2023–24 Bonfire Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
4th qualifying round |
|||
| Line 269: | Line 269: | ||
| 2-1 | | 2-1 | ||
|[[Atletico Reccetta]] (B) | |[[Atletico Reccetta]] (B) | ||
|} | |||
=== 4th qualifying round === | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 700px; height:50px; background:WhiteSmoke; text-align:center; font-size:90%" | |||
|- | |||
| scope="col" style="width: 36.25%; background:silver;" |'''Home Team''' | |||
| scope="col" style="width: 12.50%; background:silver;" |'''Score''' | |||
| scope="col" style="width: 36.25%; background:silver;" |'''Away Team''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#BBF3BB" |'''[[Pescevilla Calcio]] (B)''' | |||
|3-0 | |||
|Palu Vestutu (D) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Uvbe Voma]] (C/south) | |||
|1-2 | |||
| bgcolor="#BBF3BB" |'''[[KS Mroz]] (B)''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Lamino FC]] (A)''' | |||
|1-0 | |||
| bgcolor="#BBF3BB" |[[US Taurasi Calcio]] (B) | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#BBF3BB" |'''[[U.S. Città di Murgione]] (A)''' | |||
|2-0 | |||
|[[Internazionale Raganello]] (B) | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#BBF3BB" |'''[[Rino-Rino]] (A)''' | |||
|2-0 | |||
|[[Folgore Colle Gioioso]] (B) | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#BBF3BB" |'''[[Capolanzese FC]] (A)''' | |||
|([[wikipedia:Penalty shoot-out|p]]) 1-1 | |||
|[[AS Villanova Calcio]] (B) | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 274: | Line 306: | ||
===Brackets=== | ===Brackets=== | ||
{{16TeamBracket-NoSeeds | |||
| RD1= Round of 16 | |||
| RD2= Quarter-finals | |||
| RD3= Semi-finals | |||
| RD4= Final | |||
| RD1-team01= | |||
| RD1-score01= | |||
| RD1-team02= | |||
| RD1-score02= | |||
| RD1-team03= | |||
| RD1-score03= | |||
| RD1-team04= | |||
| RD1-score04= | |||
| RD1-team05= | |||
| RD1-score05 3 (e.t.) | |||
| RD1-team06= | |||
| RD1-score06= | |||
| RD1-team07= | |||
| RD1-score07= | |||
| RD1-team08= | |||
| RD1-score08= | |||
| RD1-team09= | |||
| RD1-score09= | |||
| RD1-team10= | |||
| RD1-score10= | |||
| RD1-team11= | |||
| RD1-score11= | |||
| RD1-team12= | |||
| RD1-score12= | |||
| RD1-team13= | |||
| RD1-score13= | |||
| RD1-team14= | |||
| RD1-score14= | |||
| RD1-team15= | |||
| RD1-score15= | |||
| RD1-team16= | |||
| RD1-score16= | |||
| RD2-team01= | |||
| RD2-score01= | |||
| RD2-team02= | |||
| RD2-score02= | |||
| RD2-team03= | |||
| RD2-score03= | |||
| RD2-team04= | |||
| RD2-score04= | |||
| RD2-team05= | |||
| RD2-score05= | |||
| RD2-team06= | |||
| RD2-score06= | |||
| RD2-team07= | |||
| RD2-score07= | |||
| RD2-team08= | |||
| RD2-score08= | |||
| RD3-team01= | |||
| RD3-score01= | |||
| RD3-team02= | |||
| RD3-score02= | |||
| RD3-team03= | |||
| RD3-score03= | |||
| RD3-team04= | |||
| RD3-score04= | |||
| RD4-team01= | |||
| RD4-score01= | |||
| RD4-team02= | |||
| RD4-score02= | |||
}} | |||
===Match details=== | ===Match details=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
Revision as of 10:36, 22 January 2024
| | |
| Season | 2023-24 |
|---|---|
← 2022–23 2024–5 → | |
The 2023-24 Bonfire Cup is the 3rd edition of the top Vegnese football domestic cup, which takes place between September 2022 and June 2023.
All teams of the Lega A Vegnese, Lega B Vegnese and Lega C Vegnese will participate, and they will face each other in a dry race until the final.
Format and seeding
Teams entered the competition at various stages, as follows:
- First phase (one-legged fixtures)
- 1st qualifying round round: all 32 teams of Lega C face each other in a dry match.
