Template:NAXPoliticalParties: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Edgard (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Edgard (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 13: Line 13:
| [[File:Federal Humanist Party Logo.png|100px]]
| [[File:Federal Humanist Party Logo.png|100px]]
| {{color box|#000000}} [[wikipedia:Black|Black]]<br> {{color box|#fcdd09}} [[wikipedia:Gold|Gold]] <Br> {{color box|#800080}} [[wikipedia:Purple|Purple]]
| {{color box|#000000}} [[wikipedia:Black|Black]]<br> {{color box|#fcdd09}} [[wikipedia:Gold|Gold]] <Br> {{color box|#800080}} [[wikipedia:Purple|Purple]]
| {{ParlSeats|314|689|hex=#fcdd09}}
| {{ParlSeats|381|749|hex=#fcdd09}}
| Center-right to right-wing
| Center-right to right-wing
| {{Unbulleted list|Federalism|Humanism|Corporatism|Constitutionalism|Pro-Raspur Pact|Military modernization|Economic liberalism}}
| {{Unbulleted list|Federalism|Humanism|Corporatism|Constitutionalism|Pro-Raspur Pact|Military modernization|Economic liberalism}}
|-
| [[Alliance for a Just Nouvelle Alexandrie]]
| [[File:Ajna-logo.png|100px]]
| {{color box|#ff0000}} [[wikipedia:Red|Red]]<br> {{color box|ffffff}} [[wikipedia:White|White]]
| {{ParlSeats|175|689|hex=#ff0000}}
| Center-left to left-wing
| {{Unbulleted list|Social democracy|Economic interventionism|Progressivism|Environmental justice|Labor rights|[[Aldricism]]}}
|-
|-
| [[Federal Consensus Party of Nouvelle Alexandrie|Federal Consensus Party]]
| [[Federal Consensus Party of Nouvelle Alexandrie|Federal Consensus Party]]
| [[File:FedCon-NAX.png|100px]]
| [[File:FedCon-NAX.png|100px]]
| {{color box|#9cdbf3}} [[wikipedia:Sky blue|Sky Blue]] <Br> {{color box|#94c840}} [[wikipedia:Green|Green]]
| {{color box|#9cdbf3}} [[wikipedia:Sky blue|Sky Blue]] <Br> {{color box|#94c840}} [[wikipedia:Green|Green]]
| {{ParlSeats|164|689|hex=#9cdbf3}}
| {{ParlSeats|244|749|hex=#9cdbf3}}
| Center to center-left
| Center to center-left
| {{Unbulleted list|Liberalism|Liberal conservatism|[[Aldricism]]|Radical centrism|Populism|Pro-Raspur Pact|Comprehensive welfare}}
| {{Unbulleted list|Liberalism|Liberal conservatism|[[Aldricism]]|Radical centrism|Populism|Pro-Raspur Pact|Comprehensive welfare}}
|-
|-
| [[Liberty and Prosperity Alliance]]
| [[Alliance for a Just Nouvelle Alexandrie]]<br><small>(''Regionally in [[Santander]], [[Valencia]]'': [[United for Alvelo]])</small><br><small>(''Regionally in [[Boriquén]]'': [[Wakara People's Party]])</small>
| [[File:LPA-Logo1735.png|100px]]
| [[File:Ajna-logo.png|100px]]
| {{color box|#022859}} [[wikipedia:Blue|Blue]]
| {{color box|#ff0000}} [[wikipedia:Red|Red]]<br> {{color box|ffffff}} [[wikipedia:White|White]]
| {{ParlSeats|12|689|hex=#022859}}
| {{ParlSeats|118|749|hex=#ff0000}}
| Right-wing
| Center-left to left-wing
| {{Unbulleted list|Classical liberalism|Economic libertarianism|Free market|Limited government|Deregulation}}
| {{Unbulleted list|Social democracy|Economic interventionism|Progressivism|Environmental justice|Labor rights|[[Aldricism]]}}
|-
|-
| Independents
| Independents
|  
|  
| {{color box|#d3d3d3}} [[wikipedia:Gray|Gray]]
| {{color box|#d3d3d3}} [[wikipedia:Gray|Gray]]
| {{ParlSeats|24|689|hex=#d3d3d3}}
| {{ParlSeats|6|749|hex=#d3d3d3}}
| Various
| Various
| {{Unbulleted list|Regional interests|Single-issue advocacy|Independent platforms}}
| {{Unbulleted list|Regional interests|Single-issue advocacy|Independent platforms}}

Latest revision as of 02:35, 6 August 2025

This is the "NAXPoliticalParties" template. It should be called in the following format:

{{NAXPoliticalParties}}
[edit] [purge] Template documentation

Usage

Insert the template into any wiki page by typing {{NAXPoliticalParties}} where you want the table to appear.

This table includes:

The table is static and won't update automatically if the information in your political parties changes. To update the table, you will need to manually edit this template page.


Political compass for the New Alexandrian political parties, updated August 5, 2025.
Federal Coalition Logo Color Seats (as of 1744 AN) Political Wing Ideology
Federal Humanist Party      Black
     Gold
     Purple
381 / 749
Center-right to right-wing
  • Federalism
  • Humanism
  • Corporatism
  • Constitutionalism
  • Pro-Raspur Pact
  • Military modernization
  • Economic liberalism
Federal Consensus Party      Sky Blue
     Green
244 / 749
Center to center-left
  • Liberalism
  • Liberal conservatism
  • Aldricism
  • Radical centrism
  • Populism
  • Pro-Raspur Pact
  • Comprehensive welfare
Alliance for a Just Nouvelle Alexandrie
(Regionally in Santander, Valencia: United for Alvelo)
(Regionally in Boriquén: Wakara People's Party)
     Red
     White
118 / 749
Center-left to left-wing
  • Social democracy
  • Economic interventionism
  • Progressivism
  • Environmental justice
  • Labor rights
  • Aldricism
Independents      Gray
6 / 749
Various
  • Regional interests
  • Single-issue advocacy
  • Independent platforms