Qaghta Motors: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| area_served = Worldwide | | area_served = Worldwide | ||
| key_people = Amitabh Farrah (CEO) | | key_people = Amitabh Farrah (CEO) | ||
| products = | | products = vehicles | ||
| production = | | production = | ||
| num_employees = | | num_employees = | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''{{PAGENAME}}''', also called '''Qaghta''', is the largest manufacturer of riksas and a major manufacturer | '''{{PAGENAME}}''', also called '''Qaghta''', is the largest manufacturer of riksas and a major vehicle manufacturer in [[Çakaristan]]. The company is headquartered in [[Ambarganj]]. | ||
== Products == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:20%;"|Name | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:18%;"|Type | |||
! style="text-align: left;width:8%;"|Quantity | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:7%;"| Photo | |||
! style="text-align: left;width:47%;"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Bicycle Riksa | |||
| bike | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Qaghta 1691.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Dirt bike M201 | |||
| motorbike | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Qaghta M201.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Riksa M100 motorbike | |||
| motorbike | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Qaghta M100.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Riksa Pickup | |||
| riksa | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Qaghta Pickup.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Riksa R010 | |||
| riksa | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Qaghta R010.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Qaghta M4 | |||
| armoured vehicle | |||
| 1,600 | |||
| [[File:Qaghta M4.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Developed for the [[Çakari Armed Forces]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Qaghta S | |||
| light utility vehicle | |||
| ~4,500 | |||
| [[File:Qaghta S.png|200px]] | |||
| Developed for the [[Çakari Armed Forces]]. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Companies]] | [[Category:Companies]] | ||
[[Category:Automotive industry]] | [[Category:Automotive industry]] | ||
Revision as of 08:43, 16 May 2024
| |
| Type | Publicly traded company |
|---|---|
| Industry | Automotive |
| Founded | 1631 |
| Headquarters | Ambarganj, Çakaristan |
| Area served | Worldwide |
| Key people | Amitabh Farrah (CEO) |
| Products | vehicles |
Qaghta Motors, also called Qaghta, is the largest manufacturer of riksas and a major vehicle manufacturer in Çakaristan. The company is headquartered in Ambarganj.
Products
| Name | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bicycle Riksa | bike | |||
| Dirt bike M201 | motorbike | |||
| Riksa M100 motorbike | motorbike | |||
| Riksa Pickup | riksa | |||
| Riksa R010 | riksa | |||
| Qaghta M4 | armoured vehicle | 1,600 | Developed for the Çakari Armed Forces. | |
| Qaghta S | light utility vehicle | ~4,500 | Developed for the Çakari Armed Forces. |
