Athletics at the 2018 Micras Games – Hammer: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | !scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 ||align=left| {{team flag| | | rowspan=2|1 ||align=left| {{team flag|Birgeshir|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{team flag|Krasnarus|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 ||align=left| {{team flag|Freeland|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | | rowspan=2|3 ||align=left| {{team flag|Jingdao|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{team flag|Srbozemska|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2|5 ||align=left| {{team flag|Freeland|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 27: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Men's<br>''[[#Men|details]]'' | |Men's<br>''[[#Men|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Pamu Açiker}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Srbozemska|flag}} SRB-1 | ||
| | |{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} KOR-1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Women's<br>''[[#Women|details]]'' | |Women's<br>''[[#Women|details]]'' | ||
Line 49: | Line 55: | ||
| nations = 18 | | nations = 18 | ||
| teams = | | teams = | ||
| gold = | | gold = [[Pamu Açiker]] | ||
| goldcountry = | | goldcountry = Birgeshir | ||
| silver = | | silver = SRB-1 | ||
| silvercountry = | | silvercountry = Srbozemska | ||
| bronze = | | bronze = KOR-1 | ||
| bronzecountry = | | bronzecountry = Kingdom of Coria | ||
| prev = | | prev = | ||
| next = | | next = | ||
Line 74: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Pamu Açiker}} {{gold}} | ||
| | | 77.07 || 77.58 || 78.53 || 79.12 || 79.39 || X || 78.46 || '''79.90''' || X || '''79.90''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Srbozemska|flag}} SRB-1 {{silver}} | ||
| | | X || 77.24 || 76.70 || 78.42 || '''79.31''' || 79.02 || 78.60 || 79.27 || 72.05 || '''79.31''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} KOR-1 {{bronze}} | ||
| | | 77.57 || '''78.82''' || 77.96 || 78.03 || X || 76.29 || 78.45 || X || X || '''78.82''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Krasnarus|flag}} KRS-1 | ||
| | | 76.11 || X || X || X || 76.97 || 77.24 || X || 78.59 || '''78.69''' || '''78.69''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Qyzylqaystan|flag|old}} QYZ-1 | ||
| | | 76.63 || 75.87 || 76.21 || X || 77.35 || 77.18 || '''78.13''' || 77.04 || X || '''78.13''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Jingdao|flag}} DAO-1 | ||
| | | 74.98 || 74.46 || 74.04 || 76.89 || 75.55 || 76.38 || X || '''77.09''' || X || '''77.09''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Juclandia|flag}} JUC-1 | ||
| | | X || X || '''76.88''' || 75.16 || X || 76.21 ||colspan=3 align=center| Did not advance || '''76.88''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} LKV-1 | ||
| | | 75.71 || 75.60 || X || 75.79 || '''76.01''' || X ||colspan=3 align=center| Did not advance || '''76.01''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Constancia|flag|old}} CON-1 | ||
| | | 73.53 || X || 73.31 || 74.28 || '''75.52''' || 75.30 ||colspan=3 align=center| Did not advance || '''75.52''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Craitland|flag}} CRA-1 | ||
| | | 73.37 || 73.24 || '''75.46''' || 75.10 || X || 72.19 ||colspan=3 align=center| Did not advance || '''75.46''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Astaronia|flag}} AST-1 | ||
| | | '''75.02''' || 74.38 || X || X || X || 74.67 ||colspan=3 align=center| Did not advance || '''75.02''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Strait of Haifa|flag}} SOH-1 | ||
| | | X || 74.06 || 73.23 || X || '''74.14''' || X ||colspan=3 align=center| Did not advance || '''74.14''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Stormark|flag}} STO-1 | ||
| | | '''73.48''' || X || X ||colspan=6 align=center| Did not advance || '''73.48''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Passio-Corum|flag}} PSC-1 | ||
| | | X || 72.95 || '''73.21''' ||colspan=6 align=center| Did not advance || '''73.21''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Senya|flag}} DES-1 | ||
| | | '''73.13''' || X || 72.44 ||colspan=6 align=center| Did not advance || '''73.13''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Nova England|flag}} NEN-1 | ||
| | | 72.39 || 72.51 || '''72.63''' ||colspan=6 align=center| Did not advance || '''72.63''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|New Calbion|flag}} CAL-1 | ||
