MicrasCast: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || ''Contemplating Consequences - Creativity In Micras'' || 57:22 || 31 May 2020 || [[User:Edgard|Edgard Carillo]] ''(host)''<br>[[Ari Rahikkala|Ari]]<br>[[User:Nathan|Nate]]<br>[[User:Kingdomcoria|Nikola]]<br>[[Kaiser Redquill|Ryker]]<br>[[Shyriath]] || Creativity{{,}} Pandemic | | 3 || ''Contemplating Consequences - Creativity In Micras'' || 57:22 || 31 May 2020 || [[User:Edgard|Edgard Carillo]] ''(host)''<br>[[Ari Rahikkala|Ari]]<br>[[User:Nathan|Nate]]<br>[[User:Kingdomcoria|Nikola]]<br>[[Kaiser Redquill|Ryker]]<br>[[Shyriath]] || Creativity{{,}} Pandemic | ||
|- | |||
| 4 || ''Forum v. Wiki, Micran Economics'' || 64:43 || 5 June 2020 || [[User:Edgard|Edgard Carillo]] ''(host)''<br>[[User:Nasser|Aleksi]]<br>[[Ari Rahikkala|Ari]]<br>[[User:Senya|Barnaby]]<br>[[User:Malliki|Malliki]]<br>[[User:Kingdomcoria|Nikola]] || Forums vs. Wikis{{,}} Economics{{,}} Tourism{{,}} Resources map | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:MicrasCast]] | [[Category:MicrasCast]] | ||
Revision as of 13:12, 6 June 2020
| MicrasCast | |
| | |
| Language | English |
|---|---|
| Publication | |
| Original release | May 2, 2020 – present |
MicrasCast is a micronational podcast hosted by Edgard Carrillo. The first episode of the podcast was released on Spotify and Soundcloud on 2 May 2020.
History
Format and structure
Reactions and response
Episodes
| # | Episode title | Length | Released | Guests | Topics |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Intro to Micras and the podcast! | 52:05 | 2 May 2020 | Edgard Carillo (host) Craitman Hālian Malliki Ric Salome |
What is Micras? |
| 2 | Micran Pronunciations and Sports | 49:59 | 13 May 2020 | Edgard Carillo (host) Aleksi Barnaby Craitman Jack Joe Foxon |
Pronouncing place names · Micrasian sport |
| 3 | Contemplating Consequences - Creativity In Micras | 57:22 | 31 May 2020 | Edgard Carillo (host) Ari Nate Nikola Ryker Shyriath |
Creativity · Pandemic |
| 4 | Forum v. Wiki, Micran Economics | 64:43 | 5 June 2020 | Edgard Carillo (host) Aleksi Ari Barnaby Malliki Nikola |
Forums vs. Wikis · Economics · Tourism · Resources map |