Senior National Advisory Council: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Nasser (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Nasser (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is the legislature of Palesmenia after the [[1684 Palesmenian military coup]]. The council is made up of individuals noted by [[Thíno Wúlatet]] as being "outstanding individuals of governance within our nation." The council can only be made up of 5 individual members at any given time.  
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is the legislature of Palesmenia after the [[1684 Palesmenian military coup]]. The council is made up of individuals noted by [[Thíno Wúlatet]] as being "outstanding individuals of governance within our nation." The council can only be made up of 5 individual members at any given time. The council held total power in the nation from its creation in 1684 until 1692, when elections were held. However, only members of the Council could run


==Members==
==Members==
Line 9: Line 9:
! scope="col" | Province  
! scope="col" | Province  
! scope="col" | Term
! scope="col" | Term
! scope="col" | Position
! scope="col" | Notes
! scope="col" | Notes
|-
|-
||[[File:Thinocolor.jpg|100px]]||Thíno Wúlatet||[[File:Yaranflag.png|32px]] Yáranhatrí||1686 AN- ||
||[[File:Thinocolor.jpg|100px]]||Thíno Wúlatet||[[File:Yaranflag.png|32px]] Yáranhatrí||1686 AN- || Cónsula ||
|-
|-
||[[File:Anzina.png|100px]]|| Máséko Ánzina||[[File:Litoral.png|32px]] Litorál||1686 AN- ||
||[[File:Anzina.png|100px]]|| Máséko Ánzina||[[File:Litoral.png|32px]] Litorál||1686 AN- || Minister of Public Affairs ||
|-
|-
||[[File:Khine.png|100px]]|| Khiné Túisia||[[File:Antarflag.png|32px]] Antár-Rúalr||1686 AN- ||
||[[File:Khine.png|100px]]|| Khiné Túisia||[[File:Antarflag.png|32px]] Antár-Rúalr||1686 AN- || Minister of National Defense ||
|-
|-
||[[File:Jesakar.png|100px]]|| Véza Jésakar||[[File:Ayadariyeflag.png|32px]] Ayádariye||1686 AN- ||
||[[File:Miloshenas.png|100px]]|| Mílos Hénás ||[[File:Amurflag.png|32px]] Amuria||1692 AN- || Minister of Finance ||  
|-
|-
||[[File:Hraze.png|100px]]|| Békin Hrázé ||[[File:Atriflag.png|32px]] Átri||1686 AN- ||
||[[File:Hraze.png|100px]]|| Békin Hrázé ||[[File:Atriflag.png|32px]] Átri||1686 AN- || Minister of International Affairs ||
|-
|-
|}
== Former Members==


{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" border="1"
|-
! scope="col" | Photograph
! scope="col" | Name
! scope="col" | Province
! scope="col" | Term
! scope="col" | Position
! scope="col" | Notes
|-


 
||[[File:Jesakar.png|100px]]|| Véza Jésakar||[[File:Ayadariyeflag.png|32px]] Ayádariye||1686 AN-1692 AN || Minsiter of Finance || Resigned due to illness
 
|-
 
|}
[[Category:Palesmenia]]
[[Category:Palesmenia]]

Revision as of 21:39, 11 January 2021

The Senior National Advisory Council is the legislature of Palesmenia after the 1684 Palesmenian military coup. The council is made up of individuals noted by Thíno Wúlatet as being "outstanding individuals of governance within our nation." The council can only be made up of 5 individual members at any given time. The council held total power in the nation from its creation in 1684 until 1692, when elections were held. However, only members of the Council could run

Members

Photograph Name Province Term Position Notes
Thíno Wúlatet Yáranhatrí 1686 AN- Cónsula
Máséko Ánzina Litorál 1686 AN- Minister of Public Affairs
Khiné Túisia Antár-Rúalr 1686 AN- Minister of National Defense
Mílos Hénás Amuria 1692 AN- Minister of Finance
Békin Hrázé Átri 1686 AN- Minister of International Affairs

Former Members

Photograph Name Province Term Position Notes
Véza Jésakar Ayádariye 1686 AN-1692 AN Minsiter of Finance Resigned due to illness