| | | '''72.40''' || 71.83 || X ||colspan=6 align=center| Did not advance || '''72.40''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Raspur|flag}} RUR-1 | ||
| | | X || '''71.26''' || X ||colspan=6 align=center| Did not advance || '''71.26''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 203: | Line 209: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{team flagn|Inner Benacia|flag}} RIB-1 | |{{team flagn|Inner Benacia|flag|old}} RIB-1 | ||
| 70.38 || 69.27 || 70.94 || X || 72.16 || '''73.95''' || X || 72.82 || X || '''73.95''' | | 70.38 || 69.27 || 70.94 || X || 72.16 || '''73.95''' || X || 72.82 || X || '''73.95''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 239: | Line 245: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{team flag|Qyzylqaystan|flag}} QYZ-1 | |{{team flag|Qyzylqaystan|flag|old}} QYZ-1 | ||
| 67.50 || '''69.06''' || 66.81 ||colspan=6 align=center| Did not advance || '''69.06''' | | 67.50 || '''69.06''' || 66.81 ||colspan=6 align=center| Did not advance || '''69.06''' | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 19:42, 2 April 2022
Athletics at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | Women | ||||
Running | |||||
100 m | 100 m | ||||
200 m | 200 m | ||||
400 m | 400 m | ||||
800 m | 800 m | ||||
1600 m | 1600 m | ||||
5000 m | 5000 m | ||||
10000 m | 10000 m | ||||
Hurdles | |||||
110 m | 110 m | ||||
400 m | 400 m | ||||
Steeplechase | |||||
3000 m | 3000 m | ||||
Relay | |||||
4 × 100 m | 4 × 100 m | ||||
4 × 400 m | 4 × 400 m | ||||
Road races | |||||
Marathon | Marathon | ||||
20 km walk | 20 km walk | ||||
50 km walk | 50 km walk | ||||
Field events | |||||
High jump | High jump | ||||
Pole vault | Pole vault | ||||
Long jump | Long jump | ||||
Triple jump | Triple jump | ||||
Shot put | Shot put | ||||
Discus | Discus | ||||
Hammer | Hammer | ||||
Javelin | Javelin | ||||
Combined events | |||||
Decathlon | Decathlon | ||||
Medal summary
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Birgeshir | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Krasnarus | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
3 | Jingdao | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Srbozemska | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
5 | Freeland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Kingdom of Coria | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's details |
Pamu Açiker | SRB-1 | KOR-1 |
Women's details |
KRS-1 | DAO-1 | PRF-1 |
Men
Men's hammer at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 27th September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitors | 18 from 18 nations | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|
Rank | Athlete | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | #7 | #8 | #9 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pamu Açiker | 77.07 | 77.58 | 78.53 | 79.12 | 79.39 | X | 78.46 | 79.90 | X | 79.90 |
2 | SRB-1 | X | 77.24 | 76.70 | 78.42 | 79.31 | 79.02 | 78.60 | 79.27 | 72.05 | 79.31 |
3 | KOR-1 | 77.57 | 78.82 | 77.96 | 78.03 | X | 76.29 | 78.45 | X | X | 78.82 |
4 | KRS-1 | 76.11 | X | X | X | 76.97 | 77.24 | X | 78.59 | 78.69 | 78.69 |
5 | QYZ-1 | 76.63 | 75.87 | 76.21 | X | 77.35 | 77.18 | 78.13 | 77.04 | X | 78.13 |
6 | DAO-1 | 74.98 | 74.46 | 74.04 | 76.89 | 75.55 | 76.38 | X | 77.09 | X | 77.09 |
7 | JUC-1 | X | X | 76.88 | 75.16 | X | 76.21 | Did not advance | 76.88 | ||
8 | LKV-1 | 75.71 | 75.60 | X | 75.79 | 76.01 | X | Did not advance | 76.01 | ||
9 | CON-1 | 73.53 | X | 73.31 | 74.28 | 75.52 | 75.30 | Did not advance | 75.52 | ||
10 | CRA-1 | 73.37 | 73.24 | 75.46 | 75.10 | X | 72.19 | Did not advance | 75.46 | ||
11 | AST-1 | 75.02 | 74.38 | X | X | X | 74.67 | Did not advance | 75.02 | ||
12 | SOH-1 | X | 74.06 | 73.23 | X | 74.14 | X | Did not advance | 74.14 | ||
13 | STO-1 | 73.48 | X | X | Did not advance | 73.48 | |||||
14 | PSC-1 | X | 72.95 | 73.21 | Did not advance | 73.21 | |||||
15 | DES-1 | 73.13 | X | 72.44 | Did not advance | 73.13 | |||||
16 | NEN-1 | 72.39 | 72.51 | 72.63 | Did not advance | 72.63 | |||||
17 | CAL-1 | 72.40 | 71.83 | X | Did not advance | 72.40 | |||||
18 | RUR-1 | X | 71.26 | X | Did not advance | 71.26 |
Women
Women's hammer at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 22nd September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitors | 18 from 18 nations | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|