Plavi Park: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| name = Plavi Park | | name = Plavi Park | ||
| nickname = | | nickname = | ||
| logo_image = | | logo_image = [[File:Football pictogram.png|50px]] | ||
| logo_caption = | | logo_caption = | ||
| image = [[File:plavipark.png|200px]] | | image = [[File:plavipark.png|200px]] | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16/10/ | |28/09/2024 | ||
|[[2024–25 Çakari Football League]] | |||
|align=right|[[Bulqan Bhavybai FC]] [[File:Bulqan Bhavybai FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] | |||
|2–2 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Fatehpur Crescents FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Fatehpur Crescents FC]] | |||
|- | |||
|16/10/2024 | |||
|[[Çakaristan 2025 FMF World Cup bid friendly matches|Friendly]] | |[[Çakaristan 2025 FMF World Cup bid friendly matches|Friendly]] | ||
|align=right|{{team flagn-rt|Çakaristan|football}} | |align=right|{{team flagn-rt|Çakaristan|football}} | ||
|3–1 | |3–1 | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|The Hexarchy|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|The Hexarchy|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|11/10/2024 | |||
|[[2024–25 Çakari Football League]] | |||
|align=right|[[Bulqan Bhavybai FC]] [[File:Bulqan Bhavybai FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] | |||
|3–2 | |||
|align=left|[[File:FC Manbai logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[FC Manbai]] | |||
|- | |||
|24/01/2025 | |||
|[[2024–25 Çakari Football League]] | |||
|align=right|[[Bulqan Bhavybai FC]] [[File:Bulqan Bhavybai FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] | |||
|2–2 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Fatehpur Crescents FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Fatehpur Crescents FC]] | |||
|- | |||
|07/03/2025 | |||
|[[2024–25 Çakari Football League]] | |||
|align=right|[[Bulqan Bhavybai FC]] [[File:Bulqan Bhavybai FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] | |||
|1–1 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Keruliya Elephants FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Keruliya Elephants FC]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Stadiums]] | [[Category:Stadiums]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:22, 5 August 2025
| Plavi Park | |
| | |
| Plavi Park in July 2018. | |
| Full name | Stadion Plavi Park Grendbej |
|---|---|
| Location | Bhavybai, Çakaristan |
| Broke ground | 2014 |
| Built | 2016 |
| Renovated | 2021 |
| Surface | Artificial turf |
| Scoreboard | One |
| Capacity | 50,041 |
| Field dimensions | 105x68m |
| Tenants | |
|
| |
Plavi Park is a multi-purpose stadium in Bhavybai, Çakaristan, and is the home of former Plava Zvezda Grendbej and currently Bulqan Bhavybai FC. The stadium was built in 2016 and has a capacity of 50,041. The stadium was taken over by Çakaristan and renovated.
Usage
The stadium is mainly used by Bulqan Bhavybai FC for their home games. The stadium is one of the venue for the 2025 FMF World Cup bid and served as the venue for the first friendly football match between Çakaristan and The Hexarchy.
| Date | Stage | Score | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28/09/2024 | 2024–25 Çakari Football League | Bulqan Bhavybai FC |
2–2 | |
| 16/10/2024 | Friendly | Çakaristan |
3–1 | |
| 11/10/2024 | 2024–25 Çakari Football League | Bulqan Bhavybai FC |
3–2 | |
| 24/01/2025 | 2024–25 Çakari Football League | Bulqan Bhavybai FC |
2–2 | |
| 07/03/2025 | 2024–25 Çakari Football League | Bulqan Bhavybai FC |
1–1 |