- 2ns qualifying round: 16 qualified teams plus the 16 teams from Lega B
- 3rd qualifying round: the 16 winner teams plus 8 teams from Lega A Vegnese
- 4th qualifying round: 12 winner teams plus 2 teams randomly revived from last stage
- Second phase
- Round of 16
- Quarter finals
- Semi-finals (played in two legs)
- Final (single match played in neutral Stadio San Giuann)
First phase
1st qualifying round
| Home Team | Score | Away Team |
| Ansia Nord (B) | 3-0 | Villamagna FC (C/south) |
| Collegio San Rossore (C/north) | 3-0 | Cirò Nero (D) |
| Timponebruno (C/north) | 2-1 | USD Viafiume (D) |
| Audace Piedino (D) | 0-2 | Pianese Sport (D) |
| Acinson Ghilford (D) | 2-0 | Boja Faus (D) |
| SEF Ora (D) | 2-1 | PT Falangese (D) |
| Puponi FC (C/south) | 1-2 | Trebiscotti FC (C/north) |
| Fidelis Pomo D'oro (C/south) | (p)1-1 | Valenterosa FC (C/north) |
| FC Soppressata (C/south) | 2-0 | Cusenzuola (D) |
| Fortitudo Nammerda (D) | 2-0 | Cooperativa 'Ndujo (D) |
| ASD Mestolino (D) | 0-2 | Palu Vestutu (D) |
| Biancavilla Calcio (D) | 1-2 | US Tappo di Buttigghia (C/south) |
| ASD Mutti (D) | 1-0 | Scorreggiona (D) |
| AS Brando (B) | 1-2 | Virtus Tüpin (D) |
| San Giuann (C/north) | 0-2 | AS Marinai (B) |
| Panoli Terme (D) | 2-0 | AC Ansiogena (C/south) |
| ACD Lattughelle (D) | 0-2 | Sporting Arcanio (D) |
| Pioggia FC (C/north) | 2-0 | Zazizza FC (C/south) |
2nd qualifying round
| Home Team | Score | Away Team |
| Virtus Virtola (B) | 2-0 | FC Soppressata (C/south) |
| AC Panoli (B) | 3-0 | Fidelis Pomo D'oro (C/south) |
| Gimbronese (B) | 1-1 (p) | Palu Vestutu (D) |
| Quattromiglia Calcio (B) | 0-2 | Pianese Sport (D) |
| Uvbe Voma (C/south) | (p) 1-1 | Collegio San Rossore (C/north) |
| Padarese FC (B) | 2-0 | ASD Mutti (D) |
| Polisportiva Stombi (B) | 4-0 | Acinson Ghilford (D) |
| Pescevilla Calcio (B) | 2-0 | Sporting Arcanio (D) |
| SS Vazio (A) | 2-1 | Panoli Terme (D) |
| SA Lamino (C/north) | 3-0 | Pioggia FC (C/north) |
| AS Villanova Calcio (B) | 2-1 | US Tappo di Buttigghia (C/south) |
| Crati Calcio (A) | 2-2 (p) | Ansia Nord (B) |
| Unione Panolese (A) | 2-2 (p) | Belvedere Calcio (B) |
| Trebiscotti FC (C/north) | 1-2 | Internazionale Raganello (B) |
| Fortitudo Nammerda (D) | 1-1 (p) | US Taurasi Calcio (B) |
| Rino-Rino (A) | 2-0 | AS Marinai (B) |
| La Verde (C/north) | 1-2 | Virtus Tüpin (D) |
| KS Mroz (B) | 2-0 | SEF Ora (D) |
| Folgore Colle Gioioso (B) | 2-1 | SS Sassomasso (C/north) |
| Atletico Reccetta (B) | 2-1 | Timponebruno (C/north) |
3rd qualifying round
| Home Team | Score | Away Team |
| Rino-Rino (A) | 2-1 | Virtus Virtola (B) |
| AC Panoli (B) | 0-2 | Uvbe Voma (C/south) |
| Extremum FC (A) | 1-1 (p) | Palu Vestutu (D) |
| Pescevilla Calcio (B) | 3-1 | Pianese Sport (D) |
| AS Villanova Calcio (B) | 1-0 | Padarese FC (B) |
| Capolanzese FC (A) | 2-1 | Polisportiva Stombi (B) |
| SA Lamino (C/north) | 1-2 | US Taurasi Calcio (B) |
| Lamino FC (A) | 3-0 | SS Vazio (A) |
| U.S. Città di Murgione (A) | (p) 1-1 | Ansia Nord (B) |
| Belvedere Calcio (B) | 1-2 | Internazionale Raganello (B) |
| KS Mroz (B) | 2-0 | Virtus Tüpin (D) |
| Folgore Colle Gioioso (B) | 2-1 | Atletico Reccetta (B) |
4th qualifying round
| Home Team | Score | Away Team |
| Pescevilla Calcio (B) | 3-0 | Palu Vestutu (D) |
| Uvbe Voma (C/south) | 1-2 | KS Mroz (B) |
| Lamino FC (A) | 1-0 | US Taurasi Calcio (B) |
| U.S. Città di Murgione (A) | 2-0 | Internazionale Raganello (B) |
| Rino-Rino (A) | 2-0 | Folgore Colle Gioioso (B) |
| Capolanzese FC (A) | (p) 1-1 | AS Villanova Calcio (B) |
2nd phase
Brackets
| Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | |||||||||||
Match details
| Pos. | Player | Club | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||