2021–22 Sanaman Elite Hockey League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{Sanama Article}} The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' will be the second season of the Sanaman Elite Hockey League, featuring 20 teams from six nations. Category:Ice hockeyCate..." |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Sanama Article}} | {{Sanama Article}} | ||
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' will be the second season of the [[Sanaman Elite Hockey League]], featuring 20 teams from six nations. | The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' will be the second season of the [[Sanaman Elite Hockey League]], featuring 20 teams from six nations. | ||
== Participating teams == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Team name | |||
! City | |||
! Arena | |||
! Capacity | |||
! Owner | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Unified Governorates|flag}} 2nd Sporting (Ice Hockey) Detachment || [[Merensk]] || Merensk Paradise District Recreation Rink || TBD || TBD | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Elwynn|flag}} Caligae Boots || [[Caligae]] || TBD || TBD || TBD | |||
|- | |||
| Caverden City Cudgellers || [[Caverden City]] || ESB Arena || 11,600 || [[ESB]] | |||
|- | |||
| Galarmjabat Gunners || [[Galarmjabat Gunners]] || Apishe Arena || 16,400 || [[Apishe Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| Hall Hitters || [[Hall]] || KCC Arena || 10,600 || [[Kalhana Construction Company]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Ransenar|flag}} <abbr title="Ice Hockey Club of the All-Lunatic County Figure Skating Troupe">IHC Lunaris</abbr> || [[Lune Villa]] || TBD || TBD || TBD | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Elwynn|flag}} Islus Ice Sluice || [[Islus]] || TBD || TBD || TBD | |||
|- | |||
| Kawite City Keelhaulers || [[Kawite City]] || The Dockyard || 9,500 || [[Jollichick]] | |||
|- | |||
| Paharr Niyi Pioneers || [[Paharr Niyi]] || Sicureta Hockey Center || 11,100 || [[Sicureta Corporation]] | |||
|- | |||
| Palë City Privateers || [[Palë City]] || Tanisha Arena || 13,500 || [[Tanisha Foods]] | |||
|- | |||
| Perhika Punishers || [[Perhika]] || Faca Arena || 18,600 || [[Faca Automotive Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| Port Niyi Pirates || [[Port Niyi]] || SSMI Center || 16,100 || [[SSMI]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Shireroth|flag|old}} Raynor's Keepers || [[Shirekeep]] || TBD || TBD || TBD | |||
|- | |||
| Rhan Rogues || [[Rhan]] || Woolridge Center || 13,900 || [[Woolridge Shipping Company]] | |||
|- | |||
| Riverden Ravagers || [[Riverden]] || THICC Arena || 11,900 || [[Thanatos Industrial & Construction Company]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sanestira Shockers || [[Sanestira]] || Simines Globe || 18,400 || [[Simines]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sara-Nyl Slayers || [[Sara-Nyl]] || Popa Cola Center || 13,800 || [[Popa Cola]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Mar Sara|flag}} United Mar Sara || [[Augustgrad]] || TBD || TBD || TBD | |||
|- | |||
| Xeriffa Xenoblasts || [[Xeriffa]] || Kisara Cars Center || 7,800 || [[Vinfetto Holdings]] | |||
|- | |||
| Xolatira X-rays || [[Xolatira]] || Sadri Industries Center || 11,700 || [[Sadri Industries]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Ice hockey]][[Category:Ice hockey competitions]][[Category:Sport in Sanama]] | [[Category:Ice hockey]][[Category:Ice hockey competitions]][[Category:Sport in Sanama]] | ||
Latest revision as of 12:21, 5 July 2023
The 2021–22 Sanaman Elite Hockey League will be the second season of the Sanaman Elite Hockey League, featuring 20 teams from six nations.
Participating teams
| Team name | City | Arena | Capacity | Owner |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merensk | Merensk Paradise District Recreation Rink | TBD | TBD | |
| Caligae | TBD | TBD | TBD | |
| Caverden City Cudgellers | Caverden City | ESB Arena | 11,600 | ESB |
| Galarmjabat Gunners | Galarmjabat Gunners | Apishe Arena | 16,400 | Apishe Group |
| Hall Hitters | Hall | KCC Arena | 10,600 | Kalhana Construction Company |
| Lune Villa | TBD | TBD | TBD | |
| Islus | TBD | TBD | TBD | |
| Kawite City Keelhaulers | Kawite City | The Dockyard | 9,500 | Jollichick |
| Paharr Niyi Pioneers | Paharr Niyi | Sicureta Hockey Center | 11,100 | Sicureta Corporation |
| Palë City Privateers | Palë City | Tanisha Arena | 13,500 | Tanisha Foods |
| Perhika Punishers | Perhika | Faca Arena | 18,600 | Faca Automotive Group |
| Port Niyi Pirates | Port Niyi | SSMI Center | 16,100 | SSMI |
| Shirekeep | TBD | TBD | TBD | |
| Rhan Rogues | Rhan | Woolridge Center | 13,900 | Woolridge Shipping Company |
| Riverden Ravagers | Riverden | THICC Arena | 11,900 | Thanatos Industrial & Construction Company |
| Sanestira Shockers | Sanestira | Simines Globe | 18,400 | Simines |
| Sara-Nyl Slayers | Sara-Nyl | Popa Cola Center | 13,800 | Popa Cola |
| Augustgrad | TBD | TBD | TBD | |
| Xeriffa Xenoblasts | Xeriffa | Kisara Cars Center | 7,800 | Vinfetto Holdings |
| Xolatira X-rays | Xolatira | Sadri Industries Center | 11,700 | Sadri Industries |