Template:Info box victoria: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 43: Line 43:
|-
|-
|align=left |'''Abbreviation''' ||align=left | VIC
|align=left |'''Abbreviation''' ||align=left | VIC
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|align=left |'''National website''' ||align=left | http://www.gotzborg.com
|-class="mergedrow"
|align=left |'''National forum''' ||align=left | http://www.gotzborg.com/forums/
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|align=left |'''National Animal''' ||align=left | [[wikipedia:Dire wolf|Dire wolf]]
|align=left |'''National Animal''' ||align=left | [[wikipedia:Dire wolf|Dire wolf]]

Revision as of 14:16, 10 December 2021

Victoria
Victorian Empire
Flag of Victoria
Flag

Coat of Arms
Motto
Victoria In Honorem Semper Paratus
Always prepared to protect the honour of Victoria
Anthem: Will Ye Go, Victoria, Go
Location of Victoria (dark green) within Apollonia (grey)
Capital Riego
Official language(s) English, Scots Gaelic
Demonym Victorian
Government Constitutional Monarchy
 - Monarch Craitman VII
 - First Minister Rudolph Scarfe
 - Legislature House of Assembly
Establishment
 -Unification 1450 (Founding Kingdoms)
1469
 -Constitution 1450 (Declaration of Alnwick)
1469 (Acts of Unification)
1702 (Declaration of Buthminster)
Currency Cräite (CRC)
Abbreviation VIC
National Animal Dire wolf
National Flower Thistle