IJNB Pro League (men): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
template Tag: Manual revert |
|||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| [[Lucerne Spoken]] | | [[Lucerne Spoken]] | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[2022 IJNB Pro League (men)|2022]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:49, 17 September 2022
| Current season or competition: | |
| IJNB logo | |
| Sport | Ice Hockey |
|---|---|
| Founded | 2020 |
| Inaugural season | 2021 IJNB Pro League (men) |
| No. of teams | 20 |
| Nation(s) | |
| Most recent champion(s) | Lucerne Robben |
| Relegation to | IJNB Amateurs First Division (men) |
The IJNB Pro League for men (IJNB Profliga) is the top tier Ice Hockey league in New Batavia and Kurum Ash-Sharqia, organized by the IJNB. The first season was held in New Batavia in 2021. Since 2022 it is a bi-national league with Kurum Ash-Sharqia.
History
| Year | Regular season champions | Play-offs | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Champions (number of titles) | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | ||
| 2021 | Lucerne Robben | Lucerne Robben (1) | 15 | Lucerne Spoken | 8 |
| 2022 | |||||