Mercury national football team/Players: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Yellow card}} |bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| | |bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Yellow card}} |bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| | |bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| | |bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Goal}} | ||
! | ! 1 !! 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jason Cameron]] | |[[Jason Cameron]] | ||
| Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Yellow card}} |bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Goal}} ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| | |bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Yellow card}} |bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Goal}} ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| || || | |bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| || || | ||
| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| || ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| | | ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| || ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Goal}} | ||
! | ! 2 !! 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Andrew Jackson]] | |[[Andrew Jackson]] | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Yellow card}} |bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Yellow card}} |bgcolor=#BBF3BB| | |bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Yellow card}} |bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Yellow card}} |bgcolor=#BBF3BB| | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| | |bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB| || ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| | |bgcolor=#BBF3BB| || ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Goal}} | ||
! | ! 1 !! 24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mike Jackson]] | |[[Mike Jackson]] | ||
| Line 293: | Line 293: | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Yellow card}} |bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| | |bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Yellow card}} |bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| | |bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| || || || | |bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| || || ||bgcolor=#BBF3FF| {{Goal}} | ||
! | ! 1 !! 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daniel Johnson]] | |[[Daniel Johnson]] | ||
| Line 306: | Line 306: | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| | |bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| | |bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| | ||
! | ! 2 !! 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ben Shearer]] | |[[Ben Shearer]] | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3FF| || ||bgcolor=#BBF3FF| || ||bgcolor=#BBF3FF| ||bgcolor=#BBF3FF| || || ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| | |bgcolor=#BBF3FF| || ||bgcolor=#BBF3FF| || ||bgcolor=#BBF3FF| ||bgcolor=#BBF3FF| || || ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| | |bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| | |bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Goal}} ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| | ||
! | ! 1 !! 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=28|Forwards | !colspan=28|Forwards | ||
| Line 318: | Line 318: | ||
|[[Joe Foxon]] | |[[Joe Foxon]] | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Goal}} x2 ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Goal}} ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Goal}} | |bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Goal}} x2 ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Goal}} ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Goal}} | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| | |bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Goal}} ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Goal}} ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Goal}} ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| | |bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Goal}} | ||
! | ! 8 !! 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[James May]] | |[[James May]] | ||
| Line 330: | Line 330: | ||
|[[Jack Partridge]] | |[[Jack Partridge]] | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Yellow card}} |bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Goal}} ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Goal}} ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| | |bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Yellow card}} |bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Goal}} ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Goal}} ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Goal}} ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| | |bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Goal}} ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Goal}} ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Goal}} | | |bgcolor=#BBF3BB| ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Goal}} || || ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Goal}} | ||
! | ! 6 !! 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Liam Stanley]] | |[[Liam Stanley]] | ||
| Line 339: | Line 339: | ||
| || || || || | | || || || || | ||
! 0 !! 4 | ! 0 !! 4 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Harry Stubbs]] | |||
| || || || || || || || || || | |||
| || || || || ||bgcolor=#BBF3FF| {{Goal}} || || || || | |||
| || ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| {{Goal}} ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| || | |||
! 2 !! 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Luke Turner]] | |[[Luke Turner]] | ||
Revision as of 23:58, 7 July 2018
This article lists every player to be named in a tournament squad for the Mercury national football team. A total of 44 players have represented the team over ten tournaments, including five FMF World Cups and five EMU Championships.
| All-time Mercury squads
FMF World Cup: 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2017 |
International match record
| Symbol | Definition |
|---|---|
| · | Starting line-up |
| · | Appeared as substitute |
| Goal(s) scored | |
| Player cautioned | |
| Player sent off |
Matches 1–25
| Player | 0–1 (H) |
1–2 (A) |
2–2 (H) |
1–4 (A) |
1–1 (H) |
1–1 (A) |
0–1 (H) |
1–1 (A) |
2–3 (A) |
2–2 (H) |
0–1 (H) |
1–1 (H) |
1–0 (A) |
0–1 (A) |
1–1 (A) |
2–0 (H) |
1–1 (N) |
0–1 (N) |
0–0 (N) |
0–0 (N) |
0–0 (N) |
2–1 (N) |
2–0 (A) |
1–2 (A) |
6–1 (H) |
Gls. | Apps. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Own goals | – | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Goalkeepers | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Jonathan Foster | 0 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Kieran Mercury | 0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Defenders | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Craig Bean | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ryan Bishop | 1 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Jason Cameron | 0 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Stephen Charlton | 0 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chris Deacon | 2 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Andrew Jackson | 1 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mike Jackson | 0 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Joe Smith | 0 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Midfielders | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| James Bishop | 1 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Michael Brown | 0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Edward Foxon | 1 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Daniel Johnson | 1 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| James Phillips | 2 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ben Shearer | 1 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Forwards | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Joe Foxon | 8 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| James May | 0 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Jack Partridge | 6 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Liam Stanley | 0 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Harry Stubbs | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Luke Turner | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||