Country of Pacary: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| Anorersuartaliq | | Anorersuartaliq | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| Capital is [[ | | Capital is [[Qorsuq]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Nunarput flag.png|70px|border]] | | [[File:Nunarput flag.png|70px|border]] | ||
| Kangerlupput | | Kangerlupput | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| Capital is [[ | | Capital is [[Qaqqaq]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Qaasilaq flag.png|70px|border]] | | [[File:Qaasilaq flag.png|70px|border]] | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| Innunitqunusuitsunitqeqertaq | | Innunitqunusuitsunitqeqertaq | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| Capital is [[ | | Capital is [[Arfeqqeqertaq]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Qaanaq flag.png|70px|border]] | | [[File:Qaanaq flag.png|70px|border]] | ||
| Qaanaq | | Qaanaq | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| Capital is [[ | | Capital is [[Ullorviq]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Arsuqalit flag.png|70px|border]] | | [[File:Arsuqalit flag.png|70px|border]] | ||
| Qeqertaqsaatoq | | Qeqertaqsaatoq | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| Capital is [[ | | Capital is [[Toorninnguaq]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Qernertoqoqaluffik flag.png|70px|border]] | | [[File:Qernertoqoqaluffik flag.png|70px|border]] | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| Capital is [[Saqqaq]]. | | Capital is [[Saqqaq]]. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Lakkiveq flag.png|70px|border]] | |||
| Lakkiveq | |||
| TBA | |||
| Capital is [[Kuppiteqik]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:18, 27 January 2022
| Country of Pacary Paaqaalit Nunaat | |||
| |||
| Motto: Our Nation, Our Lands, Our People! | |||
| Anthem: Greenland national anthem | |||
| Map versions | - | ||
| Capital | Ittoqqortoormiit | ||
| Largest city | Ittoqqortoormiit | ||
| Official language(s) | Pacarian | ||
| Official religion(s) | Secular nation | ||
| Demonym | Pacarian | ||
| - Adjective | Pacarian | ||
| Government | Parliamentary republic | ||
| - Leader of Community | Ublureak | ||
| - Prime Minister | Nunilik Nukilikson | ||
| - Legislature | TBA | ||
| Establishment | 1704 | ||
| Area | TBA | ||
| Population | 60,000 (estimation in 1704) | ||
| Currency | Craitish Cräite (₢) | ||
| Calendar | Norton calendar | ||
| Time zone(s) | CMT | ||
| Mains electricity | 220/400 V - 50 Hz | ||
| Driving side | left | ||
| Track gauge | General railways: 1,067 mm (3 ft 6 in) High-speed railways: 1,435 mm (4 ft 8 1⁄2 in) | ||
| National website | |||
| National forum | none | ||
| National animal | Polar bear | ||
| National food | Suaasat | ||
| National drink | Pacarian coffee | ||
| National tree | Pacarian willowherb | ||
| Abbreviation | PCR | ||
History
Georaphy
Fanua
Culture
Music
Cuisine
Sport
Divsions
| Flag | State | Head of State | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Neringa | TBA | Capital is Nors. | |
| Anorersuartaliq | TBA | Capital is Qorsuq. | |
| Kangerlupput | TBA | Capital is Qaqqaq. | |
| Naasoqangisooq | TBA | Capital is Ittoqqortoormiit. | |
| File:Narsarsoq flag.png | Innunitqunusuitsunitqeqertaq | TBA | Capital is Arfeqqeqertaq. |
| Qaanaq | TBA | Capital is Ullorviq. | |
| File:Arsuqalit flag.png | Qeqertaqsaatoq | TBA | Capital is Toorninnguaq. |
| Qernertoqoqaluffik | TBA | Capital is Saqqaq. | |
| Lakkiveq | TBA | Capital is Kuppiteqik. |