 | Stonehall | ||||
| Westlake Patriots | 2018 | Westlake | ||||
| FFL South clubs | ||||||
| Colours | Club | Established | Location | Stadium | Capacity* | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|